Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir/mam, In my bottom front teeth (incisors) there is a hole. I came to know today only that my teeth was eaten by insects. If my teeth breaks down can my teeth grow again. I am very much worried about my teeth please help me.

6 Doctors Answered
No it can't consult a dentist get filling done you may require rct and the cap.
1 person found this helpful
If a tooth breaks down, it won't grow again unless it is a milk tooth. So kindly consult a dentist in person for teeth replacement.
1 person found this helpful
Hi, If that teeth already replaced by successor then it could not erupt again. your age and other details not being properly prepared. Kindly contact nearby dentist as soon as possible. Thanks.
Permanent teeth erupts ones only. I think you need RCT of these teeth.
No it does not grow. You will need to take implant.
No it will not grow, you have to do orthodontic treatment.