Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manisha

General Physician, Pune

100 at clinic
Dr. Manisha General Physician, Pune
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Manisha
Dr. Manisha is an experienced General Physician in Dhankawadi, Pune. Doctor is currently associated with Sai Samarth Clinic in Dhankawadi, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Manisha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sai Samarth Clinic

Shop No 2 Mangal Murti Complex, Dhankawadi,Landmark: Last Bus Stop, PunePune Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manisha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My fasting blood sugar is 115 and blood pressure is high 140 and low is 90. Kindly tell me blood sugar and blood pressure are Normal or abnormal for my health. If abnormal what to do so for get normal.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My fasting blood sugar is 115 and blood pressure is high 140 and low is 90. Kindly tell me blood sugar and blood pres...
Both Blood sugar and BP are slightly high.Follow the advice given below 1. Do regular aerobic exercise like brisk walk, Jogging, running, cycling for 30-45 minutes every day 2.Reduce your weight if overweight 3.Reduce salt intake, Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fatty, cholesterol rich, high calorie diet and junk food. Avoid excess sweets, sugar and carbohydrate rich diet 4. Drink plenty of water 5. Take bland diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, Fruits 6.Stop smoking and consumption of alcohol, Tobacco, 7.Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion 8..Do Yoga, Meditation, and deep breathing exercise 9. Monitor your Bp regularly and consult Physician for treatment 10 consult me for further advice
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have low hb 9.3 grams and low iron as 20% I have fatigue and leg pain on standing over long time what is your opinion and advice oral iron tablet are not giving good results kindly advise me thanks in advance.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have low hb 9.3 grams and low iron as 20% I have fatigue and leg pain on standing over long time what is your opini...
First of all try and find the cause of low iron levels. Once treated your iron levels will rise. Apart from that include food which are rich in iron in your regular meals. Such foods include: dark green leafy vegetables, dates, jaggery, raisins, nuts, legumes, pulses, etc. Increase your intake of vitamin c rich foods such as berries, sweet lime, orange, etc. Vitamin c help is increasing absorption rate of iron in body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 months back My father detected with TB and from that time he is on TB treatment. I want to know that is there any test to find how is medicines are working and what the position of TB as of now. Even after 2 months he is feeling weakness and joint pain. He is a diabetic patient too.

M.D - Respiratory medicine
Pulmonologist, Hyderabad
2 months back My father detected with TB and from that time he is on TB treatment.
I want to know that is there any t...
Total treatment for tb is usually 6 to 9 months. Diabetics may require longer treatment. Joint pains might be due to other causes as well as drugs. Uric acid, liver enzymes may be elevated. Good control of diabetes is very important for quick recovery. The patient requires clinical exam.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when I do masturbate I just rubb my penis but I doesn't made fall my sperm. I just hold it in body. So, is it any cause of health problem?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Sir when I do masturbate I just rubb my penis but I doesn't made fall my sperm. I just hold it in body.
So, is it any...
Dear lybrate user. I understand. You are already 23. You should masturbate completely. You should remove the produced sperm while doing masturbation. The stored sperm could cause physical pain around testicles and penis. Therefore, please ejaculate the produced semen. I also would like to talk to you regarding health effects. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and cough for 3 days. My eyes are also red followed by pain. What can I do?

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
I am suffering from cold and cough for 3 days. My eyes are also red followed by pain. What can I do?
Cold and cough resolve it self by one week by body's immunity. Drink plenty of water and diet rich in vitamin c. However if you are suffering a lot take arsenic 30 bd. for two days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem and had hernia operation six month back after motion or to lift something I have pain in my right side of stomach and also in stitches side. What to do my main problem is constipation how to get normal?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have constipation problem and had hernia operation six month back after motion or to lift something I have pain in ...
Take isabgol husk in warm milk every night. Eat fibre rich diet. Eat 3-4 servings of fruits everyday esp papaya. Drink plenty of liquids. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a ear problem the blood is coming out from my ears when a consult a doctor he said it is due to infection and gives me medicines I take the medicines but a small quantity of blood is coming out why doctor?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have a ear problem the blood is coming out from my ears when a consult a doctor he said it is due to infection and ...
Please Take Tab septilin by Himalaya 2 2 for 15 days Cap augmentin 10 625 mg 1 1 Tab allegra 5 1 Clean ears with cotton buds and put zanocin drops, twice a day Re Consult me on Lybrate after 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't wait to do masturbate more than 2 days. That's why my health is not in normal position. Can you suggest what should be done?

M.D.MEDICINE
General Physician, Rajkot
I can't wait to do masturbate more than 2 days. That's why my health is not in normal position. Can you suggest what ...
Hi there. Its a completly wrong belief that you get very weak on masturbating frequently. There is no effect of masturbation on your health. So please do not correlate it. Please consult a doctor if you feel very weak. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sex problem. Due to masturbation sex power decreases so is their any solution.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have sex problem. Due to masturbation sex power decreases so is their any solution.
Overall sex stamina improves by healthy lifestyle. Regular sleep,exercise and meal are the foremost things. In diet cow milk, cow butter and garlic are proven sexual tonic. Regular healthy diet containing carbohydrate, protein and minerals-vitamins is necessary. Specific diet depends on culture and geographic situation. Exercise to control your weight and make you fit. Sleep to relax your mind. All above measures help you to relive mental stress also which indirectly help to perform better. Another aspect is emotional attachment and love between partners in overall life apart from the sex. If it is good no need of any tonic, natural stamina would suffice. Hope I have answered your query, I will be happy to help further, regards,
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old staying alone at home. Whenever at home on weekends or holidays I end up eating continuously resulting in weight gain. This also causes swelling in both knees and ankle. However, after rest swelling reduces but pain in both the knees continues.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I am 50 years old staying alone at home. Whenever at home on weekends or holidays I end up eating continuously result...
Hi lybrate user. Based on your height and weight. Your bmi is 28.7 which comes in'overweight' category. So you need to work out ways to reduce your weight. 2. Your swelling can be due to thyroid problem so please get thyroid test done along with liver / cholesterol / kidney / sugar profile / cbc + blood pressure checked. There may be other issues. 3. To get rid of boredom start some hobby or learn something online etc. 4. Don't keep munching foods at home 5. Go for walks in a nearby park. 6. Team up with other ladies for this. 7. Keep lots of salads and fruits easily available so that you don't overeat. Health is wealth! don't lose it!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, My Daughter has leg pain, she is 4 year old and once in a week she told about her pain, we have taken consultation from two-three doctor about this and Do test of vitamin-D

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Rhustox 30. Arnica 30 daily 4pills.one week.After that 5phos 4pills daily twice and alfafa tonic 1spoonfull before food. medicines availabe in any medical shop. Immunity boosters.no side effect. call9441178096 for any carifications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cannot seem to hold an erection. I am able to erect sometimes but I am unable to keep it in an erect state long enough for proper intercourse. Please advise. Thank you!

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
I cannot seem to hold an erection. I am able to erect sometimes but I am unable to keep it in an erect state long eno...
First remember athletic or aerobic exercise and overall fitness also important. Secondly raw fruits and cow milk etc will help a lot. Also medicines by courier and personal guidance is very helpful for long term good results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old, I will have itching sensation only in the posterior part of the scrotum occasionally from 2 years. There are 1 pimple present at the base of each hair on the scrotum,painless. Skin over the scrotum is dry and scaly.What should I do to get rid of itching? Please help

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Consult your family doctor for examination. Keep clean & dry.Avoid hot & humidity. Apply candid cream twice a day. Thanks Dr B M GUPTA BP SUGAR & THYROID CLINIC DELHI
2 people found this helpful

Hi One of my balls is bigger than the other. The left ball feels softer than the other. I don't feel pain but still I am afraid. Please Suggest Me What Should I Do.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hi One of my balls is bigger than the other. The left ball feels softer than the other. I don't feel pain but still I...
nothing to be done. its normal. if you are so feared than get a ultrasound of scrotum done. it will clear all doubts.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got a tattoo and it got infected sggst me some medicines and the tattoo is covered with a red circle of ringworm.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hi Don't scratch at the place of allergy Take Tab biochemic 20(SBL) 4tabs to be chewed twice a day Apis mel 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 1mth Revert back
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old I am suffering for nerves problems last 1 year what should I do ?

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
Consult psychiatrist and have a discussion. He might help you with counselling and some minor short term medicinal help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As per the famous saying, when you laugh then the whole world laughs with you. It is a true thing and laughter is actually contagious as it tends to regulate a part in your brain when you hear others laughing.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
As per the famous saying, when you laugh then the whole world laughs with you. It is a true thing and laughter is act...
Dear lybrate-user. You are correct. When you laugh then the whole world laughs with you. It is a true thing and laughter is actually contagious as it tends to regulate a part in your brain when you hear others laughing. Laugh always. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 year old man and I have daily acidity so I take zinetac 300 mg daily since 6 month when I stop it acidity comes on same day so what I do what this medicine safe and not side effect or I take any other medicine on daily basis which is safe.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Jalgaon
I am 50 year old man and I have daily acidity so I take zinetac 300 mg daily since 6 month when I stop it acidity com...
Firstly you have to maintain your daily regimen. When you feel hunger you have take your lunch dinner etc. While taking your food take water as per your body demand and avoid tv. Mobile call etc. And go for ayurvedic panchakrm treatment. It will solve your problme.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient, my sperm counts is low 30m. can any medicine for improving counts? Please help me.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am a diabetic patient, my sperm counts is low 30m. can any medicine for improving counts? Please help me.
You have low sperms count and you are diabetic. I advise you to tell me your eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi dear Sir madam I am suffering from stomach pain since three weeks ago as I walked into the local doctor but it's still continuing please assist me what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi dear Sir madam I am suffering from stomach pain since three weeks ago as I walked into the local doctor but it's s...
1. Take bland diet, avoid oily, spicy, fried and junk food, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take one tablet of meftal spas ds as and when required after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 4. Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. If you have recurrent stomach ache, do upper gi endoscopy after consulting gastroenterologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed