Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am on combined pill crisanta which I take at the same time regularly. I had sex on 3Rd 4th 5th June. I used condoms while having intercourse. But I was worried that some precum may have come in contact before having sex when he touched his penis and touched on top of vagina but not inside. So I took a beta hcg test on 12th June and on 23Rd June. Both came negative with <1.20. My withdrawal bleed also occurred on 20 th. Is there any chance of pregnancy left? Do I again need to take a beta hcg test?

1 Doctor Answered
I am on combined pill crisanta which I take at the same t...
No there are no chances of you being pregnant based on the details given by you... and just touching the parts don't cause pregnancy... it needs proper penetration and internal ejaculation...