Ask FREE question to Women health doctors
Private, Secure and verified doctors.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Can I use t. Bact ointment for normal delivery stitches its been one month it was not healed completely, I was using drez ointment.

3 Doctors Answered
You can use this ointment but the main worry is why the sutures are not healed even in one month see your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Yes.
Yes. You can use but confirm it with an examination with a gynecologist to know whether extra oral medicines need to be given in the case.