Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 45 years man. I am suffering fever last night. And I used dolo250. But still mild temperatures are the, shall I continue or going for blood test.

2 Doctors Answered
Viral or any origin fever takes 2-3 days. Give it atleast 1 day to see a break in fever. If it still persists first test would be cbc or other tests depending on symptoms.
Take balanced diet. Take a glass of milk daily. For better results consult online.