Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My doctor suggested me to microsurgical litigation surgery some thing like that, as there was varicocele scanned in ultrasound both side, I have good number of sperm count 41 million per ml My skin is loose from scrotum Other no problem is seen no pain and no other problem. Dr. said that blood is not flowing toward the heart. Either do IUI IVF or go for surgery. I am 30 year old.

1 Doctor Answered
My doctor suggested me to microsurgical litigation surger...
With such a good count I would recommend you to go for 1 or 2 cycles of iui for making your wife pregnant. Although surgery is required bcoz then your counts will go down drastically so I think it's a fair option for keeping the future secured.