Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Supriya

General Physician, Pune

50 at clinic
Dr. Supriya General Physician, Pune
50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Supriya
Dr. Supriya is a trusted General Physician in central Panchgani, Pune. You can visit him/her at Shradha Clinic in central Panchgani, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Supriya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shradha Clinic

Sr no.215, Ganaganagar, Fursungi, Landmark:-Near Ganganagar Rikshawa Stand, PunePune Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Supriya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello sir. I am 20 year old. My problem is hand job practice .how can I remove this problem .i done 2 times in a day. And I do this from last 5 year and what is the solution of my problem.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hello sir. I am 20 year old. My problem is hand job practice .how can I remove this problem .i done 2 times in a day....
Dear lybrate-user it is not a disease. But you are doing too much. Control yourself. Do it weekly or biweekly. For it make yourself busy in work. Try not to live alone.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old bachelor. I have attempted sex with my gf. But every time I failed. whether it was due to privacy as we were in open. There was no erection although I tried very much. I am very depressed. Kindly suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 30 years old bachelor. I have attempted sex with my gf. But every time I failed. whether it was due to privacy a...
Increase your self confidence and do it in a separate room and involve more time in fore play activity with your partner and eat protein rich food and take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. My daughter is 5 years old. She is having sneezing and throat pain with slight cough. She has got this after playing in the sand. Is ascoril flu syrup helpful or monticope helpful? How much of ml syrup and how many times should I give her in a day? She is having stuffy nose too. I have both the syrups. Which syrup is safe to use?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Hi. My daughter is 5 years old. She is having sneezing and throat pain with slight cough. She has got this after play...
1- chaturbhadra powder1gm. + tankanbhasm125mg. + sanjivani bati250mg. + sitopaladi powder1gm. Take with honey four times 6hourly. 2- honey truss (dabur) 1tsf three times in day avoid cold drink, ice cream, refrigerated food and water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I masturbate trice a week. Then any problem to me my marriage and sexual life in future. please help me.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir I masturbate trice a week. Then any problem to me  my marriage and sexual life in future. please help me.
Two times a week of masturbation is ok. Excessive masturbation can cause erection problem, early discharge, sperms count and size problem of penis and body weakness and memory loss etc.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since my teenage my legs getting cramps in winter season, please advise how to cure it. Thanks.

General Physician, Hyderabad
Since my teenage my legs getting cramps in winter season, please advise how to cure it.
Thanks.
for r many people increased leg pain during winters is a very common . As the temperature begins to drop, the ache in their legs starts to increase . There are many reason like 1.dehydration due to less water intake during the winter 2. muscle spasms due lose of heat from body during winter 3.cold weather worsens pains due to arthritis , sciatica . advice you to keep yourself hydrated to reduce these pains . if unbearable take a analgesic .Take care .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last month I had done masturbate daily but now I controlled it to once or twice. Now is it safe?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Last month I had done masturbate daily but now I controlled it to once or twice. Now is it safe?
Masturbation is not really bad; it is the addiction to it that is bad. Not even the number of years is a problem but the frequency and compulsiveness to do it is to be considered for its ill-effects. At your age you may feel it difficult and it can become addictive if you have alone time, if you obsess about it, and if you are not into relationships. The problem with addiction to this is that you may go on to prefer masturbation to heterosexual contact, even when you are married. That obviously would be an insult to your wife and will lead to a lot of conflict. Heterosexual contact is very wholesome and the physiology is made exactly for penile and vaginal contact. You will instead enjoy a poor replica of this and not know or care for the difference. The second thing that can happen with addiction is that it will become compulsive and will have no boundaries or limits, since it can be done all by yourself, whenever, wherever, and however too. The big problem a lot of children get into is the guilt around this. A useful way to discharge the energy is to get into contact games, or exercises, or even hobbies to channelize it. Also you should not spend too much time alone, and you need to keep your mind occupied with other interesting things and a lot of socializing. Even if you are not interested in marriage, for whatever reasons, it will help you to get into a friendship with a girl and enjoy the relationship where there will be a lot of excitement when you fall in love. Right now your hormones may be very active and your physiological apparatus is primed and ready for sexual stimulation. But because of your age and even otherwise it is important to develop good control and not feed into your impulses. Keeping yourself occupied and living a healthy social life are the keys to manage your sexual drives.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blood sugar. Random reading is between 210-240. Fasting 190. I am taking glycomet gp 1 once a day in morning.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have blood sugar. Random reading is between 210-240. Fasting 190. I am taking glycomet gp 1 once a day in morning.
Anilji , Looking at your sugar levels there is no proper control at all. This is not good, can cause serious complication with eyes, blood vessels, kidneys, nerves and heart and feet. So plase try and control the sugar levels better. If you want me to help please come in a private conversation where I can give specific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem called thrush that is in on my penis. How to treat this problem?

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am having a problem called thrush that is in on my penis. How to treat this problem?
Mr. Lybrate-user your personal problems in penis size and erections don't worry increase your penis size 100 / result in one month use herbal products 100 / result no side effects enjoy sexual 1 gadar forte cap 2 bd 2 sahar sakatiprash powder with milk completely cure for two months 3 ss oil for penis massage only 100
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 23. Height 6 ft. Weight 76 kg. I had habit of masturbating 5 times daily since 5 years by rubbing penis against bed for hours .now my testis became 2 cm in length each very small. Will I be able to marry in future or not?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My age is 23. Height 6 ft. Weight 76 kg. I had habit of masturbating 5 times daily since 5 years by rubbing penis aga...
5 times daily for 5 years masturbation is it practically possible ? However I think you have done enough harm to your reproductive system as a whole Now please do not involve in any kind of sexual activities till you regain your stamina and manhood. Not even watching porn Take Acid phos 1m/single dose Massage your penis with coconut oil daily once not amounting to masturbation. Revert back after 2 weeks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 year old male and I am suffering from piles since last 3-4 years. I have a pain and somewhen bleeding. I also have sinus problem and Doctor has recommended for operation. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, avoid straining on stool. use fiber containing diet and green vegetables. use pilex cream after motin. take pilex tab one tab 3 times daily for one month. consult surgeon for detail check up. some times surgery would be suitable.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tip for Insulin storage

MD - Internal Medicine, CCMD(Diabetology), PG Course in Diabetology
Diabetologist, Dehradun
Tip for Insulin storage
Insulin storage-All insulin needs to be kept at temperatures lower than 25°C, ideally between 2 and 6°C . Normal room temperatures are below 25°C but they can be warmer in the summer. Therefore any insulin you are not currently using should be stored in the fridge – throughout the year. Don’t put it in – or too close to – the freezer compartment, as the insulin may be damaged. Any insulin that has been out of the fridge for 28 days or more should be discarded.
18 people found this helpful

I have a head ache from 2 weeks I have taken medicines but their is no relief what can I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have a head ache from 2 weeks I have taken medicines but their is no relief what can I do?
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, Check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One night I had sudden dizziness and weakness. When I lay down I felt dizziness more. I done blood test nothing problem. I took medicines but now I am having pain in sides of top of head. I am worried what happened to me. I am. Getting constant dizziness.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
One night I had sudden dizziness and weakness. When I lay down I felt dizziness more. I done blood test nothing probl...
You may be having vasovagal syncope, meaning the blood flow to brain is temporarily reduced when you get up suddenly or get emotional disturbance, if blood di normal .Or else you may have vertigo, due to middle ear imbalance. Make sure you're well hydrated by drinking 10 - 15 glasses of water daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergies, and my eyes are affected then most. They're puffy, red and itchy. What can I do?

DNB Ophtalmology, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Bangalore
I have allergies, and my eyes are affected then most. They're puffy, red and itchy. What can I do?
Regular eye wash is a must to remove all the dust particles which settles in the eye. Also try using antihistaminic eye drops to reduce the allergy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a thyroid patient and I feel my bones are going week day by day and have breathing problem when I running so what should I do.

MBBS.DTCD
Pulmonologist, Hyderabad
Need through workup for thyroid and need proper medication. Which will resolve bone weakness. Coming to breathing problem need complete workup and then proper medication.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Did hole body check up from thyrocare. And these are highlited please let me know what to do. BLOOD UREA NITROGEN (BUN) PHOTOMETRY 7.3 mg/dl 7.9 - 20 URIC ACID PHOTOMETRY 7.86 mg/dl Male: 3.5 - 7.2 Female: 2.6 - 6.0 CALCIUM PHOTOMETRY 8.69 mg/dl 8.8 - 10.6 TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY 205 mg/dl 125 - 200 LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 166 mg/dl 85 - 130 TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO CALCULATED 5.1 Ratio 3.0 - 5.0 LDL / HDL RATIO CALCULATED 4.1 Ratio 1.5 - 3.5 NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 164.6 mg/dl < 160 ALANINE TRANSAMINASE (SGPT) PHOTOMETRY 45.5 U/l M: 13 to 40 - F: 10 to 28 MEAN CORP. HEMO. CONC (MCHC) 35.5 g/dL 31.5-34.5.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi,
Did hole body check up from thyrocare. And these are highlited please let me know what to do.
BLOOD UREA NITROGEN...
Hello, I have gone through the values mentioned, following are higher than normal: uric acid, total cholesterol, ldl and alt. Others are fine. Toal cholesterol is marginally high but ldl is definitely much higher. Liver enzyme alt is also marginally high. Not much of a problem but if you are alcoholic then it is better to reduce or stop that. Higher uric acid can cause joit pains, otherwise nothing much to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unmarried and 21 age boy. When seeing porn movie my penis ejaculate quickly without using hand. I have any problem?

MBBS
General Physician,
I am unmarried and 21 age boy. When seeing porn movie my penis ejaculate quickly without using hand. I have any problem?
No you don't have any problem. It is only because you can't handle the excitement due to porn some penis specific exercises will help you to get stronger penis.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1tsp of amla powder

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
1tsp of amla powder

1tsp of amla powder is very good for all type of skin problem and all type of hair problem. Just try it.

Hi.. Me and my girlfriend got intimated few days back during her periods and accidentally I did inside her and after that she took an i-pill. But now she is experiencing few problems in her periods. Instead of red fluid there's a black liquid and that is also in intervals. All I want to ask, is there anything serious to worry about? recently she did a pregnancy test as well which was negative.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hi.. Me and my girlfriend got intimated few days back during her periods and accidentally I did inside her and after ...
its normal after having that i-pill the discharge comes out for this i would suggest you to give her following home remedy soak basil seeds (sabja) overnight let her consume it early morning apart from this for problem of periods she is facing tell her to do following remedy Natural home remedy using sesame seeds: 1. Sesame seeds have pain relieving properties and also cure vomiting 2. Crush 4 tsp of sesame seeds into powder 3. Add 1 glass of water 4. Mix well 5. Drink 2 times a day
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed