Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 21. I had bilateral microsurgical (microscopic) varicocelectomy for causing testicular paining on both sides surgery done. My surgeon said surgery successful, but still my right testicle very sensitive even a small touching also causing pain in right testicle. And my sexual desires are totally decreased. When I done masturbation after few minutes my right testicle very paining .is varicocele recurring in my case? Still im uncomfortable. .and when im wearing underwear also causing pain in right testicle. What can I do?

1 Doctor Answered
I am 21. I had bilateral microsurgical (microscopic) vari...
Orchalgia meaning testicular pain is often associated with varicocele. However varicocele is not the sole cause of orchalgia. Therefore results of varicocele surgery regarding pain are very unpredictable. You can get a USG Scrotum with Doppler to rule out recurrence of varicocele.