Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor

Dr. Pushkar Khair

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

General Physician, Pune

16 Years Experience
Call Doctor
Dr. Pushkar Khair MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery General Physician, Pune
16 Years Experience
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Pushkar Khair
Dr. Pushkar Khair is a renowned General Physician in Dehugaon, Pune. He has helped numerous patients in his 16 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery . He is currently associated with Aadhar Hospital in Dehugaon, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pushkar Khair on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery - Maharashtra Medical Council - 2002
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pushkar Khair

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear Lybrate please tell me how can I check semen and sperms in urine report. Its urgent and my another question is can indigestion causes sperm leakage in urine or normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Dear Lybrate please tell me how can I check semen and sperms in urine report.
Its urgent and my another question is c...
At the time of ejaculation, prostatic fluid is discharged into the urethra (urinary canal) where it mixes with discharge from the ejaculatory ducts forming the semen. The semen volume is in the 2-6 cc range. Arousal without ejaculation causes the prostate to swell with fluid producing tension on the prostate’s capsule. Stool passing through the rectum actually pushes on the distended prostate producing the penile discharge. Prolonged sitting (you sit on the prostate) can cause the discharge to be noted before voiding. At the end of urination, as the bladder is emptying out the last few drops of urine, it actually squeezes the? Prostate. If the prostate is congested, you will then note this fluid at? The end of urination. With congestive prostatitis discomfort is often referred to the testicle (s), groin, low back or rectal area. This pain in the testicles is denoted by the slang terms: “blue balls” or “lover’s nuts”. Irritating urinary symptoms may also occur. In some patients, only the discharge is noted. The discharge is generally immediately relieved by ejaculation and prevented by avoiding sexual arousal without ejaculation. Sitting in a warm bathtub for 10-15 minutes daily will also provide some relief. Chronic congestion of the prostate gland can lead to an inflammation of the prostate, so called prostatitis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think my sore throat has been started due bathing just after coming from outside. I bathed just to clean the sweating.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I think my sore throat has been started due bathing just after coming from outside. I bathed just to clean the sweating.
When you bathe immediately after sweating and your body is hot, the body temperature suddenly drops and you get sore throat. Avoid bathing till your body cools down.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years old. I often feel weak after studying and I feel like sleeping all the day. Is there any remedy that I can feel active all the day.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I am 16 years old. I often feel weak after studying and I feel like sleeping all the day. Is there any remedy that I ...
i advise you 1. Proper diet and, recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result Daily is a multivitamin and multimineral tablet completely natural, provides 13 essential vitamins & 11 minerals Also contains organically grown exclusive NUTRILITE plant concentrate which provide additional advantage of phytonutrients 2. Meditation 3. regular physical activity Consult me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pcos and thyroid. My thyroid was 11 and now tsh is 6. I am taking 50 mg eltroxin. I have 12-16 cyrst in my both ovaries. And right now my planing for pregnancy. But not succeed from last 8 month. Before that I have taken diane 35 for three months but got cough and getting problem in taking breath specially at night. So I changed my gyno. second gyno prescribed me ovalife and I taken for a month but again a huge disaster I faced I skipped feb. Period date and got heavy flow in march for 15-18 days. Now my menses again effected and irregular again in april I do not have menses and now its may. I putted more weight. When I changed my gyno I was 71 kg right now its 78 kgs. I do not trust gyno. Need right advice.

MD, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Ahmedabad
I am suffering from pcos and thyroid. My thyroid was 11 and now tsh is 6. I am taking 50 mg eltroxin. I have 12-16 cy...
You seriously need to understand that life style modifications will help you in reducing 1 kg/month weight if you will follow sincerely. It will help you in regular menstrual cycle without any medicines and will also help in conciving so please If you have PCOD then following guidelin. Get USG done for diagnosisYou need Life style modification for PCOD for whole life, You should do physical activities like brisk walking or cycling or any activities which leads to perspiration daily for one hour. Start doing for 5 minutes in first week, 10 minutes in 2nd week, 15 minutes in 3rd week within 2-3 months you will reach to your target of doing exercises for one hour/day. You have to control taking high carbohydrate and lipid diet daily. E.g. If you want to take one SAMOSA or One Gulabjambu or one pizza or ice cream, you have to do extra workout for 30-60 minutes over above the daily one hour of daily exercises then only you can eat extra calories food otherwise not. So controlling calories intake and daily burning calories regularly wil help to loos one kg/month- slow and steady control over long period. With PCOD if your BMI remain between 20 to 25 everything will be fine otherwise you will develop Gestational diabetes .
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am addict of masturbation I applied all my powers to stop this even to maintain a gap bt I can not and now I can not stop it I do it regularly even I do not get any pleasure of it bt its like need of my regular life routine I can not sleep without it I can not do anything without it I knw everything that is very bad for my health and social life bt I can not do anything to stop this thing all times like its last today.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am addict of masturbation I applied all my powers to stop this even to maintain a gap bt I can not and now I can no...
Hi, Lybrate user, Masturbation, thrice a week be healthy but frequent attempts to it be hazardous  to your health in future. It causes, premature ejaculation, erectile dysfunction & impotency with  curvature of penile -shaft affecting your married life in future.• Go for meditation to reduce your urge to masturbate keeping your nerves calm  to sustain withdrawal syndrome of masturbation, fast,if any. •Divert your attention ,whenever you feel urge for masturbation, Go to library, meet your bossom friends in order to check masturbation. Take,  homoeopathic medicine. @ AlfalfaQ -10 drops,  thrice with little water. Avoid, junk food,  alcohol & nicotine. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Penis ab khada (erect) nahi hota hai. Agar Khada hota hai usi time per virya (sperm) nikal jata hai. Please provide any medicine.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine, CCIP
Sexologist, Ranchi
Penis ab khada (erect) nahi hota hai. Agar Khada hota hai usi time per virya (sperm) nikal jata hai. Please provide a...
Hi Mr. lybrate-user. Your condition demands a detailed and through examination about your stress levels, work pressure, relationship harmony, work life balance, smoking, alochol etc. I would suggest you to meet your physician to undergo a thorough check up. For more details do consult me online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any chance of getting pregnant without ejaculating sperm inside vagina? This is because we both had sex for the first time and virgin's.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Lucknow
It's possible for you to get pregnant without having sexual intercourse if, for example: sperm get into your vagina – for example, if you or your partner have semen or pre-ejaculate on your fingers and touch your vagina.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache. I don't want to live in Durgapur I want to leave this place immediately.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I am suffering from headache. I don't want to live in Durgapur I want to leave this place immediately.
Follow advises given below: Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis It may be due to stress This problem can be solved by Meditation you can go for regular Physical exercise
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a Diabetic since 2004 and since last year with insulin being continued of 20 in the Morning and 18 in the night.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a Diabetic since 2004 and since last year with insulin being continued of 20 in the Morning and 18 in the night.
Hello, you should be continue with your insulin doses and start these home remedies also :- 1. take Karela jamun ras from SWADESHI Brand. 2. Powdered cinnamon has the ability to lower blood sugar levels by stimulating insulin activity. It contains bioactive components that can help prevent and fight diabetes. 3. Soak two tablespoons of fenugreek seeds in water overnight. Drink the water along with the seeds in the morning on an empty stomach. Follow this remedy without fail for a few months to bring down your glucose level. Another option is to eat two tablespoons of powdered fenugreek seeds daily with milk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the best medicine to cure hepatitis b? And what is the the course of medicine?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
What is the best medicine to cure hepatitis b? And what is the the course of medicine?
Please Take Tab liv 52 HB BY Himalaya 1 1 for 3 mths Kumariasav 15 ml twice daily with water for 3 mths Check your blood for Hbasg after three months Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc for 3 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(60 ratings)

Alliance Munot Hospital

General Physician
Alliance Munot Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shivram Bhonagiri

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
Medipoint Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Salma Siddiqui

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DNB - General Medicine, Fellowship In Critical Care
General Physician
Pinnacle Health Care Clinic & Diagnostics, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment