Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital

Multi-speciality Hospital (Dentist, Pediatrician & more)

#7- 9, Koregaon Park. Landmark: Next Rajini Ashram. Pune
44 Doctors · ₹0 - 100
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital Multi-speciality Hospital (Dentist, Pediatrician & more) #7- 9, Koregaon Park. Landmark: Next Rajini Ashram. Pune
44 Doctors · ₹0 - 100
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve....more
We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve.
More about Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital
Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Suresh C Jain, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Pune. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 105 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 07:00 PM
SUN
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Location

#7- 9, Koregaon Park. Landmark: Next Rajini Ashram.
Koregaon Park Pune, Maharashtra - 411001
Get Directions

Doctors in Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital

Dr. Suresh C Jain

MBBS, M.S., Fellowship in therapeutic GI Endoscopy
General Physician
27 Years experience
Available today
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
100 at clinic
Available today
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Dr. Nilesh Kodrej

MBBS, MD - Medicine
Ophthalmologist
24 Years experience
Unavailable today
Available today
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Unavailable today
Available today
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Dr. James. M. Thomas

MBBS
ENT Specialist
Unavailable today
Unavailable today

Dr. Rajeev Yende

MBBS
ENT Specialist
Unavailable today

Dr. Deepak Naik

General Surgeon
Available today
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Unavailable today
Available today
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Unavailable today
Available today
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Dr. Ashok.B. Bhanage

MBBS
Neurosurgeon
Unavailable today

Dr. Shefali.M.Gokhale

MBBS
Nuclear Medicine Physician
Available today
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Unavailable today
Available today
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Dr. Anita. N. Vikram

MBBS
Neurologist
Available today
09:30 AM - 01:30 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from overweight I have a fat on hips and thigh suggest me proper diet plz.

Msc- Food & Nutrition, BHMS, CGO, Certification in Food & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ludhiana
I am suffering from overweight I have a fat on hips and thigh suggest me proper diet plz.
No diet plan Work esp for thigh or hip area do lower body exercise & avoid Butter, Ghee & Fatty food. Sit less more sitting give more fat on lower body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, My mother in law has diabetes type 2 from last 14 years. She is taking triphala 2 two times in a day, one in morning and one in evening. But her sugar level comes in range of 270 to 280 from last few tests. Test taken after fasting. I just want to know if she can take triphala 1 in morning and night and triopil 2 in afternoon. As someone suggest this dose in this way. Is it ok if she take medicine like this. Or there is any other alternate. Please suggest. Her age is around 60 and her weight is also around 60.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello doctor,
My mother in law has diabetes type 2 from last 14 years. She is taking triphala 2 two times in a day, o...
Hello, Thanks for the query. To control blood glucose the medicine that helps is only Tablet Triopil. With that if her fasting glucose level is 270 to 280 mg, then it is too high. What is the after food glucose levels as well as HbA1c%? Because for controlling diabetes knowing all the three values is important. From the values mentioned it is clear that her blood glucose is not controlled at all. There is a need for upgrading the treatment. As regards taking Triphala, twice a day, I have really no opinion on that. It has no role in controlling blood glucose. It is more used for bowel movement improvement. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from High BP is 180/110. Which type of take care required and also cholesterol level is high. What to do? Please give some suggestions age is 26.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
I am suffering from High BP is 180/110. Which type of take care required and also cholesterol level is high. What to ...
Hello. First thing you need to moniter BP regularly. As it is very high. Along with medication. .reduce stress. .tension. Reduce salt intake in your diet. Have beetroot juice. If possible daily. Plenty of water chew one small clove of garlic everyday. It will help for both bp n cholersterol.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Management Of Infertility

MBBS, DGO, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
IVF Specialist, Navi Mumbai
Play video

Infertility practice including IVF and Laparoscopy is easily accessible to the common man today. Hysteroscopy procedures are used to treat infertility. It helps couples to complete their families. This is not a costly procedure as well.

Gynecological Surgeries

MBBS, DGO, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
IVF Specialist, Navi Mumbai
Play video

Gynecological surgery indicates surgery done on the female reproductive system. It is usually performed by gynecologists. It includes procedures for cancer , benign conditions, infertility and incontinence.

1 person found this helpful

I have just got My husband’s blood test report and got to know that lipoprotein A lpa is 40.49 and high sensitivity C- reactive protein (Hs - crp) is 4.3 Is it really risky? How can we lower these by change in our life style?

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Kolkata
I have just got My husband’s blood test report and got to know that lipoprotein A lpa is 40.49 and high sensitivity C...
Dear user kindly forward the reports and symptomatic complaints as of now however LPA 40.49 is quiet high but depends upon the default reference range of the lab (needs confirmation from reference range) Well he needs to make a active life and avoid sedentary habits and add omega3 fatty acid rich diet. For proper consultation consult back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is dialostic and systolstic I want to know what it is I am not getting it what it is.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
What is dialostic and systolstic I want to know what it is I am not getting it what it is.
These are the measurement of the two BP readings diastolic. Is upper BP Count which should be 120 and systolic is Lower BP which should be 80 ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 41, struggling with shoulder neck pains and tired eyes pain since last one year. I am doing job as Civil works engineer, two wheeler drive, Suggest me advises improve better health, diet,and permanent solutions. Thank you advancelly.

bhms
Homeopath, Varanasi
My age is 41, struggling with shoulder neck pains and tired eyes pain since last one year. I am doing job as Civil wo...
Take homoeopathic treatment with proper follow up. As you mention your complain is not short duration. Temprory relief use collar belt. And euphrasia eyedrops in eyes. It give you relief bt this is not permanent solution. So better to take proper treatment. U can consult direct here also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking DCP Therapy for PV. Which multivitamin should I take along with Vit D and Calcium.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician,
I am taking DCP Therapy for PV. Which multivitamin should I take along with Vit D and Calcium.
Contracts (diastole) the distributing colapse, recording the lowest blood pressure. This bood pressure is called diastolic blood pressure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics