Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Swapnaja

General Physician, Pune

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Swapnaja General Physician, Pune
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Swapnaja
Dr. Swapnaja is an experienced General Physician in Shirur, Pune. You can consult Dr. Swapnaja at Sankalp hospital in Shirur, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Swapnaja on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Swapnaja

Sankalp hospital

Karegaon, Nagar road, Shirur, PunePune Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Swapnaja

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 years old my height is 5 ft 9 and my weight is 77 please recommend me best diet plans for me.

Ph.D ; M.Sc Foods & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 22 years old my height is 5 ft 9 and my weight is 77 please recommend me best diet plans for me.
To keep fit and gain strength and stamina, you need to take a wholesome diet. Increase intake of proteins, healthy fats (rich in MUFA & PUFA-) and right carbohydrates. Include more of fish, eggs, chicken, milk, nuts and oilseeds in your diet with ample quantity of fresh fruits and vegetables (antioxidant, vitamin and mineral rich). Do not skip meals and eat frequently. Do some exercise along so that digestion is good. Take care that you do not have constipation and are properly hydrated. If you need me to help you out with customized online diet chart, please contact us for a direct consultation through Lybrate or write to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to clear ear air block my voice eco for me lot of pain and headache is heavy in one side.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How to clear ear air block my voice eco for me lot of pain and headache is heavy in one side.
Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 75 years old my platelets are in the range of 35000 to 40000 for last one year I have tried no of homeopathic and ayurvedic medicine but of no use In bone marrow test there are no blast cells If you could suggest something.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 75 years old my platelets are in the range of 35000 to 40000 for last one year I have tried no of homeopathic an...
The drop in platelet count can be tackled with many natural foods. Papaya leaves have been proven highly beneficial in treating dengue and increasing platelet count. The best way is to crush three fresh leaves without adding any fibrous parts of it to make a glass of juice and consume it as two tablespoons every six hours in a day. Berries such as strawberries, blueberries etc. Are found to be rich in anti-oxidants and consuming them in good quantities may help in increasing platelet count. Omega-3 fatty acid boosts the immune system and can naturally increase your platelet level count. Hence consuming them can help cope with the low platelet levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Previously I have done so much masturbation probably 5 to 6 times a day for upto 5 years right from the age of 11 but now I totally quited the masturbation my age is now 17 and I am suffering with so many problems like unwanted worries and tension problem I am unable to go college also sir I am feeling so tired night fall and spermatorrhoea are common pls tell me some medicines.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Previously I have done so much masturbation probably 5 to 6 times a day for upto 5 years right from the age of 11 but...
Dear Lybrate User, It is quite common to experience the oozing of a colorless, sticky fluid from your penis as soon as you attain erection. It occurs due to secretion of fluid by the prostate gland. It is normal if your erection is continued even after the secretion of colorless, sticky fluid from your penis. If you do not masturbate when you attain erection then you may notice the secretion of a sticky colorless fluid from your penis as your penis gets flaccid. This is called Retrograde Ejaculation & it is also a normal phenomenon. But if you experience loss of erection as soon as the secretion of sticky colorless fluid from your penis occurs then you are surely suffering from Spermatorrhoea. Another symptom of Spermatorrhea is involuntary emission of semen from penis while applying pressure during defecation of stool. This symptom is mainly noticed after stopping the habit of masturbation. Continue the following medications for at least 30 days to get rid of your problem of Spermatorrhoea:- 1)Take 5 drops of Homoeopathic STAPHYSAGRIA 30, thrice daily, in empty stomach. 2) Take 30 drops of Homoeopathic Mother Tincture ACID PHOS Q in a cup of water daily after breakfast. 3) Take 30 drops of Homeopathic Mother Tincture NUPHAR LUTEA Q in a cup of water daily after lunch. 4) Take 30 drops of Homoeopathic Mother Tincture TRIBULUS TERRESTRIS Q in a cup of water daily after dinner. Apart from medicines You could try a home therapy. Soak 5 grams of Fennel seeds (SNOUFF) & 5 grams of Rock Candy (MISRI) in a glass of water before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning drink the Snouf-Misri soaked water in empty stomach Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via Lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. Male. I have not been able to since 3 days and I am having high fever, severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but did not work. What to do please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 26 years old. Male. I have not been able to since 3 days and I am having high fever, severe headache, tried mult...
Hello, first of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection wth its full immunity and start the below medication:- take gelesemium 200, twice daily. Take eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily. Take antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs, thrice daily. Take alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature. If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health. Good day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. I have hole in my eardrum in left ear from last 4 years. Due to this I have hearing problem. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 24 years old. I have hole in my eardrum in left ear from last 4 years. Due to this I have hearing problem. What ...
A ruptured, or perforated, eardrum prevents the proper transmission of sound waves to the middle ear and leaves the middle ear vulnerable to infectious agents, water and other foreign substances. Visit to eat specialist and follow adviced instructions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to sleep more then 3-4 hour and feeling tired every time and have constipation prob suggest me sime thing.

B.Sc.- Food & Nutrition, M.Sc- Food Science & Nutrition, NET (LS)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
I am not able to sleep more then 3-4 hour and feeling tired every time and have constipation prob suggest me sime thing.
Have a glass of warm milk 30 mins before bedtime. Include salad in lunch & dinner. Have 2-3 whole fruits daily (papaya/ guava/ apple). Include ladies finger (bhindi), leafy vegetables (saag) & sprouts in your diet as often as possible. Exercise regularly for at least 30 minutes. Replace refined grains like white rice, maida, white bread, noodles, biscuits with brown rice, atta, dalia, suji, jowar, bajra, atta bread. Have an early dinner & sleep early.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache since last 2 year at one side front of ear I took many medicine but no benefit When headache occur I completely incapacitate to do work And very severe pain occur please tell me what can I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have headache since last 2 year at one side front of ear
I took many medicine but no benefit
When headache occur I ...
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(310 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(222 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment