Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have a 12 cm approx subserosa fibroid in my uterus posterior wall. Can I remove this without surgery?

1 Doctor Answered
Hi, 12 cm is too big won't go without surgery. You may go for laproscopic removal which is a key hole surgery. Get it done with an expert.
1 person found this helpful