Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Satyanand Hospital - Kondhwa

Multi-speciality Hospital (Gynaecologist, Orthopedist & more)

#50/7, Plot No.1, Kondhwa. Landmark : Landmark: Near Chetan Petrol Bunk & Opp. to Konark Pooram. Pune
5 Doctors · ₹0 - 350
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Satyanand Hospital - Kondhwa Multi-speciality Hospital (Gynaecologist, Orthopedist & more) #50/7, Plot No.1, Kondhwa. Landmark : Landmark: Near Chetan Petrol Bunk & Opp. to Konark Pooram. Pune
5 Doctors · ₹0 - 350
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Satyanand Hospital - Kondhwa
Satyanand Hospital - Kondhwa is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Munaf Inamdar, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Pune. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 75 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:30 AM - 07:00 PM
SUN
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location

#50/7, Plot No.1, Kondhwa. Landmark : Landmark: Near Chetan Petrol Bunk & Opp. to Konark Pooram.
Kondhwa Pune, Maharashtra - 411048
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctors in Satyanand Hospital - Kondhwa

Dr. Munaf Inamdar

General Physician
Available today
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Available today
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
350 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. M B Pethe

MBBS, MD - Neuropsychiatry
Psychiatrist
50 Years experience
300 at clinic
Available today
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM

Dr. Mayur Kasat

MBBS, Diploma in Orthopaedics, FCPS - Orthopedic
Orthopedist
15 Years experience
300 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Satyanand Hospital - Kondhwa

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doc, I felt some side effects with minoxidil like heart palpitation, headache. So I stopped taking that and in order to counter the heart palpitation my doc prescribed me beta blocker metoprolol 25 mg. 12.5 mg in morning and 12.5 mg at night for 1 month. Since now I am feeling well. The side effects of minoxidil are slowly fading away. Do I need to take this medicine for a long 1 month duration or shall I start tapering the dose from the 15th day because I don't wanna take beta blockers for a long time because it's messing up with my daily physical activities.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology, CCRH (certificate in reproductive health)
General Physician, Chennai
Hello doc, I felt some side effects with minoxidil like heart palpitation, headache. So I stopped taking that and in ...
Hi- There is no use in taking minoxidil oil intermittently. for improvement you have to use it continuously for at least six months. in your condition your getting side effects from minoxidil so better to stop it further. You can try some himalaya hairzone and hair supplements. consult me through private Lybrate consultation for further treatment and advice.

Hi, I am taking divacon tablets to avoid pregnancy. But this month I took 12 days but I forgot on 13th day. Can I continue to take? Its any problem take place if I continue?

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Fellowship in Day care Gynaecological Endoscopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi, I am taking divacon tablets to avoid pregnancy. But this month I took 12 days but I forgot on 13th day. Can I con...
If you have forgotten to take one tablet on 13 th day, you take one hormonal pill (divacon) as soon as possible or two pills together at the scheduled time on 14 th day. Don't worry, you can continue the other scheduled pills as before.
2 people found this helpful

Hi, My estradiol level is 24.5 on day 2 where normal seems to be greater than 26. Why is estradiol e2 test taken? Is my level is something to be concerned? I have been ttc for few months with no luck. Please advice.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
Hi, My estradiol level is 24.5 on day 2 where normal seems to be greater than 26. Why is estradiol e2 test taken? Is ...
If you have been ovulating with good follicular size and endometrial thickness you need not worry.
1 person found this helpful

I have low fever but I feel very cold and body pain. What I do. I took medicine dolo 650, zifi 200 anti cold. But no response.

DNB ( Med)
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faizabad
I have low fever but I feel very cold and body pain. What I do. I took medicine dolo 650, zifi 200 anti cold. But no ...
It is most likely viral fever ,will take upto 7 days .keep drinking plenty of water and take paracetamol for your fever.
1 person found this helpful

Hello, I am married and have pcos my weight is 80 and I am on metformin. Could you please help me to conceive soon.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Fellowship in Day care Gynaecological Endoscopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hello, I am married and have pcos my weight is 80 and I am on metformin. Could you please help me to conceive soon.
Need to know some details as apart from pcos there may be other causes present which may be an obstacle in getting pregnant. Since when you are trying to conceive. If trying for more than 1 year its important to get other basic investigations for infertility done like husbands semen analysis, and your blood for tsh, prl and sugar. Its also important to check for patency of fallopian tubes. As per pcos is considered, weight reduction, avoidance of high calorie food, regular exercise and brisk walk for 30 min daily is of utmost importance especially if you are trying to conceive. Weight reduction of even 5% will help in release of eggs. Ovulation inducing drugs like clomiphene citrate or letrozole can help you in conceiving.
1 person found this helpful

My mother is suffering from knee and shoulder pain. She is not able to move her shoulder easily and always have pain in knees since 2-3 weeks. She used many home remedies and also consult to many doctors but nothing is helpful yet. She don't take any medicine for this and don't want to take. What she should do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Lucknow
My mother is suffering from knee and shoulder pain. She is not able to move her shoulder easily and always have pain ...
Dear Lybrate user as per your mother's problem these are age related degenerative d's - osteoarthritis it is not 100 % curable we can only manage it go for blood sugar, and lipid profile check up x ray of knee joint this will help in understanding stage of d's medicine and panchkarma procedure are required in her case if see is reluctant to medicine go for panchkarma and physiotherapy it will help in moment and pain management through panchakarma her bones and muscles will get strength consult for proper guidance.
1 person found this helpful

I am a lady 29 years and married and have been trying to conceive for 1 years and 4 months with no success have used fertility drugs like fertilion f ,ova care, clomid with no success. I have had tests to check my fallopian tube but the doctors says am ok. Kindly help.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
I am a lady 29 years and married and have been trying to conceive for 1 years and 4 months with no success have used ...
Since your basic tests are normal and you have not been able to conceive naturally, you can try assisted reproductive techniques like iui or intrauterine insemination.

My cholesterol level is 216 and vitamin d in only 11.3. I am suffering from dizziness.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology, CCRH (certificate in reproductive health)
General Physician, Chennai
My cholesterol level is 216 and vitamin d in only 11.3. I am suffering from dizziness.
Hi. -You can try to reduce the cholesterol by diet and regular exercise daily -reduce your weight if you're obese -avoid oily and spicy foods -take green tea 30 ml twice daily -after 2 months of strict diet and life style modification you can recheck your cholesterol and decide further -for low Vit d you can get noon sunshine (12-3) at least 10 mins daily. -take tablet shelcal 0-1-0 x30 days -take uprise d3 60k 1sachet per week for four weeks.
1 person found this helpful

I have problem in my penis. My penis are very short in sleeping mode and when it on hard its only 5 inches.

BAMS, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma
Ayurveda, Raipur
I have problem in my penis. My penis are very short in sleeping mode and when it on hard its only 5 inches.
1.sleeping mode m kitna b chota ku na ho koi prablum ni hota. 2. Aur 5 inches b normal h khali bhram na rakhe log sirf gumraha karte h aap normal h.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Clinics