Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I usually take 5mg clonazepam tab but today I take 10mg is that any problem can create?

1 Doctor Answered
Can you please give more details as to four what you're talking clonazepam. It is usually not advisable to increase dosages of such drugs like clonazepam as they have an impact on your brain. Whether you're taking it for seizures or as an anti-anxiety drug you should never alter the dose without your doctors advice. Please consult your doctor who prescribed the medicine. If it is a single isolated incident I guess it's all right. But my sincere request and advice to you is to not repeat it.
3 people found this helpful