Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Manoj Kumar

General Physician, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manoj Kumar General Physician, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Manoj Kumar
Dr. Manoj Kumar is an experienced General Physician in Ghorpadi, Pune. He is currently practising at Dr. Manoj Kumar Clinic in Ghorpadi, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Manoj Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Manoj Kumar Clinic

D-14,Eastern Court,BT Kawde Ghorpade, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manoj Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 26 year old male. And from the last 2 years I have a lipoma on my left shoulder I dnt know what is it? But its like a tt ball. Can any one suggest me that what is it? Its not painful.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Mob. Lat. 0/2 take 10 equal strength stocks on the palm and take 10 to 15 drops into half cup of water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking strong beer on every weekend.. Tell me is it bad for health or its ok. It contains only 8% alcohol,, tell me the positive and negative both the points of drinking 2 to 3 beers every week.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am taking strong beer on every weekend..
Tell me is it bad for health or its ok. It contains only 8% alcohol,, tell...
There are no positive points of drinking alcohol if it is consumed regularly it can effect your liver very occasional use is ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of aids. What medicine will be good for this disease. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the symptoms of aids. What medicine will be good for this disease. Please help me.
Symptoms of aids 1. Rapid weight loss 2. Recurrent fever or profuse night sweat 3. Extreme unexplained tiredness 4. Prolonged swelling of the lymph nodes in armpit, neck and groin 5. Uncontrolled diarrhoea lasting for more than a week 6. Sores of mouth, anus and genitaliah 7. Red, brown, pink or purplish rashes under skin, inside of mouth, nose, eye lid 8. Recurrent infection, pneumonia 9. Memory loss, depression and other neurological disorder the patient suffering from aids has to regularly monitor cd count and take art (anti retroviral therapy) after consulting skin and vd specialist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, in my urine examination RBC is showing 01-02 rbc/hpf and pus cells is showing 00-01 wbc/hpf. Please advise what this means. And is it a concern in per medical examination of rejection. Is it the normal level or dangerous level?

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Thrissur
Hi, in my urine examination RBC is showing 01-02 rbc/hpf and pus cells is showing 00-01 wbc/hpf. Please advise what t...
No need to worry. Usually RBC will be nil in urine, unless a infection predominates. For your report 1-2 is not significant to infection, but a consequent test will rule out any pathology in it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello actually I am getting fever form 2 or 3 day's I am having medicine then fever get down after that again coming.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Hello actually I am getting fever form 2 or 3 day's I am having medicine then fever get down after that again coming.
Hi, Fever may be simple/ self-limiting viral infection, or it may a symptom some serious illness like typhoid/ malaria/ Dengue/ TB or many more like that. It is decided by symptoms provided by you, and a battery of investigations. But short term fever is most likely viral fever. Therefore, follow the advice and consult doctor with detail symptoms. 1. Take rest for 1-2 days. Wear light and cotton cloths, it helps in cooling of body. 2. Take Tablet Paracetamol 500 mg (as and when required; after food) for fever (more than 99 F) for 3 days. Maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hours can be taken in a day. 3. If fever persists, do cold sponging (with cold water even ice water if needed) to lower down temperature. 4. Drink plenty of fluids. 5. Take adequate rest and proper sleep. Going to work, working out may just make you feel worse as the extra action adds stress to your body. Inadequate sleep decreases immunity of body, which causes worsening of illness. 6. Take proper diet preferably homemade like dalia, khichdi, rice, dahl, chapatti, vegetable soups or steamed veggies. 7. This is season of dengue, therefore, if you have high grade fever, and body ache, then have Platlet Count from nearby Laboratory. Consult again if symptoms persist or worsen. ***Get Well Soon*** “Cold sponging is the best treatment if fever is uncontrolled.”
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and suffering from urticaria from past 1 year. I am on homeopathic medication from last 5 months. Allergic tests are also fine but the disease doesn't seem to go. Is it curable through homeopathic. If yes then how long does it take?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 25 years old and suffering from urticaria from past 1 year. I am on homeopathic medication from last 5 months. A...
Please take rhus tox - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sugar patient my sugar level is fasting 160 and after 260 please suggest me what can I do.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am sugar patient my sugar level is fasting 160 and after 260 please suggest me what can I do.
Mr Waseem Both fasting and PP are extremely high, showing uncontrolled diabetes. You should also check HbA1c%, which will give an idea about past three months glucose control. If you are on treatment then the present drugs are not enough, you need additional therapy. Also look at the diet and daily physical activity which will add to better control.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get serious headache when I play in hot sun days please suggest me a good medical.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I get serious headache when I play in hot sun days please suggest me a good medical.
U have sensitivity to sunheat. Drink plenty of liquids. Wear sunglasses while going out in sun. Wear light colored clothes. Avoid unnecessary exposure to sUn. Hope this answer helps u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is average time for intercourse. ? How many month treatment required for premature ejaculation ?

Fellowship ,council of Sex Education and Parenthood , BAMS, B-Pharm
Sexologist, Jaipur
What is average time for intercourse. ? How many month treatment required for premature ejaculation ?
It should be approx or more than 3 minutes. Time taken in ejaculation is not very important. The important thing is both are achieved orgasm or not. For premature ejuculation following tips. It will help you 1 the better option is to relax your mind and to increase timing you can do kegel's exercise also try the stop/start method 2 increase the amount of time spent during foreplay. Make sure the genitals are not rubbed against the other's body or on the bed as this might also lead to ejaculation 3. Use a condom preferably a thick one or extra time its easily available in market. This will reduce the sensitivity of the penis. If these tips are beneficial then test your semen and urine and consult with sexologist.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there a preventive Ayurvedic medicine for chikungunya and/or Dengue? Is it available in the market?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Is there a preventive Ayurvedic medicine for chikungunya and/or Dengue? Is it available in the market?
Please If our immunity is good, chances of getting infections are very less Increase immunity by Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery Take special Chyawanprash by Patanjali regularly Take Tab geriforte by Himalaya 1 1 regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Mother 55 Years old has pain on right side, Please suggest as per following MRI reports: Spine shows degenerative changes C6-C7 disc show mild posterior annular buldge mildly indenting thecal sac C5-C6 Disc show diffuse posterior buldge indenting thecal sac C4-C5 Disc show asymmetric posterior buldge indenting thecal sac causing left lateral recess narrowing Bilateral facial arthropathy noted at levels C4-C5 C5-C6.

Fellowship in Joint Replacement, M.Ch, MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Moradabad
My Mother 55 Years old has pain on right side, Please suggest as per following MRI reports:
Spine shows degenerative ...
Since you have not mentioned whether she has pain in rt. Leg or rt. Hand, I am assuming she has pain in her rt. Upper limb (arm+forearm+hand). As per her mri reports mentioned here she should avoid bending forwards and use a" soft cervical collar" throughout the day time. She must also take help of a physiotherapist for" intermittent cervical traction" also she must undergo a neurological screening at an orthopaedician or neurosurgeon clinic.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometime I hav problem in my chest. It starts paining itself for some few minutes. I want to live a better lyf. Please suggest me also some medicine. That I could liv my life better.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Sometime I hav problem in my chest. It starts paining itself for some few minutes. I want to live a better lyf. Pleas...
If this pain is disturbing you time and again then better to consult a good physician and get it thoroughly checked and treated
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother 65 years recently she got Brain stroke and get paralysis right hand right leg .now giving physiotherapy continues. inform any better solutions of Ayurveda .or any particular yogas and best panchakarmA. Sugest the better way sir.

DNB (Neurosurgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Neurologist, Delhi
The area damaged due to brain stroke recovers on its own depending upon the severity of damage. The standard medicines are blood thinners (ecosprin and clopidogrel). Physiotherapy helps a lot. Do not have much idea of ayurveda or any alternative medicine. Till now there has been no drug/ method to reverse the neurological damage.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is thyroid patient and her cough is going on increasing day by day as she had eaten crud day before yesterday, she had also taken two times oxygen due to breath problem, she is also have a blood pressure. Please tell me how she will be cure and tell me the best medicine.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Avoid curd and cold. Try azowin 500 1tab/day for 3 days for acute problem.You have not mentioned cause of breathing and need for oxygen.For thyroid and BP she need to cont. Med. Life long
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

58 years male suffering from v low libido having high blood pressure and protein leakage through urine. Blood urea 60 creatine 1.90 Please help ?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
58 years male suffering from v low libido having high blood pressure and protein leakage through urine. Blood urea 60...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is 1. Take ½ a bowl of chopped carrots 2. Add 1 half boiled egg 3. Add 2 tbsp of honey 4. Mix well 5. Have once everyday 6. Do this for 1 month Causes: • Old age • Injury • Stress • Addiction to nicotine • Consuming alcohol • Drug abuse • Can be a side effect of medical conditions like: o Diabetes o High cholesterol o Depression o Heart diseases o Other psychiatric diseases surely you will get results.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache for last 2 days and now also vomiting started. What should I do?

DM - Neurology, MD - Medicine
Neurologist, Mohali
I am suffering from headache for last 2 days and now also vomiting started. What should I do?
Get an urgent MRI brain, if required, get lumber puncture for cerebro-spinal fluid analysis, if everything normal, don't worry, otherwise get admitted.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo sir/mam Now blood sugar on 300. So how do decreased in blood sugar suddenly .pls refer the solution.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hlo sir/mam
Now blood sugar on 300. So how do decreased in blood sugar suddenly .pls refer the solution.
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. 300 mg blood glucose is very high. (no mention whether it s fasting or PP). You need to start appropriate treatment with proper drugs, plus diet control and exercise. All te things have to be done simultaneously. My suggestion to come in a private conversation with following details: FBG, PP & HbA1c, dietary habits, extent of daily exercise Looking at your weight and height it is clear that with a BMI of 31.25 kgs/M2, you have obesity, which can be a major contributor for high blood glucose. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Because of the fever the taste of my mouth has gone. What are this remedies for this.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Because of the fever the taste of my mouth has gone. What are this remedies for this.
you do not need any remedy it will improve gradually in few days. have fruits like pappaya, pineapple, coconut etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir /madam iam suffering with problem called headache because iam using laptop more

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Sir /madam iam suffering with problem called headache because iam using laptop more
take crocin pain relief one sos, get your eye sight checked, get your BP checked. take good night sleep. take healthy diet. Consult again if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I masturbate I get discharged within 2 min. Does it mean that I'll get discharged soon during sex too? If so, please give me some advice.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
When I masturbate I get discharged within 2 min. Does it mean that I'll get discharged soon during sex too? If so, pl...
Hello, Yes your doubt is genuine and correct too. Improper masturbation techinques and frequency leads towards urgency to ejaculate and hence people face premature ejaculation during sex after marriage. Ejaculation any thing before 10 minutes is said to be premature clinically. Consumption of herbal aphrodisiacs , kegel exercise can help delaying ejaculation.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed