Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My baby boy is 9 month his inguinal hernia nd undescended testicle operation was last week, I want to know in future no problem his fertility.

1 Doctor Answered
Timely surgery should have saved the testis. If the hernia and undecended testes was only on one side, there should be no problem with fertility in any case because one normal testicle is sufficient for fertility.