Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suresh Hanmante

Ayurveda, Pune

300 at clinic
Dr. Suresh Hanmante Ayurveda, Pune
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Suresh Hanmante
Dr. Suresh Hanmante is a popular Ayurveda in Prabhat Road, Pune. He is currently practising at Charak Health Center in Prabhat Road, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Suresh Hanmante on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Ayurvedas from across India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Charak Health Center

Parth Building Ground Floor, Prabhat Road, Landmark: NR Prabath Road Police Chowki Opp Royailty Hotel, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh Hanmante

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from dandruff n hair fall, my age is 25. Please tell me which shampoo and oil to be used n what to include in our diet.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from dandruff n hair fall, my age is 25. Please tell me which shampoo and oil to be used n what to inc...
Hello, you can use homoeopathic shampoo and oil i. E. Arnica shampoo and hair oil. *make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water daily. *eat healthy and balanced food like pulses, green leafy vegetables, fresh fruits and nuts etc. *eggs as it is loaded with essential nutrients such as proteins, vitamin b12, iron, zinc and omega 6 fatty acids in large amount. *add more vitamin rich food to your diet. *avoid stress and anger. *cut down the use of hair spray, hair gel. *take a sound sleep. *avoid too much exposure of your hair to sunlight. *avoid hot hair styling tools, as they damage hair and cause split ends.
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing my hairs .tried everything .every Ayurvedic medicine but it's getting more n more over.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am loosing my hairs .tried everything .every Ayurvedic medicine but it's getting more n more over.
1.Sulphur may help you grow new hair take Garlic. 2.Keep scalp clean 3.Do dry massage of scalp for 10 mts 4.Apply coconut oil to the scalp at night and wash in the morning 5.Treat dandruff with ketoconazole shampoo twice a week 6.If no dandruff use vatika shampoo 7.Take good healthy nutritious diet including fruits and vegetables- Eggs, Cheese ,Cauliflower ,Whole Grain atta, berries, mushrooms (good source of biotin vit B7) 8.Curry leaves extract (boiling in water and taking that water) 9.Do not apply any gel/lotion /any other chemical on scalp 10.Get thyroid t3 t4 tsh tested for med contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 18 year old student, I am suffering from motions since yesterday morning. Whatever I eat it comes out as motion within 5-10 mins. I had this sporlac powder last night. But nothing seems to be changed. So please tell me what to do. My stomach hurts so bad.

CGO, BHMS (Silver Medalist)
Homeopath, Noida
Hello, I think you have developed gastroenteritis. Ie. Astomach infection. Follow the following: 1) Take Oral rehydration solution from chemist. Dissolve 1 tsp of this powder in a glass of water and take thrice a day. 2) Eat light diet like Khichdi or dal and rice with Probiotic curd. Probiotic curd helps in digestion. 3) Take a burnt toast ie. Very brown toasted bread with tea. It helps to bind the stools. 4) Avoid Milk, juices and raw salads. 5) Incase still diarrhoea continues you may consult me online for medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My % transferrin saturation is 11.72%.what kind of effect in my body. & my creatinine- serum is 1.14 mg/dl.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My % transferrin saturation is 11.72%.what kind of effect in my body. & my creatinine- serum is 1.14 mg/dl.
Normal reference ranges are: Serum iron: 60–170 μg/dL (10–30 μmol/L) Total iron-binding capacity: 240–450 μg/dL. Transferrin saturation: 15–50% (males), 12–45% (females) Normal levels of creatinine in the blood are approximately 0.6 to 1.2 milligrams (mg) per deciliter (dL) in adult males and 0.5 to 1.1 milligrams per deciliter in adult females YOu have only minimal increase and is not serious
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am becoming weak day by day n my skin is getting darker day by day, what should I do? What food should I take?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am becoming weak day by day n my skin is getting darker day by day, what should I do?
What food should I take?
You will definitely recover from weakness by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can take ashvagandha churn of baidyanath 1 teaspoon with milk daily for 2 months atleast to get your strength back. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). If you have any disease like asthma /diabetes / hypertension, then get complete treatment of them. * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking. You surely get great strength and recover from weakness by following these important things.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 year old male....i dont have enough height.My presant height is only 5'2"..how to increse my height little more???

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a 21 year old male....i dont have enough height.My presant height is only 5'2"..how to increse my height little ...
Medication will not help at this age, you should try Exercise like stretching swimming regularly yoga like Tadasan and Sarvang asana play Basket ball . Take proper balanced nutritios and protein rich diet. *Mix two tablespoons of ashwagandha powder in a glass of warm cow’s milk. 1. Add sugar or jaggery according to your taste and mix well. 2. Drink it every night before going to bed at least for 45 days to increase your height.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the permanent cure for peridontis. I've few loose teeth and the dentist I approached did flap surgery. Situation was fine for two years and after that they started moving again.

BDS
Dentist, Hyderabad
Maitaince of oral hygiene is the only permanent treatment coz flap surgery removes the infected granulation tissue around the bone to rejuvinate the gums with new blood circulation but if you don't maintain than the recurrance of the previous treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am usha 30 years old female from Bangalore, last one week onwards I am passing my urine it will come drop drop like that even I drink more water in that case of days also urine leave is very low,

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am usha 30 years old female from Bangalore, last one week onwards I am passing my urine it will come drop drop like...
It could be due to urine infection or urinary tract stones. Get your urine routine and culture done first. Drink plenty of liquids. Consult with reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does weight increases after donating a kidney? I donated a kidney 5 months ago and have gained 6 kgs.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Indore
Hi, There is no relation between kidney donation and weight gain. There are chances due to over consumption of calories or reduced exercise after kidney donation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I increase my height iam 21 years old and iam just 4.6 feet only please give a better solution.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
How can I increase my height iam 21 years old and iam just 4.6 feet only please give a better solution.
Dear, there are methods by which you can gain height. Do these exercises regularly and you get the goal of height gain: * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. * firststand bare foot on flat surface, now move your heels upwards and raise your arms up. Start walk on the front part of feet with heels upwards. Walkatleast 8-10 steps. Repeat this exercise for 2-3 times in a day. 2. Take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. 3. Sit in sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes in morning of evenings when the sun rays are not so strong. It will help you by getting adequate quantity of vitamin-d. 4. The growth and height iscontrolled by growth hormone whichis secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. Meditation makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly. 5. You can also adopt the surgical techniques which helps you gaining desired height.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 58 years. There is a small softy growth on my right temple it. Island painless. How to get rid of it without surgery

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hi, it seems to be a lipoma, which has curative treatment in homeopathy, for which detailed case history with over all health history till now is required, so you can consult me privately for the same and can send me pic of the growth so that I can guide you exactly, if you wish to consult for this then reply me under private questions so that I can give you my email id and we can undergo detailed consultation and sharing of your growth's photographs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hay all doctors now days I feel so tried not any reason and I do not do more work any reason behind.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please measure your blood pressure and hemoglobin % first. Take good sleep do morning exercise. Take balance diet. Take a glass of mixed fruit juice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of malaria and who is the best doctor in jaipur about that treatment. Whose medicine diagnose the malaria.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
What is the symptoms of malaria and who is the best doctor in jaipur about that treatment. Whose medicine diagnose th...
Hello, * High fever, * vomiting, * loss of appetite, * restlessness. * chill. U may search a Dr on net, thnkx
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got sensitive teeth. Unable to eat anything properly. Tried lot of medicine. But no result.

BDS, Non-Resident J.R. in Dept. of Orthodontics, Certified oral implantologist, Advanced Aesthetics, Digital Smile Designer
Dentist, Jammu
Please start using colgate sensitive tooth brush and toothpaste and mouthwash of the same name. Still problem exist. Shift to colgate gel-kam, that would definitely help.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stamina was getting lower and my digestion power is decreasing. What I would prefer for health improvement.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My stamina was getting lower and my digestion power is decreasing. What I would prefer for health improvement.
Hello, take alpha dp, 2 tabs twice daily after meals. Take alpha liv, 2 tsp daily after dinner. Drink plenty of water in the whole day. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, My father is having bulgum cough problem since last 2years. His age is 62 years. He is taking medicines from local doctors but does not have relief. Kindly advice for best results. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and get his bulgum checked for Genexpert test and revert back with reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old male. I have hair damage Problem. So let choose best oils and shampoos. Yet my hair are lost as fast as So give me solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
I am 23 years old male. I have hair damage Problem. So let choose best oils and shampoos. Yet my hair are lost as fas...
For hair fall solution, we have to stop causative factors like improper diet acidity & gas more exposure to sun spicey sour n salty food to much curd day sleep lack of vitamins & other nutrients anger & stress due to previous illness etc. 1st try to avoid these factors use cow ghee & milk in diet avoid sour buttermilk & curd use trichup shampoos & medicated oil avoid direct sun & air take proper diet we generally start 3 treatment together 1. Medicine for root cause & hair tonic 2. Shirodhara with medicated oil 3. Nashya tretment.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 year's old. I've got dark circles on both eyes n dark lips. Please me out of this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm 30 year's old. I've got dark circles on both eyes n dark lips. Please me out of this.
Hi. Dark circles can be temporary (means happens after any recent or chronic diseases or underlying medical condition, allergies, sinus infections and nasal congestions, lower eyelid laxity, fluid retention, hormonal imbalances, hyperpigmentation, aging, sun-exposure, insufficient sleep, worm-infestation, nutritional deificiency, working long hrs. on computer, lack of rest, stress/ tension, etc.) which can be improved by fixing the underlying cause or the problem or can be inherited from your parent's genes which can't be treated or cured! Management: Eat healthy and on time. Avoid junk. Drink plenty of water (as dehydration can cause dull or patchy skin). Sleep well. Wear anti-glare spectacles while working on computer. The area under your eyes has very sensitive skin, so never use chemical bleach. Reduce your stress/ tension through yoga, meditation or any other exercises (it not only improves your blood circulation, but also reduces the production of stress hormones by the body as well as increases happy hormones in the body). Use sunglasses regularly when you are in the sun and not to forget to apply a thick layer of Bakson's Suncare Sunscreen liberally, 20-30 minutes before stepping out in the sun and apply the same again after 3-4 hours if you have exposure to sunlight for long hours. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicines - Cina 1M/ one dose daily at night for 10 days. Schwabe's Alfalafa Tonic/ 1 tsp thrice a day daily for 20 days and revert me back about the condition. Apply Bakson's Under Eye Cream twice daily (in morning and at night) and Medicynth's Whitch Hazel cream and Bakson's Under Eye cream twice - in morning and at night daily. Diet: Vitamins A, C, E and K are essential to healthy skin and most effective when applied topically.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has fibroid in her uterus. She did dnc test. Impression of histopathology report endometrial hyperplasia without atypia and chronic cervicitis is it any problem for her.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- endometrial hyperplasia and chronic cervicitis suggests that patient is suffering from chronic uterine infections. It may be experienced as heavyness below umbilicus, backache and discharge from vagina. >you should start some ayurvedic remedies like ashokarishta immediately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 18 year old male and form 2 weeks my right side jaw is paining and if I tried to open or to eat by opening it more then it starts paining Please help me

BDS
Dentist, Kolar
Hello
I am 18 year old male and form 2 weeks my right side jaw is paining and if I tried to open or to eat by opening...
Mouth opening becomes a prob in various circumstances -tmj prob, strained jaw muscles, osmf, pericoronal infections. You need to get evaluated by a dentist at it earliest n get treated accordingly. Meanwhile do warm saline rinses n use a muscle relaxant such as flexeril twice daily for three days after food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed