Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hello Dr! Dr. after ET in 2.5 week my wife's beta HCG level was 64 and embryo size was 5.5 mm now after 3.5 weeks the embryo size is 10 mm. Dr. is saying growth is very slow. I want to know that can we do still hope that this pregnancy will success?

1 Doctor Answered
Hello Dr! Dr. after ET in 2.5 week my wife's beta HCG lev...
Yes you will have to wait for another few weeks give your wife healthy foods, and see what happen after few weeks, then decide what you u have to do by consulting with your gynaecologist.