Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Kanchnar is it good for weight loss and fistula. I'm 36 years old weigh 90 kg. And have pcod. I have a daughter of 5.6 yrs.can I take this medication. Looking for to a reply .i am slim from but below. From hip above i'm obese. Pls help me.

1 Doctor Answered
This can help you in pcod but not too much and if your pcod is cured you get weight loss. But from the place you want to reduce you should take ayurvedic therapy on that particular place and also guided excersice if you belong to karnal you can visit our clinic otherwise we have slimming packages that include the material to apply. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful