Get answer from Sexologist, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My friend got oral sex (blowjob) by one gay. Now my friend is worried about the transmission of sexually transmitted disease like AIDS. So is he at risk or not?

3 Doctors Answered
Look chances of getting HIV from oral sex is low, but the bitter truth is chances are there, its better asked him to take PEP medicines from any sexologist within 72 hr of exposure Thanks.
Chances of HIV are less but if HEP B and Syphilis are high. Take pep. Take private consult to understand and take prescription for pep.
1 person found this helpful
Chance is extremely low like 1 in 1,00,000 incident.