Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kawade

General Physician, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kawade General Physician, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Kawade
Dr. Kawade is a renowned General Physician in Uttam Nagar, Pune. Doctor is currently practising at Kawade Nursing Home in Uttam Nagar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kawade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kawade Nursing Home

Shivane,Landmark: Uttam Nagar Near Manish Theatre, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kawade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am an chronic asthma patient. I am fed up of alopathy medicines. Can you suggest me home remedies?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
I strongly recommended start ayurveda. Actualy asthma is a vata domient disease. In monsoon it may b increses. You have not given detail history & symptoms. But main treatment mentioned in our ancient text are mild purgation, massage, steam & oraly medication. Stop causative factor like curd, day sleep, over eating, to eat without hunger, excess drinking water, sweety, salty & sour food. I m suggesting you 3 things 1) drink only half boiled water. Dont take unboiled water 2) ginger + turmeric- 2 2 teaspoon with old honey, before food 30 min 3) bishopweed seed+ cummin seed 2 2 spoon, whole seed after breakfast n each meal. Give follow up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is not lenthgy and thicker. The length is approximately 12cm. I am going to marry on August. Can I do a successful sex with my partner. Can I get a successful sex life.

BHMS, MD - Acupuncture
Sexologist, Faridabad
My penis is not lenthgy and thicker. The length is approximately 12cm. I am going to marry on August. Can I do a succ...
Hello, lybrate user, first you known penis size, normal penis size in without erection minimum 3 inch - maximum 5 inch and in erection position minimum 5 inch - maximum 7 inch. For successful sexual relationships /intercourse in long penis size most necessary and important much-needed sex times. If you feel anyone problems share me.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sore throat and I also have nasal congestion. And I can't breath freely. I also taken some medications but it doesn't work what should I do.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I have a sore throat and I also have nasal congestion. And I can't breath freely. I also taken some medications but i...
can be asthma with allergic rhinitis. PFT to confirm asthma. allergy screening blood test to confirm allergy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have rashes in my head and my finger nails in leg has gone out of shape look like kind of decayed some white powder like stuff inside my nail what is it.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
I have rashes in my head and my finger nails in leg has gone out of shape look like kind of decayed some white powder...
Your nails are infected with fungus and that requires prolonged treatment for minimum 8 weeks and may be needed after that. You may consult privately with a picture upload of your nails.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sleeping issues like I do not get enough sleep and I break my sleep many times in a single night, what should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have sleeping issues like I do not get enough sleep and I break my sleep many times in a single night, what should ...
Dear, These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. * Eat food with a bowl of curd and after that off the light and go to sleep because after eating meal our brain become relax and sleep comes. • Drink a glass of milk at night daily. * Avoid the excess use of laptop and phone during night . They also cause sleeplessness. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. You can consult me privately for complete treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor my age is 43yrs, In my face the skin around the mouth is very drying, why this happened to me doctor Is this any vitamins deficiency doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Doctor my age is 43yrs, In my face the skin around the mouth is very drying, why this happened to me doctor Is this a...
1. It could be due to vitamin deficiency 2. Take one capsule of multivite woman daily 3. Apply calamine lotion 4. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 5. Consult physician, if no relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pure vegetarian and also deficiency of Vitamin B12. Please advise if I can take B complex capsules. As I am suffering from thyroid, cannot take soya much.

