Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sudeep Shinde

MBBS

General Physician, Pune

0 at clinic
Dr. Sudeep Shinde MBBS General Physician, Pune
0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sudeep Shinde
Dr. Sudeep Shinde is an experienced General Physician in central Panchgani, Pune. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently practising at Om Hospital - shivaji nagar in central Panchgani, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sudeep Shinde on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Anjali Apartment, Harihareshwar,Landamrk:- Vetalbaba Chowk Kalu Tamanna Kusalkar Rd, PunePune Get Directions
...more

Anjali Apartment, Harihareshwar,Landamrk:- Vetalbaba Chowk Kalu Tamanna Kusalkar Rd.Gurgaon Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Penis foreskin are tight During sex time very pain full any solution on this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Penis foreskin are tight During sex time very pain full any solution on this problem?
Mr. Lybrate-user you are suffer from paraphimosis ok so apply mustured oil daily. So other things you take proper treatment k.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blood got clotted in one of the nerve in brain My grand ma is unable to speak She is trying to speak but the tongue is not supporting and right leg and hand are expected just as paralysed including tongue Doctors have gone surgery through angiogram and passed a medicine through nerve which is clotted Any idea about this case and any other suggested treatments?

MASLP
Speech Therapist, Hyderabad
Rehabilitation physiotherapy and speech therapy will help in recovery. Do not waste further time as better recovery phase is initial few months than chronic conditions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my name is sagar ansari, I am 28 years old, from delhi, I have blood sugar.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Hello, my name is sagar ansari, I am 28 years old, from delhi, I have blood sugar.
Diabetes is managed By Diet control Anti diabetic Medication Lifestyle changes There are many class of Anti diabetic medicines are available consult Diabetologist for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms for dengue fever.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the  symptoms for dengue fever.
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 42 years male and have piles. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
take tab pilex 1tab tds, anovate cream locally inside anus, siltz bath [hot water in a tub, add kmno4 in it, sit 1/2 an hr in tub ], it will help. welcome for further help. or go for surgery.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33years old guy and still did not have sex. What should I do now. Erection is also weak. Is my sex life is gone weak.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 33years old guy and still did not have sex. What should I do now. Erection is also weak. Is my sex life is gone ...
There are many medicines to prolong sex or increase sexual stability like sulph ,avena, ashwagandha, lyco, china, cydo, nux vom , arg nit, damiana etc to select correct medicine for you I need few details..Are you excited or is all excitement absent? Are you able to get an erection but it fails? At what point does it fail? Are erections completely absent? Do you have a history of sexually transmitted diseases? Is there a history of sexual excesses or masturbation? Are there any physical changes since the erectile dysfunction? homeopathy help best to treat and cure erectile dysfunction. You can try 100% side effects free and natural homeopathic remedy to treat and cure erectile dysfunction.... If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'Consult'.  recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a pregnant women in this time I am suffering with a side pain down from my chest and up from the stomach portion in the left side more compare to right side this occurs suddenly while I am sitting without any support or sometime it occurs while in sleeping mode also can you please tell me the reason and how to get cure.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a pregnant women in this time I am suffering with a side pain down from my chest and up from the stomach portion...
Dear lybrateuser, -Your problem could be due to gastroesophageal efflux disorder -take some diatary precautions & habit modifications -take 4-5 small meals including snacks instead of three large meals, avoid spicy, fried food, citrus fruits like orange, lemon, chocolate, coffee -lye down after 2-3 hours after meals, have dinner 3 hrs before bed time -at night time raise the pillow end 4-5 inches if there is problem during sleep, have 6-7 glasses of water for proper digestion -take antacids if your doctor advises .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years old. I don't have BP or sugar as recently tested. I don't drink or smoke I get pain in heels & calf. Please suggest remedy.

M.D Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Neemuch
I am 55 years old. I don't have BP or sugar as recently tested. I don't drink or smoke I get pain in heels & calf. Pl...
May be due to calcium & vitamin d deficiency increase milk, dry fruits, curd etc. Take some b complex daily you can take daily one soon methidana -fenugreek ----atleast for 3 months. Avoid long time standing. Use soft chappal, sleepar.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother age 64, whenever she eats anything she gets lose motion. She had taken medicine from gestro doctor but after few days the same problem of watery lose motion arise pls suggest proper solution, doctor, treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis fore skin is not going back when it tightens. It goes back in normal condition. It has also effected my penis size. Ejaculation is normal. Pls suggest any medicine.

