Ask FREE question to Women health doctors
Private, Secure and verified doctors.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I'm 26 years old and having pcod also I'm under a gynaecologist treatment. I want to get pregnant so she gave me fertolet on day 3 of my period and suggest me follicle study and on 12 th day of my period the right ovary size is 14 mm and left is 16 mm with 6.9 lining thickness I think acc to the report pls tell me the chances of getting pregnant. I have irregular periods also.

2 Doctors Answered
No.
Your treatment is working and should repeat scan after 2 days, as there are 2 eggs growin and there is good chance that you would get pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful