Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nitin

General Physician, Pune

60 at clinic
Dr. Nitin General Physician, Pune
60 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Nitin
Dr. Nitin is a popular General Physician in central Panchgani, Pune. You can meet Dr. Nitin personally at Gurukrupa Nursing Home in central Panchgani, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nitin on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Survey No. 71/1, Kirti Nagar, Krishna Chowk, Krishna Nagar,Landmark: Near Sai Baba Mandir, PunePune Get Directions
60 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nitin

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have stomach pain from the last week and I have severe head ache too I can not have any food and will vomit if I eat something what shall I do and what is my problem?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Pharmacy
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I have stomach pain from the last week and I have severe head ache too I can not have any food and will vomit if I ea...
You must be suffering from acidity. Please eat bland diet at small intervals. Avoid oily m spicy food. Drink a glass of warm water empty stomach every morning. Start. Chandrakala gas 2-2-2 avipattikar vati 1-1-1 kamdudha ras2-2-2 all for a month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my girlfriend on 21st and 22nd day of period cycle. She is a regular user of krimson 35 and completed 21 days of medicine. She had a white precipitation from vagina next day after sex .We had unprotected sex. Is this the sign of pregnancy or anything else?

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
I had sex with my girlfriend on 21st and 22nd day of period cycle. She is a regular user of krimson 35 and completed ...
If she taking tab then if had sex then No chances of pregnancy. If she is regularly taken one or two tab left them chances of pregnancy still renaming.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to increase my energy level while doing sex can you advise me. Increase timing also.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir I want to increase my energy level while doing sex can you advise me. Increase timing also.
You want to increase your sex stamina & sex timing. I advise you to tell me your weight, height, eating habits & any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance & treatment without any side effects.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years female, from few days I am experiencing a problem. When I am passing bowel in the morning it's fine but if I go the 2nd or 3rd time I am getting itching and irritation both during and till few minutes after bowel. Why is this happening? I had a liver test done recently and found that my SGPT is 29.8. Please advise.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am 32 years female, from few days I am experiencing a problem. When I am passing bowel in the morning it's fine but...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ STORE WATER IN PLASTIC bottles. For medicine contact on private consultation good luck.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I have headache since 15 days its come from back side from the neck please suggest me which medicine I used is the best.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Hi doctor, I have headache since 15 days its come from back side from the neck please suggest me which medicine I use...
Hello, You Can take Hello, Kindly get your X-ray cervical done (AP and Lateral) and review with reports and follow advises given below 1.Tablet Crocin pain relief (Paracetamol 650 mg+ Caffeine 50 mg) one tablet when required for headache after food for 2-3 days ( maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day ) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. get your BP checked 6. regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga and kindly give me complete history of your headache for further Management like like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of dengue?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I want to ask what if a girl masturbates daily. Does it will affect her body if liquid discharge occurs daily.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hello. I want to ask what if a girl masturbates daily.
Does it will affect her body if liquid discharge occurs daily.
Please Avoid masturbation totally It is not good for health It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cluster headaches for a few years. Pain is secluded to the left eye and very intense, generally occurring at nights. Is there any prevention and cure for cluster headaches in ayurveda.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am having cluster headaches for a few years. Pain is secluded to the left eye and very intense, generally occurring...
I will suggest you to buy a steam inhaler machine of crescent company and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through the inhaler and can repeat the process after eight hours as and when required.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ma aniyaku skin allergy vunnady dhani ni dhagincha dham avuthundya ithy yala chapali please thavaraga.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
Ma aniyaku skin allergy vunnady dhani ni dhagincha dham avuthundya ithy yala chapali please thavaraga.
Dear it is a kind of fungal infections, most common infections found in skin, they are little difficult to remove bcz they remain in the skin where blood supply is very little, so it will take time to remove. If you want to cure you have to follow few medicines for 1-2 weeks (it is contaminative disease, may spreads to your near & dear one). please upload it’s photo.
163 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to know know that is masturbating daily effect our health I am a 20 years old male?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I want to know know that is masturbating daily effect our health I am a 20 years old male?
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem.. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Uterus is anteverted. Normal in size. Myometrial echogenicity appears uniform. No obvious focal lesion seen. Both ovaries are bulky and show multiple small peripherally located follicles with echogenicity hyperemic central stroma. 15mm dominant follicle seen in the right ovary. Am I normal to conceive?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take morticum 1m / 5 drops in little water twice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere mom ko kabhi kabhi Apna head mein chakker ana jeise lagta hai aur woh bolte hai ki mera head bohoot bhari (heavy) lag raha hai. Unko thyroid ki bemari hai aur woh daily thyrox 150 mg TABLET khate hai. Eye glass use karte hai.

Pain Management Specialist, Ahmedabad
Mere mom ko kabhi kabhi Apna head mein chakker ana jeise lagta hai aur woh bolte hai ki mera head bohoot bhari (heavy...
Get her thyroid profile done again, get any eye check for her glasses. Also you should get her blood pressure and sugar level checked up. For pain you can take basic paracetamol medication.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My feet's sole feel warm & ankle tend to ache. I am 54 yrs weight is 90 . Pure veg/ Non drinker & non smoker. Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Get your calcium and Vit D3 levels done. Please also get your BP and blood sugar done up. A hemogram would be okay.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of malaria?
Malaria is a life-threatening disease transmitted through bite of anopheles mosquito infected with a plasmodium parasite. The parasites travel to the liver, where they mature and infect red blood cells. Symptoms of malaria develop within 1-4 weeks following the infection. Like: high fever with shaking chills profuse sweating headache nausea/vomiting diarrhea/bloody stools anemia muscle pain seizures coma dragging heavy sensation in abdomen (enlarged spleen). Symptoms may appear in cycles. Episodes of symptoms may occur every 48 hours in infection with p. Vivax or p. Ovale. This cycle of symptoms is also one of the major signs that you are infected with malaria.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control blood sugar. is is totally curable?

MBBS
General Physician,
How to control blood sugar. is is totally curable?
Blood sugar can be controlled by following a diabetic diet with exercise with medication and total cure depends on your damage to beta cells of pancreas.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. My frnd have low pressure 90/50 how to cure this problem please give me some sajetion.

MBBS
General Physician,
Some people may have low pressure right from beginning take basal blood pressure that is early morning when you wake up for consecutive days and see the result of your pressure level best thing would be to consult a doctor near your locality. Having congenital low blood pressure there is nothing wrong go for regular morning walk followed by free hand exercise and few yogas and pranayam and have balanced diet with lots of leafy vegetables and fruits and cereals. It will be ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 26 years old.. Some time I feel headache only one side that make me more pain what to do that time. And another question is my neck pain at time time only What to do that time.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I'm 26 years old.. Some time I feel headache only one side that make me more pain what to do that time. And another q...
Get yourself tested whether you have spondylitis problem. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this without adverse effects. Take rhus tox 200--once daily in the morning.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic since last 2 years and dr has prescribed me 1-gluformin xl 500 mg 2-cardace am 5 mg my hba1c was 6. 15 and fasting sugar was 90 p. P was 160. My microalbumin was 9. 26. Mg./dl- creatinine was 69. 9 mg/dl. Acr ratio was also 13. 3 against a limit of <30 mg /g and my doctor told me its ok. Kft-report 1-blood urea 30. 0 mg/ ref range 10-50 mg /dl 2-serum creatinine 1. 15 mg /dl ref range 0. 70 -1. 40 3-serum uric acid- 2. 9. Mg/dl ref -3. 5 - 7. 2 4-sodium -131. 6 mmol/l ref range 135-155 5-potassium-4. 11mmol/l ref -3. 5 - 5. 5 6-chloride-102. 8mmol/l ref -98 - 106. I am also diagnosed with mild prostrate problem. My problem I am suffering from excessive urination during day time from morning 10 am till 8 pm after that its normal during night sometime I go for urination once only that too if I had taken more then 2 glasses of waterbefore going to sleep. Now my question is. Am I suffering from any kind of kidney problem or its because of prostrate problem I have also noticed foam in my urine but not always. Please tell me how to check. Please advice some medicine for controlling my excessive urination which happens after 2 hour. I am also suffering for penis erectile dysfunction. Please help me and advice suitably to over come these problems and also tell me how to check the kidney functions.

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
The symptoms you have suggest lut involvement. You have already developed early triopathy. Please send me all your reports for further advice
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old man, I have facing some problem that I thank may be sexual, my symptoms are like 1.piss in the time of bath, 2.toilet at the time of sex or intercourse, 3. Pee after toilet etc.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 28 years old man, I have facing some problem that I thank may be sexual, my symptoms are like 1.piss in the time...
Hello- You are suffering from sub clinical urinary tract infection, which is interfering in your daily as well as sexual activities. Start coriander seeds powder with hot water thrice daily after meals and reduces your spicy and sour diet, drink sweet milk daily at breakfast, and perform pawanmuktasana in the morning. Your problem will be solved.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed