Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mahesh

MBBS

General Physician, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mahesh MBBS General Physician, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Mahesh
Dr. Mahesh is a trusted General Physician in Kasba peth, Pune. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Mahesh at Surya Hospital in Kasba peth, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mahesh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mahesh

Surya Hospital

SR No 1317, Off Shivaji RD, Kasba Peth,Landmark: NR Shaniwar Wada, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Surya Hospital

# 1317, Kasba Peth, Agarwale Road, Off Shivaji Road, Pune, Landmark: Near Shaniwar Wada .Pune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, mai raat ko sota hu saaf mind se fir bhi kai baar mera jo after sex jo cheej nikal jaati h wo nikal jaati h mne last 5 years se kabhi blowjob bhi nahi kia h fir aisa kyu hota h?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir, mai raat ko sota hu saaf mind se fir bhi kai baar mera jo after sex jo cheej nikal jaati h wo nikal jaati h mne ...
Please Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Take salads and fruits more Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food Take Chandnasav 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 for 3 weeks Reconsult after 3 wks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am the ejaculation and elevation in few seconds and my reports (pus cell show in1-2) sperm count is 45-50 is very low and I am married show please solve this query.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am the ejaculation and elevation in few seconds and my reports (pus cell show in1-2) sperm count is 45-50 is very l...
Hi Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning...take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day....take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last night, When I take oxygen inside, there is a pain in right chest. Also got difficulty in breathing and find my body lack of oxygen. No any outer pain .it pains only when I take oxygen inside. Pls suggest me, what can I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
From last night,
When I take oxygen inside, there is a pain in right chest. Also got difficulty in breathing and find...
Right sided inspirational pain may be pleural pain. Pleura is the covering of lungs, when due to some reason it gets stuck to the lung tissue it gives pain. If you are a smoker, please quit. Steam inhalations 4 to 5 times a day with some pain killer and bronchdialater will help. Hope satisfied. Regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir / madam I'm not getting sleep properly at nights since 2 years. I only sleep 4to 5 hrs only. I just thinking about something always so please tell me what should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Dear sir / madam I'm not getting sleep properly at nights since 2 years. I only sleep 4to 5 hrs only. I just thinking...
Hi, Please follow these tips: Don't get too worried and anxious. Relax well. Avoid drinking coffee or tea after 7 PM, Take hot water bath before going to bed. Have light food and drink a glass of warm milk at night. Listen to soothing music or read some magazines while you are on bed. Keep your mobile in silent mode at night. Do not work on your laptop on the bed or watch TV till late night. Sleep in a dark and silent room.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis have been curved due to masturbation, and I can regain my curved penis straight by quitting masturbation.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My penis have been curved due to masturbation, and I can regain my curved penis straight by quitting masturbation.
Curve is not due to maturation and if it is severe you have to see a surgeon to see if it is Peyronie's disease.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Female age 44 years ct scan report deviation of nasal septum to the left side, is concerned with Migraine all the symptoms she has as per your report. Kindly reply.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Mandsaur
It may be suinusitis and not migraine.You can start Naradiya Lxmivilas Ras 2tablets twice a day. Giloy capsule of himalaya drugs 1 twice a day.for 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar level has gone up to fasting 230, this I found after using treadmill for 2 months I do everyday for 15 minutes at 5 / 6 speed. Is exercise has raised by sugar.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My sugar level has gone up to fasting 230, this I found after using treadmill for 2 months I do everyday for 15 minut...
Lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting glucose of 230 mg is very high, which clearly indicates that you have developed diabetes. Please check your after food glucose and HbA1c% and come back. If one has diabetes and it is not in check, there is a possibility of blood glucose level going up following exercise as more glucose is pushed in blood to meet extra demand by muscles. Since there is a lack of insulin, levels remain high. If you are already a diabetic person, then with treatment you should be able to maintain fasting glucose < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. Otherwise, there can be serious long term consequences of that condition. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 and I have observed the size of my dick is much smaller than my friends nd thats why I use to be so embarrassed among all and they make fun of me. So, is there any way that I can make it of normal size in length as well as width.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I'm 19 and I have observed the size of my dick is much smaller than my friends nd thats why I use to be so embarrasse...
A penis length of 3 inches or more is considered normal and adequate for having a satisfying sexual intercourse. Length of penis varies from person to person depending upon heredity, age, sexual maturation, anxiety, fear, hormonal levels etc. If you feel your penis length is below normal as mentioned above you should consult an endocrinologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to do male vasectomy operation what the cost of vasectomy and how many days take for recover.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB - Urology/Genito - Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Bangalore
Simple procedure. Takes probably 15 min to 1/2 hour. Cost varies-- Free I government hospitals. May cost upto 50000 in Hi-Fi corporate hospitals. Recovery in less than 3 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 30 weeks pregnant and ever since my third trimester started I have nasal bleeding everyday. My nose is completely dry and when I sneeze or clean nose it is all blood with nose. Is it normal sign or do I need to get it checked?

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Gurgaon
Hi
I am 30 weeks pregnant and ever since my third trimester started I have nasal bleeding everyday. My nose is comple...
May be due to high BP. Get you r bp check regurlarly 4 times aday. Apply coconut oil in your nose for dryness do not clean you r nose forcefully.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(310 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(222 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment