Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have an intramural fibroid on posterior wall .and a cyst (2 cm) in right ovary. I have 1 dominant follicle in right ovary and 2 dominant follicles in left ovary. Can I go ahead and do my IUI this month if the 3 follicles grow up to 20 mm. Currently on CD9 and my dominant follicles are between 14 mm and 17 mm. This is the first time Im getting fibroid along with another haemorrhagic cyst (perhaps due to Fertomid) .Will the fibroid and cyst interfere with conception?

1 Doctor Answered
All depends on size of fibroid and its direction of growth.
1 person found this helpful