Ask FREE question to Women health doctors
Private, Secure and verified doctors.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi, I want to know if it is safe to use ovilow for 3 years continuously to prevent pregnancy.

2 Doctors Answered
Fine as such if you doesn't have any side effects you can continue.in between barrier methods can also be used.
2 people found this helpful
Yes.