Advance BHRT Certification, Fellowship in BHRT & Longevity Medicine, Fellowship in Endocrinology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
I am pure vegetarian and also deficiency of Vitamin B12. Please advise if I can take B complex capsules. As I am suff...
Dear Shivani, The fact of the matter is that vit B12 is very poorly absorbed from the stomach and intestine. Tbe best way to optimize Vit B12 level is to take sublingual B12. Compounded Sublingual tabs can be procured from Belle Sante Pharma, Bangalore. The other option is to take periodic intramuscular injections of vit B12
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of congestive heart failure? And what are the necessary foods a heart patient should take? And what food shouldn't take? Please let me know. Thank you.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of congestive heart failure? And what are the necessary foods a heart patient should take? And ...
Symptoms of CHF that indicate your condition has worsened include: irregular heartbeat. a cough that develops from congested lungs. wheezing. shortness of breath, which may indicate pulmonary edema. YOu need to avoid water load and salt in excess Symptoms you may notice first include: fatigue swelling in your ankles, feet, and legs weight gain increased need to urinate, especially at night There are several medications that can be used to treat CHF: Angiotensin-converting enzyme inhibitors (ACE inhibitors) open up narrowed blood vessels to improve blood flow. Vasodilators are another option if you cannot tolerate ACE inhibitors. Beta-blockers can reduce blood pressure and slow a rapid heart rhythm. Diuretics reduce your body’s fluid content. CHF can cause your body to retain more fluid than it should.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1) Can male drink lauki juice everyday? Does it effects sperm count? 2) what if a male had 10 to 20 grams of Flax Seeds everyday. Will it decrease sperm count?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
1) Can male drink lauki juice everyday? Does it effects sperm count? 2) what if a male had 10 to 20 grams of Flax See...
Please Take Lauki juice regularly Flex seeds regularly Both will keep you healthy They don't affect our sexual health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not eat much food I never get hungry one chapati is more for me so what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Srinagar
I can not eat much food I never get hungry one chapati is more for me so what should I do.
Hi dear it means loss of appetite kindly do following things eat curd. Fruits drink glucose. Drink a lot of water and it will help you to overcome the problem. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have marks on upper legs, I feel much pain for those, and want to solved that problem but how to solve the problem.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have marks on upper legs, I feel much pain for those, and want to solved that problem but how to solve the problem.
Do take laser therapy for pain relief for 7 days followed by strengthening exercise from neuro physiotherapist best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I face problem of Premature ejaculation and Erectile dysfunction. Can you please guide the treatment and remedies.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I face problem of Premature ejaculation and Erectile dysfunction. Can you please guide the treatment and remedies.
Hello.. do kegel exercise along with homoepathic treatment. . Answer following question to find out sexual disposition - Have you been able to get and keep erections in the past? Are you having trouble getting an erection or keeping erections? Do you have erections during sleep or in the morning? Do you drink, smoke,tobacco chewing or use recreational drugs? What is your state of mind? Are you stressed, depressed, or anxious? Are you having relationship problems? How often do you have premature ejaculation? Has this problem developed gradually or suddenly? Do you have premature ejaculation only with a specific partner or partners? Do you have premature ejaculation every time you have sex? What do you think may be the cause of this problem? Are you suffering from hurriedness, frustration or stress? Do you have any guilt of your past experiences? Tips - Tea and coffee should be reduced . Proper sleep should be taken for proper functioning of the brain. Exercise greatly helps in building the strength of the organs. Men should do simple exercise to maintain proper working of the body parts. homoepathic treatment cures premature ejaculation, erectile dysfunction permanently without side effects you can Consult me by clicking on consult option for homoepathic treatment .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been feeling irritation inside my penis. Its in the corpus spongiosum as I could make out looking at a diagram. It started when during sex my partner kinda bite me at that place.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have been feeling irritation inside my penis. Its in the corpus spongiosum as I could make out looking at a diagram...
Please take arnica 30 - twice daily for next 3-4 days and get back to me. There has been an internal injury it seems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 27 year old young man, I have some problem is that I go for motion 4 times every day, I do physical exercise & healthy diet but I can't understand why its happening with me. please suggest me what I do for comfort.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You may be having Amoebiasis 1.Take one tablet of Norflox Tz twice daily for three days 2.Get your stool examined 3.consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly and Take a shower at bedtime for a peaceful sleep
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. My triglyceride level is 160 and cholesterol level is 100. Lab owner told me that you have low cholesterol. I also feel fatigue amd I have low libido. I m 22 years old. What should I eat to make normal that numbers.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello Dr. My triglyceride level is 160 and cholesterol level is 100. Lab owner told me that you have low cholesterol....
Normally triglycerides levels in bliid should be less than 150 but you have 160 means that your triglycerides are borderline high------------now cholestrol is 100, now what type of cholestrol it is, whether total or ldl-----if your total cholestrol says 100, then it is normal as it should normally be less than 200 and if your ldl says 100, then it is borderline normal as ldl in blood should not be more than 100--------------------your fatique and low libido can be due to your weight problem-----please make the facts clear-----------------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My three years old daughter have eye problem which may be squint or false squint........ I want to know about this issue , can you help me out of this?

MBBS, MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
Squint is basically misalignment of visual axis of two eyes (meaning 2 eyes looking in different directions).Type of squint can be detected by few tests conducted by ophthalmologists. Ideally, all squint patients should visit an ophthalmologist at its earliest so as get diagnosed correctly and to save vision with aggressive eye exercises and medical management . And if not managed early, it can lead to significant loss of vision in lazy eye which is almost inevitable to restore vision. However, in later case, only the alignment of eye can be corrected with surgery for cosmetic purposes but no vision is improved.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 57 years old and I suffer from gas problems due to which the bowel movement is affected. Kindly advise me simple remedies.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
In many cases, simple changes in your diet like taking high fibre foods and lifestyle can provide relief from irritable bowel syndrome. Although your body may not respond immediately to these changes, your goal is to find long-term, not temporary, solutions. I will inform you on how to make diet, lifestyle changes, make you understand instructions for taking medication because it won't work if you don't take it as directed. Consult privately for a holistic dietary therapy to solve your problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Headache when I wake up in the morning. Also BP is 140/96 with high cholesterol What should I do? Please suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have Headache when I wake up in the morning.
Also BP is 140/96 with high cholesterol
What should I do? Please suggest.
your b.p. is high. take medicines for high b.p., take tab. ecosprin 75 mg at night for headache.tab. pan 40 mg once a day. for 3 days. take protein powder 1 tsf with milk once a day. avoid stress.try to take good sleep, if not ok then checkup cbc, lipid profile, blood sugar,eye sight testing, and consult again. thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 23years old I masturbate 2years daily, masturbation is (AIDS OR HIV) please tell me answer my question in deep thinking sir present and future I am stop masturbation please tell me sir this is AIDS OR HIV.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Sir I am 23years old I masturbate 2years daily, masturbation is (AIDS OR HIV) please tell me answer my question in de...
Nope masturbation and aids or hiv are quite different. Just don't make multiple sexual contact with out protection. And its ok fine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed