Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hello sir / Mam, I am 30 years old. According to MRI report'Anterior Cruciate ligament is thickened and shows increased signal intensity, suggestive of high grade partial tear. 1. Is in this case operation is necessary or not? 2. Can be recovery of ACL ligament without operation? Please give me some advice.

1 Doctor Answered
Hello sir / Mam, I am 30 years old. According to MRI repo...
You should try to Laser therapy & take homoeopathic medicne Rhus tox-200 1drop 3 times daily and take rest if no improvement after a fewdays positively you go for surgery.
You found this helpful