Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am six months pregnant my scan is good not having low lying placenta can I continue to my office and I have to climb steps for my office.

1 Doctor Answered
I am six months pregnant my scan is good not having low l...
Hello lybrate-user. First of all congratulations to would b mother. You can attend your office. No issues in that. You can use staircases but with care n safety. Don't exhert urslf. Take rest in between if you feel exhausted and have a very gud diet. All the bst.
1 person found this helpful