Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rupal Vasaya

Homeopath, Pune

200 at clinic
Dr. Rupal Vasaya Homeopath, Pune
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Rupal Vasaya
Dr. Rupal Vasaya is an experienced Homeopath in Shastri Nagar, Pune. He is currently practising at Homoeopathic Clinic in Shastri Nagar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rupal Vasaya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

E4/21 Hermes heritage phase 2,shastrinagar, pune, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rupal Vasaya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Doctor my mother usually have a breast pain. It swells sometimes n after 2-3 days it becomes normal. But it comes usually. It is normal or there is something serious. She is a bp patient also her blood pressure gets high most of the time.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Doctor my mother usually have a breast pain. It swells sometimes n after 2-3 days it becomes normal. But it comes usu...
Hello, I will definitely help your mother, but she needs to be examined by a gynaecologist. Share the reports with me with rest of the symptoms and her details to give her the best remedy. Meantime, can give her Calcarea Fluor. 12x and Mag. Phos. 6x, both thrice daily for 4 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem. When I ate something, I feel like a vomiting.Please help me in this regard

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I have problem. When I ate something, I feel like a vomiting.Please help me in this regard
There can be many reasons. The most common reason is stomach infection. This happens if you have eaten spoilt food by mistake. Visit your nearest allopathic general physician, he / she will take care of you and administer the right medicines immediately. Don't worry, you ll be fine soon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much alcohol can someone over 50 safely drink, and does our tolerance change with aging?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear , I am sorry to say that there is nothing called safe limit for alcohol. Depending on your health condition, even drops are dangerous. I suggest you to quit. Quitting alcohol addiction is not child's play. De-addiction therapy is an option for you. But in my suggestion, the best option would be, quit it now (today) and sustain it with your will power. Motivation therapy and mind power building therapy should help you. I suggest you to go for counseling and further therapy procedures. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dusk and oily skin on my face so that I got more pimples so how can I remove that.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have dusk and oily skin on my face so that I got more pimples so how can I remove that.
Turmeric is good ingredient for skin. Make a facepack with mixture of turmeric and milk. Apply this and wash off after an hour with cold water for glowing skin.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 yrs old, my hair is growth became very low and started fall down. Kindly suggest me what to do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 27 yrs old, my hair is growth became very low and started fall down. Kindly suggest me what to do?
Hi. It's normal to lose up to 100 hair per day, and in most people, those hairs grow back. But many men -- and some women -- lose hair as they grow older. You can also lose your hair if you have certain diseases, such as thyroid problems, diabetes, or lupus. If you take certain medicines or have chemotherapy for cancer, you may also lose your hair. Other causes are stress, a low protein diet, a family history, use of bore water, or nutritional deficiencies. Need to rule out any causative factor or underlying medical condition. Management: Take diet rich in protein like non-veg, eggs (it's loaded with essential nutrients such as proteins, vitamin b12, iron, zinc and omega 6 fatty acids in large amounts and biotin), different pulses & legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. Walnuts and almonds); iron-rich food like green vegetables, dates, carrots, prunes, green peas; also oats, shrimp, take flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take low-fat dairy products (they also contain whey and casein, two high-quality protein sources) take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of hard water to wash the head rather use boiled water for head wash. Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! cover your head with scarf or cap while stepping outside. Use rose wood/ any wooden hair comb to brush your hair. Regularly massage head and hair with coconut oil, almond oil (depending upon your scalp type) 1 to 3 times a week. Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you fit and young! Medication: Take homoeopathic medicines - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200 & Alfalfa tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Use Schwabe's Arnica shampoo and Hair Growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, you can take one tablet of multivitamin Folli Hair once daily for 1 month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On March 3, I suddenly had mouth ulcer (may be due to fish bone). Then the doctor gave antibiotic for it. And after 2 days I had chill shiver and the next I had body rash covering my chest at ist and den face back and abdomen and hand and also legs and itchy rash with swollen lymph nodes near my ear. The swollen became normal within a week. From then I used to feel tired at times I used to have muscle twitched with localised body heats in different parts. Then I had pain in my muscles and joint which now became normal. And I have thus often, tightness feel in throat which goes away. But one thing was common, the tiredness, its always the same till now with muscle pain near the top right and left corners of my chest. In bright sunlight I have blurry visions. I showed doctor twice and and had to do cbc test, RA, widal test, urine test, hepatitis test which all came normal. All tests was done 4 months ago. Recently I did ANA test which came 1: 64 as negative. I just do not know why this malaise is not going. And yesterday I did CBC again. Where everything was fine and healthy except two. RBC count was 6.10 in the range 4.50-5.50 and MCV was low as 79 in the range 80-100 and the same thing was in earlier cbc test but one of the physician I showed, he said its normal.

BDS
Dentist, Lucknow
On March 3, I suddenly had mouth ulcer (may be due to fish bone). Then the doctor gave antibiotic for it. And after 2...
You are faving these problems due to anaemia as your hemoglobin is low. And the rash you had may due to antibiotic that you took you may be having unknown allergy of that drug. For other problems I will suggest you to go and see any good physician so he can give you right medication for anaemia. Once your anaemia is cured your problem will be solved.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are thinking of planning a child. My wife drinks warm water mixed with lemon and honey every day. I want to know if she can continue drinking the same every morning or has to stop this.

FIMS, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
We are thinking of planning a child. My wife drinks warm water mixed with lemon and honey every day. I want to know i...
She can, but if she gets pregnant she might not be able to continue or rather should stop dueto nausea& vomiting usually caused in first trimester.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a scabies infection on my private part testis and penis. what should I do please suggest me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
apply permethrin ointment to local area ,.take tablet ivermectin 12 mg one dose only..wash all ur clothes in hot water
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 months back i had done family planning operation but i want to become pregnant again can you send home treatment without any surgeries because i cannot afford costly surgeries please give answer is it any possible natural way of getting pregnant

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, If you have undergone family planning operation , then its a permanent sterilisation method. No home remedies can cause recanalisation. Repeat tubal recanalisation can be done after cutting the tubes and rejoining them again , but only by surgery. Regards
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a beaf shop. As I was young I was fit but now my tummy came out. I am worried about my health please give me answer to reduce weight.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am having a beaf shop. As I was young I was fit but now my tummy came out. I am worried about my health please give...
1. Don’t Eat Sugar… and Avoid Sugar-Sweetened Beverages 2. Eating More Protein May be The Best Long-Term Strategy to Reduce Belly Fat 3. Cut Carbs From Your Diet 4. Eat Foods Rich in Fiber… Especially Viscous Fiber 5. Aerobic Exercise is Very Effective at Reducing Belly Fat 6. Track Your Foods and Figure Out Exactly What and How Much You Are Eating 7. U need to take balanced diet.
You found this helpful

I am a lecturer. I teach 3 hrs daily at least. For d last 3 months I am having a bit o pain in my lower throat. Difficulty speaking. please help.

MS - ENT,MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kolkata
I am a lecturer. I teach 3 hrs daily at least. For d last 3 months I am having a bit o pain in my lower throat. Diffi...
Since you are a professional  speaker. You need voice modulation lessons. Steam inhalation Reflux protection Voice rest for sometime no shouting, whispering, singing. Have sips of water after speaking continuously for 10 min. Use a mike Pain while speaking is a sign of vocal strain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old and have an headache far the past four days and have not got any solution for this problem kindly suggest me some remedy.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 19 years old and have an headache far the past four days and have not got any solution for this problem kindly s...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hand was broken and it was operated. How many months it will take to settle down.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
1.5 to 2 mths Please take Cap hadjod.... By Himalaya 2 2 It is a good herb, very helpful in bone healing and reunion
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pregnant for 3 months how to care please help me my pregnancy is critical so please help me.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am pregnant for 3 months how to care please help me my pregnancy is critical so please help me.
Do slow and deep breathing relaxation exercises in the morning. Take fruits and vegetables. Avoid garlic and red chilly, non veg and eggs.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing my hair. Hair fall is so much that I tried so many professional shampoo .massage bt nothing is of any use.

DDV, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I am losing my hair. Hair fall is so much that I tried so many professional shampoo .massage bt nothing is of any use.
Eat healthy nutritious food containing proteins vitamins and minerals Exercise regularly Take supplements containing aminoacids vitamins and minerals. Use peptide serums.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Today is World Tobacco day. You all know that tobacco causes cancer- cancers in almost all the organs of our body.
But what else? can it affect your sexual and reproductive life?
In female- it causes problems in menstruation, irregular periods and abnormal amount of bleeding. In addition, it causes difficulty in having baby- by interfering with normal hormone release.
Even if pregnancy occurs, the ending may not be happy one. It is responsible for repeated pregnancy loss (repeated miscarriages), ectopic pregnancy (pregnancy outside the uterus- that cannot survive, on the other hand it can endanger mother's life). It also causes abnormal bleeding in pregnancy by early separation of placenta (the flower) and thus endangering life of both mother and baby. It is also responsible for inadequate growth of baby inside the uterus. This can result in early delivery (premature baby), ow birth weight, permanent damage to baby's brain (mental retardation) and other organs, even death of the baby before or soon after birth. Tobacco also causes early rupture of membranes during pregnancy ("breaking of water") causing preterm delivery and infection.
As a result of hormonal deficiency caused by tobacco, there may be infertility and other hormonal problems like sexual dysfunction (dryness especially), discomfort in passing urine and bone pain (all due to hormone deficiency).
In older women it can cause prolapse (coming down of uterus outside).

In males- tobacco is responsible for low sperm count, low motility and abnormalities in sperms. The result is male infertility.
It can also cause hormonal problems in males leading to sexual dysfunction and bone loss.
It is responsible for erectile dysfunction and also premature ejaculation.

So, the decision is yours whether to choose tobacco or to choose life.
9 people found this helpful

My. Continued. Fever 20days. But. All. Report. Normal. I. Am. Mentally. Upset. please. Any. Solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My. Continued. Fever 20days. But. All. Report. Normal. I. Am. Mentally. Upset. please. Any. Solution.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 year unmarried male, Suffering from less sperm count or nill, hence requesting you to suggest how to increase sperm count, thickness.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 35 year unmarried male, Suffering from less sperm count or nill, hence requesting you to suggest how to increase...
Take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months and also take tablet evion 400 mg once a day and repeat your sperm count after two months
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Neha S Vasishth

BHMS, Health Care Management
Homeopath
DH Homeopathic Health Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(326 ratings)

Dr. Anita Bafana

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Anita Bafana Jagtap, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Rita Shah

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(43 ratings)

Dr. Geeta. N. Parwani

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1200 ratings)

Dr. Shriganesh Diliprao Deshmukh

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Precious Apex Dental Care & Polyclinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(244 ratings)

Dr. Roopali Patil

BHMS
Homeopath
Elegant Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment