Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi I kissed a girl in 2010 2 times and in 2012 she had a surgery and her hiv test was negative and again in 2016 she had another surgery and hiv was tested negative .im still nervous about the 2012 kiss episode is it possible that she would be hiv +ve and got false negative and I would hv been infected or its phobia.

4 Doctors Answered
Hi I kissed a girl in 2010 2 times and in 2012 she had a ...
You do not have hiv and niether she. Do not worry.
You found this helpful
Hi I kissed a girl in 2010 2 times and in 2012 she had a ...
It's phobia.
You found this helpful
Hi I kissed a girl in 2010 2 times and in 2012 she had a ...
HIV never spread via kissing someone and infection has not such long window period so no need to worry.
You found this helpful
Hi I kissed a girl in 2010 2 times and in 2012 she had a ...
No you can not be infected. If you had sex- intercourse and the girl is detected HIV then and then you can also be infected. Just kiss can not be the cause for HIV. Relaxed.
You found this helpful