Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have operated my lateral numerous epicondile (right hand) 2yrs before and having plate and screw in it and I play sports at professional level. And my hand does not pain. So it important to remove the same. Kind of help I need from you doctor. Thanks

1 Doctor Answered
I have operated my lateral numerous epicondile (right han...
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. See 2 years is enough time for any fracture to unite and implants can be safely removed if you wish to get t done. But I would like to see your latest x rays and a clinical pic so that I can see and then advise you regarding removal of implant. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation. Thanks & regards
1 person found this helpful