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
My penis fore skin is not going back when it tightens. It goes back in normal condition. It has also effected my peni...
Dear patient, this is leading to phimosis. Its time to start morkoprad energy pills as soon as possible to overcome this problem. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from dust allergy last two years. please give me some suggestion. I hope uh will solve my problem. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Hi! Yoga yoga yoga It is the best and permanent solution without any side effects. As we can't avoid dust you better learn and practice yoga.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid levels is reported as 7.50/compared to a range of 3.50 -7.20. Additionally I am constantly having pain in my ankle and heel since last few months in both feet sometime in morning or sometime in afternoon as well. Someone said that higher uric acid leads to Gout. I have started going on brisk walk and small run since for last 2 months. What's wrong? My mother also have high uric acid issues and pain in ankle.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
My uric acid levels is reported as 7.50/compared to a range of 3.50 -7.20. Additionally I am constantly having pain i...
Hello lybrate-user. It seems you have a tendency to get gout. But it is good that you have started the brisk walking and runs. Try to control your diet. Cut down things that increases uric acid in the body. Avoid pulses (dal), coffee, chocolates, raw tomatoes, eggs, red meat. You will be relieved of the pain. But you require medical help along with diet if your symptoms increases. Homoeopathy has very good medicines for gout. Best regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have deficiency of vitamin c & my right hand side chest hai bumped out. Don't know how to fix it.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Vitamin C deficiency can be treated by taking tablet Celin daily for a month. Take lots of citrus fruits- orange kinnow mausami lemon. Also amla guava are very rich in vitamin C
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tumor like or extra growth in my right hand below my elbow. I noticed only 1tumor before 2 years but it is 2 now on the same hand. It is invisible but I can feel it when I touch. What is it? Should I go to dermatologist. Is this is tumor or other please help.

MBBS
General Physician,
This is ganglion under the subcutaneous tissue w hg rich is movable and it can be removed by cauterisation consult a dermatologist wh o may do electric cauterisation it is harmless.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is Naveen. I m 20. Year old. Last nite I took spicy food stuff. So actually today whole day. I was uncomfortable. Stomach ach n all was full day so wat should I do. Suggest as early as possible.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My name is Naveen. I m 20. Year old. Last nite I took spicy food stuff. So actually today whole day. I was uncomforta...
Drink 3-4 litres of water daily, it will help in long run. If required take tab meftal spas after eating something and 1 tab pan 40 empty stomach daily for 15 days. You are welocme for further queries. If needed get ultrasound of whole abdomen done and come back with report. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my question is about aids, if any female HIV positive then during sex drink her milk so is it possible to affect this.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Sir my question is about aids, if any female HIV positive then during sex drink her milk so is it possible to affect ...
Yes, breast milk also secrets HIV virus, but would be transmitted only if the person suckling has oral ulcers.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From past four days, I am observing that my muscles are getting softer, previously they are medium hard. What might be the reason, is it any way related to HIV (i had sex with unknown person once and taken HIV test after one year which resulted negative, this symptom is causing me tension. Please let me know.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
From past four days, I am observing that my muscles are getting softer, previously they are medium hard. What might b...
This is not a symptom of HIV and since uve tested negative after 1 year, do not bother. Better get a neurologist opinion for the muscle softening.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough since 3 weeks and body temperature is 99.6 degree Fahrenheit. What shall I do?

PGDCC, MD(Chest), PG Dip.Clin.Cardiology
Pulmonologist, Ghaziabad
Cough for more than 2-3 weeks and mild fever especially after 2-3 pm indicate about tb possibilty which should be cleared with x ray after a doctor's consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Being a Type II diabetic on Insulin BD (1) is it required to test blood sugar frequently so long as I feel fit & healthy?(2) if so what is the recommended frequency?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
Being a Type II diabetic on Insulin BD (1) is it required to test blood sugar frequently so long as I feel fit & heal...
Recommended frequency is weekly test means on monday fasting blood sugar, on tuesday pre-breakfast sugar test, on wednesday post breakfast, on thursday prelunch testing, on friday post lunch testing, on saturday pre dinner testing and sunday post dinner testing. Means seven times in a week. But if you take controlled diet you can do it on your ease.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctorsir pains in my brain after 2 days please help me with your answer thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid anxiety and stress.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed