Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sangham Kapale

Orthopedist, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sangham Kapale Orthopedist, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sangham Kapale
Dr. Sangham Kapale is an experienced Orthopedist in Viman Nagar, Pune. You can meet Dr. Sangham Kapale personally at Jeevan Jyot Hospital in Viman Nagar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sangham Kapale on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Orthopedists from across India. You will find Orthopedists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Orthopedists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Jeevan Jyot Hospital

Near Sky max mall ,Dhuttamandhir chouk, Viman Nagar, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sangham Kapale

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 25 years old male. I diagnosed with very low Transferrin Saturation (TSAT) 17% and low vitamin b12 201pg/ml. I feel very tired and depressed all the time. I have pain in upper back and shoulder all the time. Please me with the medicine or treatment.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I am 25 years old male. I diagnosed with very low Transferrin Saturation (TSAT) 17% and low vitamin b12 201pg/ml. I f...
Hello. You just start with homeopathic treatment calcarea phos 6X, ferum phos6X, mag phos 6 6X. 4-4-4 tabs in a day for 1 month. With that take dry fruits in early morning with empty stomach. Further discussion consultant privately. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had grade I ACL injury which is recovered now but now I have difficulty in taking load on the leg while using staircase. Is it stiff knee, how do I recover from it? How long it will take?

BPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I had grade I ACL injury which is recovered now but now I have difficulty in taking load on the leg while using stair...
- it will take time to heal but slowly you will be recovered. Keep doing knee exercises like isometrics, knee strengthening exercises with help of theraband - as a precaution avoid giving stress to legs while walking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old female and have backache for last one year. I have used pain relief ointment creams but haven't got any relief. What should I do now?

Fellowship In Arthroplasty and Arthroscopy, MS Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Gurgaon
I am 20 years old female and have backache for last one year. I have used pain relief ointment creams but haven't got...
Is thepain only in your back? does it radiate down to legs? if not then you should start ficussing on maintaining good posture while working or studying, you shouldn't lie down and study or watch tv. Doe regular back strengthening exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having continuous back pain. I have used many pain reliefs but not happening. What do I have to do?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am having continuous back pain. I have used many pain reliefs but not happening. What do I have to do?
Bhujang Asana – Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 25 year old. I have knee pain. I show my Dr. He suggest me that Calcium tablet but still have pain on both knee. I feel nee sometime only When I walk heavy. What I should do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm 25 year old. I have knee pain. I show my Dr. He suggest me that Calcium tablet but still have pain on both knee. ...
Hello, take X- ray of both knees and share the reports. Meanwhile start taking BC No. 19, 5 tabs thrice daily and five phos 6x, 5 tabs twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. I work on ship for last week I got a swelling near my anal area. Since I am on ship I am not able to consult any doctor. From past 4 days I am taking some tablets pain is reduced but that swelling is still there. Can you please explain what is it?

M.S. Genral
General Surgeon, Pune
Hi doctor. I work on ship for last week I got a swelling near my anal area. Since I am on ship I am not able to consu...
Hi,Thanks for your query. I understood your concerns. Treat for anal swelling- 1- repose it 2- lubricate it with oil appln. 3-take bland non- spicy diet diet. 4-do pelvic muscle work up for 2 wks. 5- avoid non veg spicy diet
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What exactly is a spine block injection? Will it work long-term for low back pain due to disc problems?

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
What exactly is a spine block injection? Will it work long-term for low back pain due to disc problems?
It is a temporary treatment and not the permanent solution.it just blocks the transmission of pain impulses
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have undergone spine surgery a fortnight ago for spondylitis problem. I am recuperating now. What food I should eat which will help healing of nerves faster.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have undergone spine surgery a fortnight ago for spondylitis problem. I am recuperating now. What food I should eat...
All green leafy vegetables and fruits gravy fish small type may enhance for nerve re eduction along with strengthening exercise from neuro physiotherapist best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why there is swelling in legs after sitting for long hours is it normal or sign of any disease. Please suggest the propoer treatment for this swollen legs. And why there pain and feet becomes hot. Kindly revert on this problem. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Why there is swelling in legs after sitting for long hours is it normal or sign of any disease. Please suggest the pr...
Swelling in legs after sitting is an indication of improper circulation of blood and for that do cbc lipid profile fbs pps creatine and revert back to us with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am thyagarajan I am 22 yrs old. I have tremors through out my body. Whenever I indulge in physical activities I feel joints aching and shivering in hands.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. My advise to you will be to consult a neurophysician for your complaints of tremors or shivering as these may be some kind of dystonias. Also please get few blood tests like esr, crp, serum vitamin d & b12 levels, serum uric acid and serum electrolytes done and send reports across to me. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Halo sir, my left side shoulder and neck having stiffness.in mri test c4 and c5 is burgled so do the needful what is the care and cure for it. My age is 44 years

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Khammam
Halo sir,
my left side shoulder and neck having stiffness.in mri test c4 and c5 is burgled so do the needful what is ...
Hello lybrate user, Take adequate rest, Use cervical pillows. Go for physiotherapy. Start neck strengthening exercises once pain decreases. Avoid lifting heavy objects. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old female and am having severe pain in the joint of mt buttocks, because of what it s happening I don't know and am feeling tired with the pain while sitting walking and lying? Please give me a remedy to cure that sir.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 21 year old female and am having severe pain in the joint of mt buttocks, because of what it s happening I don't...
1. Lie on your back. ... 2. Cross your left leg over your right so that your left ankle rests on your right knee. 3. Use your hands to grab hold of your left knee and pull it gently toward the opposite shoulder. ... 4. Hold for 15 to 30 seconds. 5. Relax, and then repeat with the other leg. 6. Repeat this cycle 2 to 4 times.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a back pain problem since last 4 years, tried almost everything still facing, now tail bone has also started paining.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am having a back pain problem since last 4 years, tried almost everything still facing, now tail bone has also star...
Dear you can follow these methods for relief from Backache(back pain): * First correct your sitting posture. Do not bend your lower back.You can use lumber belt for support. * Do regular back strength exercises.Move your clockwise and anticlock wise. * Do not sleep on very soft bed ,sleep on slight hard cotton mattress. * Do Tadasana and Bhjangasana for back strengthening.If you can not understand these asans you can consult me. * Take calcium rich diet and calcium and vitamin D supplements regularly. *Do not Take any heavy weight or heavy work. * If you are over weight then follow a good and effective diet plan to loose some kilos of weight. You can consult me to get a diet chart. * You can take Guggalu tablets of Himalaya for fast relief. You can consult me privately for detailed and complete treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Subject: popping sound whenever I fold my knee, hii im 21 years old height 171, weight 70. Whenever I fold my left knee im getting some popping sound. I do not have any pain, swell nothing near knee region. Visited doc, took out XRAY, Doc too said nothing abnormal. Everything is fine. What to do now pls suggest.

Bachelors in physiotherapy, Masters in physiotherapy(musculoskeleton)
Physiotherapist, Jaipur
Subject: popping sound whenever I fold my knee,
hii im 21 years old height 171, weight 70. Whenever I fold my left kn...
Hello Lybrate user. Seems like your condition is completely normal .why to worry .if popping or cracking sound comes with pain than you hav to pay attention .if sound comes without pain than its completely normal. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from gout in her knees. When she is sitting down after she stands she can't walk for 2-3 minutes and after that it will be normal slowly slowly. Is there any ayurveda or homeopathy solution to get out of this or for some relief. She was suffering from last 4 years.

B.Sc., B.A.M.S., C.C.Y.P., M.D. (Ayurveda)
Ayurveda, Aligarh
My mother is suffering from gout in her knees. When she is sitting down after she stands she can't walk for 2-3 minut...
Hello Gout is a metabolic disorder. In this disease uric acid deposition occurs in joint. It causes inflammation in joints. Ayurveda has solution to this disorders. She should avoid proteinaceous foods in her diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I felt down from the bus last week after I am having severe pain in left knee as per our Dr. advice MRI taken the results are 1.There is edema of subcutaneous plane. 2, small depressed fracture in the posterior lateral tibial condyle. 3, small hairline fracture fibular head, 4, low grade partial thickness tear of anterior cruciate ligament. 5, contusion mucoid degeneration in the posterior horn of medical meniscus. 6, grade 1 sprain of medical collateral ligament. 7, grade 1 sprain of medical and lateral patellar retinaculum. 8, Small knee joint effusion. Please help how to treat this please is there any serious problem please help.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir, I felt down from the bus last week after I am having severe pain in left knee as per our Dr. advice MRI taken th...
Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang asana -- lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core strengthening exercises- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was doing fitness workout. Suddenly I had a pain at d lower back. It pains when I twist my back only. sometimes when I stand I get sudden a pain in my lower back and I be like going to fall.

M.P.T-Ortho, Bachelor of physiotherapy
Physiotherapist,
I was doing fitness workout. Suddenly I had a pain at d lower back. It pains when I twist my back only. sometimes whe...
Avoid prolonged sitting and standing. Avoid forward bending and lifting weights. Try to sit in correct posture. Take hot fermentation. Take physiotherapy treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having serious back ache issues from the past 2 months. I am very uncomfortable all the day. Please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am having serious back ache issues from the past 2 months. I am very uncomfortable all the day. Please help.
1.Warm mustard oil or sesame oil (1 teaspoon) with 3-4 cloves of crushed garlic and 1 tsp of ajwain (carom) seeds until it roasts to a reddish brown colour. Ensure that it does not get burned. Massage this oil on your affected areas. After that do hot fomentation with salt potli (bag). 2.Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily. 3.Increase the consumption of vitamin C in diet. 4.Take fresh Ginger into pieces, place in the cup of water and boil it for 30 minutes in low flame. Cool for 30 minutes after boiling. Consume this solution with Honey. 5.While sleeping, lie straight on your back or with bent knees supported by a pillow. 6.Taking hot and cold compresses on an alternate basis can be quite helpful in relieving pain. 7. Get an X ray spine done...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling pain in my right hand bones for a long period I have a low pressure with slightly high sugar.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Requires detailed examination and investigation. Preliminary investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d urine r/e x-ray of the affected part. Anyway it may be tried sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back, knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure that patient is not allergic to any of the medicines that he/she is going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my left arm from last four month ths why im not able to do work wht to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have pain in my left arm from last four month ths why im not able to do work wht to do.
Hello, Is there any history of injury or hurt to the area? Any underlying medical condition? Medication: Meantime, take homoeopathic medicines - Arnica 200 and Rhus Tox. 200 - take both of them thrice daily for 1 week. Also, apply Schwabe's Topi-Arnica and Topi MP Gel on the affected area in circular motions gently thrice a day. And wrap crepe bandage over it. Get back to me thereafter.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed