Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mukesh G Kawedia

Homeopath, Pune

Dr. Mukesh G Kawedia Homeopath, Pune
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mukesh G Kawedia
Dr. Mukesh G Kawedia is a renowned Homeopath in Camp, Pune. You can visit him at Kawedia Clinic in Camp, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mukesh G Kawedia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

498,Centre Street,Bhople Chowk,Camp, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mukesh G Kawedia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir. My mother is suffering from back pain for a long time. She has slightly dislocated disc. We have consulted doctor.

COMT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Surat
Hi sir. My mother is suffering from back pain for a long time. She has slightly dislocated disc. We have consulted do...
Dear I understand your concern for your mother. I would like to recommend you something that would help her to get heal and strengthen back muscles. I am sure she will get a relief. 1. Rest - take rest, but it doesn't mean a complete bed rest. Do not over exert your body. Work take rest and then work so that you do not feel tired and started paining. Precautions: 1. Avoid forward bending, if required then bend your knees first and then bend forward. 2. Avoid weight lifting. 3. Sit in chairs or car seats with proper back support. 4. Try to sleep in a position that helps you maintain the curve in your back like sidelying. 5. Get enough vit d from sun as vit d keep bones strong including spine, 6. Drink plenty of water to enhance the intervertebral disks 7. Avoid standing in the one position for a long time. 8. Try to sleep in a position that helps you maintain the curve in your back. We have various physio treatments which depends on the pain severity. So as per your question please follow the following treatment at home to reduce her pain and will give some percent of relief. 1. Apply heat directly to the area of low back pain will decrease swelling and inflammation, and ease discomfort. Apply it for 10 to 15 minutes only. 3. Relaxing for 5 minutes after ice or heat treatment. Massage - ask someone to massage your painful area using fingers or thumb. Massage using kneading technique. Slightly press the thumb and start rotating as it helps to induce relaxation, relieve pain, and reduce levels of stress chemicals, such as cortisol and noradrenaline. It will give you pain relief for time being. 3. After massage again relax for 5 min and apply any pain relieving ointment eg - volini or oraflame gel etc. Make sure not to do massage with the gel, it should not penetrate the body. Just a topical application of gel should be done. 4. Again relax your body for 5 minutes and perform some normal back extension and hamstring stretching exercises to get relief from pain. Exercises includes: back strengthening, bridging, slr, prone on elbow, prone hip extension, etc if she get pain while doing exercise please stop doing right away. Good luck. And live healthy and happy life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 29 years old and i am having head ache from last 3 weeks, I had consulted to the eye specialist but no control this pain. Please give me the suggestion.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 29 years old and i am having head ache from last 3 weeks, I had consulted to the eye specialist but no control...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv a chest pain in d right side I took antibiotics for calf and some reciprocate problem 15 days back. After few days my chest is paining and feel irritating if I eat anything.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I hv a chest pain in d right side I took antibiotics for calf and some reciprocate problem 15 days back. After few da...
It could be due to hyperacidity 1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9. If no relief, take ECG and Consult physician for further advice
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 18 years old. My hight not running. Pls help me. How to increase my hight. It's possible hight increase. Then tell how can I increase .

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Am 18 years old. My hight not running. Pls help me. How to increase my hight. It's possible hight increase. Then tell...
Dear, follow methods by which you can gain your desired height. 1. Follow these exercises regularly and you get the goal of height gain: * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. 2. Take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. 3. The growth and height iscontrolled by growth hormone whichis secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. Meditation makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly. 4. Take 1/2 teaspoon of ashwagandha powder with milk once a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from erectile dysfunction. Also I lose sperm at night. What may be the reason.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I'm suffering from erectile dysfunction. Also I lose sperm at night. What may be the reason.
Erectile Dysfunction, or impotency as it is commonly known, refers to a man’s inability to obtain or maintain erection of the penis during sexual activity. Obesity, heart disease, smoking, tobacco use, alcohol consumption, diabetes, psychological factors like stress, anxiety and negative feelings, the use of anti-depressants — all these usually contribute a lot to Erectile Dysfunction. Homeopathic remedies successfully treat Erectile Dysfunction without side effects. Night fall is a term applied to the involuntary discharge of semen during sleep. Once this disease is not cured, such discharges take place quite frequently even without dreams and erection. Nocturnal Emission is a one kind of problematic condition, which harasses the males at some point in their life. With frequent nocturnal emission males experience fatigue, low desire for lovemaking, problems related to erections and also premature ejaculation. Along with these problems others like back pain, testicular pain, burning during urination, irritated behavior and anxiety can also creep up. Homoepathic treatment for night emission in men not only stop nocturnal emissions but also alleviate side effects of the problem. Adult males generally develop this problem due to weak nerves, lesser muscular strength, fatigue, lethargic lifestyle, diseases and due to side effects of medicines. Also too much alcohol, smoking, drugs or too much coition, hand practice or erotic fantasies and thoughts can cause frequent nocturnal emissions. HOMOEOPATHY prove best and safe method of treatment in order to cure night emission.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am experiencing hairfall daily I have used all shampoos but to no avail please suggest a remedy.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I am experiencing hairfall daily I have used all shampoos but to no avail please suggest a remedy.
I find this one the hardest! Caffeine is a diuretic, which makes you urinate out more liquid than you take in causing dehydration. Dehydration of your body and hair roots is another key reason for hair loss. Replace your daily coffee intake with a fruit beverage, milk or any other non-caffeinated drink to those shiny and healthy hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Men's Worry About Penis Size

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Men's Worry About Penis Size
Men everywhere worry that their penis is smaller than it should be or that it won't satisfy a lover. But research suggests that most men underestimate the size of their pride and joy.
Average penis size
There are no average length figures for teenagers because people grow at different rates.
For adults, the average penis size is about 14-16cm (5.5-6.3 inches) when erect. The average girth for an erect penis is 12-13cm (4.7-5.1 inches).
A penis would only be considered unusually small if it was less than 3 inches (7.6cm) long when erect.

Dear sir/mam I am 28 years old. I often forget things. Is it a disease how to get cure ?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear, you can improve your memory with the help of effective learning techniques. Please ask a private question to me and I will help you. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am male 26 years old, I appeared for total testosterone test and the result is 3.78 ng/ml is the result normal?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi I am male 26 years old, I appeared for total testosterone test and the result is 3.78 ng/ml is the result normal?
Avg. Adult Male level is 270-1,070 ng/dlAvg. Adult Female15-70 You carefully see the unit expressed is ng/dl or IU or any other unit. Oh Yes converting to ng/dl you have 378 ng/dl and is normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and in last 2 years my weight has gone up from 60kgs to 80kgs. I want to lose weight. Please help.

M.sc in dietetics and community nutrittion management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
I have a desk job and in last 2 years my weight has gone up from 60kgs to 80kgs. I want to lose weight. Please help.
Do exercise like push ups,sit ups,yoga.Eat small amount.No sugar,sweetened juice.Avoid fast foods.Drink lots of water specially before meals.Take watery vegetables,whole fruits.Protein foods will help to reduce extra fat.Use healthy fat in cooking.These are basic things but for more details consult privately on Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/ Madam My name is karan I am suffering from fever from 3 elweeks medicine doe's not work please help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hello sir/ Madam My name is karan I am suffering from fever from 3 elweeks medicine doe's not work please help me.
Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a student and my height is 5.3 how to increase my height. Sir please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I'm a student and my height is 5.3 how to increase my height. Sir please help me.
Take medicine RITE-HITE (SBL) 4tabs to be chewed twice a day ,1/2 an hour before meals. Do pranayam,Suryanamaskar daily. Do swimming and stretching exercises daily .
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is pregnant of 7th month. Hb 8 points. Doctor suggested for getting test. After testing results as- fasting glucose- 83 glucose 1hr post glucose- 124 glucose 2hr post glucose- 110 glucose 3hr post glucose- 81 fus - nil 1hour urine- nil 2nd hour urine- (+) 3rd hour urine-nil please suggest is any problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
She is pregnant of 7th month. Hb 8 points.  Doctor suggested for getting test. After testing results as-
fasting gluc...
Hi, Not to worry about anything, the report is fine except your Hb% which is quite low, you can take homoeopathic medicine - Lecithin 30/ thrice daily along with the already on going medication. Take more of green vegetables, fruits, salads in your diet. All the very Best!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my mom during periods every month. She will be getting huge stomach pain. Even she unable to get up r stand properly. So what is the solution? And she used to be fasting (without eating food) mostly.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, my mom during periods every month. She will be getting huge stomach pain. Even she unable to get up r stand pr...
Medicine German reckeweg mag phos 200, single dose (4-5 drops in mouth) morning. buy medicine from good homoeopathic shop. food mixed fruit juice daily evening. please continue treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Having tingling sensation around my breast and under arm previously I have some itching around nipples and pain that comes and goes please tell what it is and is it serious.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS, Post Doctoral Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery
Gynaecologist, Pune
I am Having tingling sensation around my breast and under arm previously I have some itching around nipples and pain ...
NO ITS NOT SERIOUS. BREAST TISSUE OFTEN CONSERVES WATER AND SO THE HEAVINESS AND TINGLING SENSATION. YOU CAN USE CAP. PRIMROSE OIL TWICE DAILY FOR AND MONTH AND THAT WOULD TAKE CARE OF EVERYTHING
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples on my face. I used facewash to remove pimples for 3 months. But no changes. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have pimples on my face. I used facewash to remove pimples for 3 months. But no changes. What should I do?
Take the following treatment - 1. Take 4 tablespoon of aloevera juice with one tablespoon of honey after dinner. 2. Take 4 tablespoon amla juice + 2 tablespoon honey on an empty stomach in the morning. 3. Take chandraprabhavati 2 tablets twice a day. 4. Avoid junk, bakery & spicy food. 5. Maida is very harmful for body, so avoid it. 6. Have all your meals on time. 7. Drink lots of water 8. Fruits rich in vitamin c and green leafy vegetables help in acne.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is suffering from obesity. She gained 120kg of weight. What are the steps to be taken to prevent it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
She is suffering from obesity. She gained 120kg of weight. What are the steps to be taken to prevent it.
Hello, Homoeopathy has the best answer for your query.you can lose weight with the help of homoeopathic medicines, without any side effects. This involves correction your metabolism. 1. Take phytolacca berry tablets (wsi), 2 tablets with warm water, three times a day, half an hour before meals. 2. fatoline drops from Haslab, 15 drops + 1/2 cup of warm water, twice a day. 3. Take 1 glass of luke warm water with lemon juice and honey in the morning for 15 days in a month. 4.Take 1 cup of green tea in the evening daily. 5. Do Surya Namaskar , yoga asans like Bhujangasana (Cobra Pose), Sarvangasana (Shoulder Stand Pose),Vajrasana (Diamond Pose), Pavanamuktasana (Wind-Relieving Pose), Matsyasana (Fish Pose) 6. avoid sweets, oily, spicy, junk food, chocolates. 7. drink plenty of water daily. 8.Eat good quantity of green vegetables, salad and fruits.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acne problem very much in face. That's I feel ugly. I don't like show my face anyone.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have acne problem very much in face. That's I feel ugly. I don't like show my face anyone.
Take following homoeo medicines berberus aquifolium q 30 ml sbl or any company 10 drops 3 times per day in water also apply berberis aq oin. Both avaliable in homoeo medical or online. Take full sleep no late night drink planty water eat vegetables fruits wash face with himilaya face wash
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old. I am having a very dry skin along with danruff throughout the year. Is this because of any diet problem or its genetic? please provide me a solution to get rid of it.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Apply emodel lotion twice daily on affested area for dandruff go for below given homoeopathic treatment a. C. 4 (bakson) chew 1 tab 3 times daily anti dandruff oil (wilmar schwabe india) apply atleast twice weekly. Leave overnight venome shampoo (biovalley) diet take lots of water daily avoid cold drinks, junk and fast, fried food take nutritious diet exercise regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed