Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 65 years old I have done an angioplasty for one block my question is can I use any sexual booster tablets is it advisable.

2 Doctors Answered
Yes. You can take sexual medicine. But preferred ayurvedic medicine only. Which does not have any side effects like heart disease and infertility. To increase your stamina and desire for sexual activity. Take my ayurvedic treatment. To enjoy sexual activity completely for 30to40 minutes. For further information consult me privately.
1 person found this helpful
Don't take sexual booster tablets like Viagra with cardiac drugs containing Nitrates, its dangerous and contraindicated.