Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 25 years old my frenulum tissue of penis has been broken [cut off] may be due to masturbation than I have taken proper medicines so now it has been cure no pain no bleeding. But sometimes my foreskin moves down [back] of penis and doesn't came back automatically so it is compulsory to take stitches to join frenulum back to head of penis for my future.

1 Doctor Answered
I am 25 years old my frenulum tissue of penis has been br...
A stitch is usually done when there is excessive bleeding from the tear, but as rite now there is no bleeding you would not require a stitch. Sometimes during the process of healing scar tissue is formed which shortens the frenulum, in such a case you would have problem during intercourse and recurrences can occur. Recurrence of the condition may need a circumcision. A circumcision will alleviate your problems in such a condition.
4 people found this helpful