Sexual health issues?
Get answer from top doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 58 years old. Taking Concor plus 1 tab/day for high B.P. Concor Plus is a combination of Bisoprolol 5 mg and Hydrochlorothiazide 12. 5 mg. Can I take Tadalafil for ED?

2 Doctors Answered
You can take tadalafil.
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. Sir along with your current medicines and age I do not recommend you to take tadalafil which would be very very risky. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance at my private URL https://www.Lybrate.com/gandhinagar/doctor/dr-bhagyesh-patel-general-surgeon Regards take care.