Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

How much it cost for a tooth Implant. Should it be done immediately after removal or after 3 months which is the better choice. I am looking for my Mom. She is 58 now and having High BP.

7 Doctors Answered
How much it cost for a tooth Implant. Should it be done i...
It generally depends on which type of implant you are going for. But generally it can cost anywhere between 25000-50000 for a good company implant. It's good to wait for three months after removal of tooth since body needs sometime to heal and form bone in that area. But there are conditions when even immediate implants are done.
1 person found this helpful
How much it cost for a tooth Implant. Should it be done i...
It will depend on case to case cost about twenty five k.
How much it cost for a tooth Implant. Should it be done i...
Dental Implants are both done immediately after extraction and after healing in some cases. The clinical, X-ray examination is needed to give you exact treatment plan. The cost varies between 15-50k per implant depending upon area, qualification of the doctor and the kind of implants (Company) you opt for.
How much it cost for a tooth Implant. Should it be done i...
20 to 50 k for each implant plus crown extra.
How much it cost for a tooth Implant. Should it be done i...
If favorable conditions are there, it can be done immediately. Regarding the blood pressure, kindly consult a medicine doctor.
How much it cost for a tooth Implant. Should it be done i...
If there is too much infection .. in bone you can wait if not then ... you can get immediate extraction implant done ..
1 person found this helpful
How much it cost for a tooth Implant. Should it be done i...
It Starts From 15k Goes Upto 60k. Yes immediate Implant Can Be Done But Depend Upon Case.