Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Karale

Gynaecologist, Pune

200 at clinic
Dr. Karale Gynaecologist, Pune
200 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Karale
Dr. Karale is a trusted Gynaecologist in Talegaon, Pune. You can consult Dr. Karale at Sai Nursing Home in Talegaon, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Karale on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Gynaecologists from across India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

167 Vighnahar Plazha 1st Floor, Talegaon Dabhade,Landmark:-Somatne Phata, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

If had a miscarriage last week. I was very normal during my pregnancy. I was 8weeks pregnant and my dr said that the baby is not growing. I m very much depressed and want to conceive again as soon as possible. The dr suggested me to use contraception pill to avoid pregnancy. Bt i actually don't want to use that. What should I do?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), C.G.O
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
You are suffering from mental stress, it's better to wait for few months, so that your health get improve.

How much chances for girls to become pregnant after and before periods.Please tell.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
How much chances for girls to become pregnant after and before periods.Please tell.
Hi, the peak period when there is high chances of a fertile female to get pregnant is between 11th day till 17th day if the female's normal menstrual cycle is 28 days as ovulation takes place on 14th day in that case.

Hi. M Shweta I missed my periods. I had sex in Feb 7 Nd after that I take I pill Nd after that I had periods but now in March missed periods. So I want to know is there any issue or any pregnancy.

M,S GYNAE&OBST
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hi. M Shweta I missed my periods. I had sex in Feb 7 Nd after that I take I pill Nd after that I had periods but now ...
Due to I pill there may be some disturbances of cycle so wait for 7 days and do preg test in early morning if no period.

I want to know about complete details of menstrual cycle. What is 1st day means. When does bleeding happens. When to have safe sex.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Dear lybrate user. I do understand. Menstruation is a cycle. The first day is the day in which bleeding is seen. Bleeding happens because of the disintegration of unfertilized egg. Safe sex can be up to 10 days from fday 1 and before 7 days of the next day 1. I suggest you read many articles available online. Take care.

Sir, I am 29 years old. I have a baby of 14 months. After delivery still my period has not begin. My symptom of epilepsy was diagnosed 6 month ago. Doctor prescribed valprolcr 500 and folvite. A neuro psychiatrist prescribed nexito10 and lonazep0. 25 along with above medicines. Does my epilepsy has a relation with my mensuration.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir, I am 29 years old. I have a baby of 14 months. After delivery still my period has not begin. My symptom of epile...
not getting menstruation could be due to breast feeding of the baby. if not you have to look for other causes. epilepsy and the medicines used for treating it are not known to cause any menstrual disturbance. if you are not breast feeding pregnancy has to be ruled out and other causes have to be looked in to.

A dog bite my wife on 2nd august and she received all the 5 vaccines except booster. The last vaccine was given on 19th august. The problem is that that we were physical on 20th and also we had oral sex. I have heard that vaginal secretions still contain rabies virus. Is it so? Am I safe? Do I need to take antirabies vaccine? Please help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hello, Yes rabies virus can be seen in vaginal fluids if she is symptomatic , however if vaccination has been taken then she should not be shedding virus. You should nevertheless take vaccination to be on a preventive side.

My wife is two months pregnant and she is facing acid problem. My question is that is it a problem for my wife or baby? What should be the remedy for it? In the evening time she feels her stomach heavy and can not eat anything. Please someone answer me.

Fellowship in Laparoscopy, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
My wife is two months pregnant and she is facing acid problem. My question is that is it a problem for my wife or bab...
It happens due to pregnancy. Don't worry. You sud consult your doctor more often so that your doc can explain you changes in pregnancy.

I am 31 years, I am a women. my abortion twice was a year and 6 months ago but I am not conceived at the moment. Now what I am doing. I had not problem. how to conceive.?

DGO
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am 31 years, I am a women. my abortion twice was a year and 6 months ago but I am not conceived at the moment. Now ...
If you have kept a gap of 6 months you need to some, blood tests to rule out infection, and then you also need to start folic acid tablets.

My cousin is 34 year old and having vaginal bleeding from 27 june 2015. Till now even had got down twice. Taken ipill on 6 june 2015. Hcg level is 61 on 28 july 2015. Tv ultrasound normal, does not show any pregnancy.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hcg level 61 is abnormal. So, repeat hcg every 48 hours until it rises to more than 1500 (when you should do tvs) or until it falls below 15 (when it means spontaneous resolution of pregnancy).

My girl friend sometime have irregular periods. Her last period was end in 21 july and we have unprotected sex on 22. There is any chance of pregnancy.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My girl friend sometime have irregular periods. Her last period was end in 21 july and we have unprotected sex on 22....
Dear Mr. No there is very less chance of pregnancy, but for confirmation you can check pregnancy after 12 days of intercourse for your confirmation by urine pregnancy test.

A female having blood in urine. can you please tell what can be this.?

CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy, MRCOG, MD, DGO
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Please do a urine re and culture sensitivity to rule out urine infection. If negative get a usg kub done to rule out bladder stones.

I am a pregnant woman. My pregnancy period is 7 months. What things I should eat to get a healthy baby.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a pregnant woman. My pregnancy period is 7 months. What things I should eat to get a healthy baby.
take protein diet, green vegetable diet, dal, paneer, cheese, fruits, eggs etc, it will help you, welcome for further help. take cap autrin 1 cap od

I am a patient of PCOD. Have hair growth on chin. What should I do? I have already taken medication from Gynaecologist to balance the hormones but its not working out. Also I am putting on weight which I am trying to loose through work out. Pls advice if anything else can be done. On medication Diane35.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
First you should follow low calories food for weight loss. * in morning, take 1-2 chapattis with a bowl of cooked green vegetables. You can take a glass of lemon water with it *in lunch you can take a bowl of raw vegetables like carrot, radish, tomatoes, turnip or beetroot. *in evening, you can take a cup of green tea only with some pieces of friuts like apple, pineapple, pear. Avoid taking banana or mango. *in dinner, you can take vegetable soup or a bowl of cooked vegetables. But do not take potato, sweet potatoes. * you can take a cup skimmed milk 4 times a week only during day time. * work out for atleast 1 hour in morning, you can try skipping for 15minutes with a walk of 30 minutes and 5-10 minutes running. Follow these exercises in the morning - * lie down on flat surface, raise your legs without bending your knees, do it for 3-5 times daily * do not eat fastfoods and soft drinks, as they have high calories and the calories deposit in body in the form of weight if not utilised. * you can take medohar guggalu 1 tablet daily for quick weight loss but only under the guidance of ayurveda expert.

During pregnancy period saffron will use most of d pregnant ladies. Baby should be fair in colour .is it true. If it is true which month has to start using .n how much quantity.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
During pregnancy period saffron will use most of d pregnant ladies. Baby should be fair in colour .is it true. If it ...
Hi lybrate user, saffron doesn't make baby fair. Colour of baby depends upon genetic condition of the parents. Saffron has add on effect on growth and development of the baby. It will improve blood supply to babies which will improve growth of the baby. It also help to immunity also.

I think I'm pregnant but I have already took all types of precaution. Can you please help. I have check with preganews it's telling me negative but still not sure.

Minimal invasive surgery in gynaecology, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I think I'm pregnant but I have already took all types of precaution. Can you please help. I have check with preganew...
To be sure do a blood test for pregnancy. That is serum bhcg. If it is negative, it is not pregnancy.

Msc- food and nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Go for a five meal daily plan

It is ideal for you to eat small quantities of nutritious food regularly to reduce your weight. It is ideal for you to include at least 30 to 45 minutes of exercise every day to see visible differences in weight.

Have a breakfast by 8: 30 am in the morning and limit it to 250 to 300 calories.
Have a handful of nuts as a mid morning snack at 10: 30 am
Have your lunch at 12.45 pm and make sure it is only a diet full of veggies and fruits.
At 2: 30 pm have your afternoon snack that could be carrot sticks or apple with low fat peanut butter?
At 6 pm have the last meal of the day that includes a cup of vegetables before the meal? then drink water and follow it with a cup of rice and lean meat.

My wife aged 49 years (under menopause) suffering with urticaria (skin allergy) for the last 12 years so far taken allegra 180 1bd stemin fort 1bd. During course of stemin she is alright but after stopped stemin again suffering with severe skin rashes and itching. Would you kindly suggest suitable remedy and medicines as recently she got diabetes and hypertension.

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hello give her homoeopathic medicine for urticaria apis mel 200 5 pills 2 times. Revert back in 3 days. For better management consult privately.

I am 5week and 3 days pregnant so during pregnancy why pian is going on of right side abdomen?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am 5week and 3 days pregnant so during pregnancy why pian is going on of right side abdomen?
Pain during early pregnancy is due to many causes, but if it is small amount, then it could be due to acidity, and trapping of gases in the intestines as a part of indigestion. During pregnancy the bowel movement is slow due to the effect of hormones and hence the food takes longer time to transit the intestines, and this results in constipation and gases. At times the ovary from which the ovum has been released, forms a cyst called corpus luteum cyst and this may also be the cause of the pain. A sonography can help find out if there is any such cyst or tumor. And your gynec will advice you accordingly if you go for an examination. Do vist your gynecologist for folic acid and other medications and your pain.

Hi 18 weeks pregnant all levels are fine like sugar so what diet should I take to keep baby healthy.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hi 18 weeks pregnant all levels are fine like sugar so what diet should I take to keep baby healthy.
Hello, A pregnant woman should take utmost caution of what she eats. A nutritious diet rich in proteins, iron, calcium and omega 3 fatty acids is recommended. Overall besides normal food make sure she takes a big glass of milk daily, 2-3 eggs in a week, chicken/ fish twice a week, take 2 helping of fruits and salads daily. Taking 5-6 almonds alone a piece or two of walnuts daily should overall take care of your nutritional requirements. Hope this helps you.

Maine march mai bf ke sath unprotected sex kiya but andar ejaculate nahi huva par ab 2 moths hone vale hai muje abtak periods nahi aaye hai mai ne 2 time pregnancy check kiya muje periods kyu nahi aa rahi hai pehel mere sath aai sa kabhi nahi huva plzz suggest me give me solution for get regular periods.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Maine march mai bf ke sath unprotected sex kiya but andar ejaculate nahi huva par ab 2 moths hone vale hai muje abtak...
Hi lybrate-user. Even if there was no ejacuation there is a possibility that you could get pregnant as the precum has enough sperms to make a woman pregnant. Please repeat the pregnancy test with early morning sample of urine.
View All Feed