Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Is it safe to use kineto dp occasionally if I am on regular medication for thyroid ,bp and have a poor liver function.

2 Doctors Answered
Yes.
1 person found this helpful
It is not safe to use kineto dp occasionally esp if you have thyroid ,bp and have a poor liver function.