Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kamol Bhujadi

Homeopath, Pune

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kamol Bhujadi Homeopath, Pune
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Kamol Bhujadi
Dr. Kamol Bhujadi is a trusted Homeopath in Lohegaon, Pune. You can meet Dr. Kamol Bhujadi personally at Shri Sai Ganesh Clinic in Lohegaon, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kamol Bhujadi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shri Sai Ganesh Clinic

Shop No 3 Star Gaze, Dhanori Lohegaon Road, Dhanori,Landmark:Opposite Goodwill Orchids, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kamol Bhujadi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear doctor I'm not getting well sleep what to do Shall I am taking sleeping pill or any excess for it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear doctor
I'm not getting well sleep what to do Shall I am taking  sleeping pill or  any excess for it.
Tip- I will suggest you to take a shower with warm water or just wash your face, forearms, legs with soap and water at bedtime for a peaceful sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors one of my cousin is suffering from piles since one week she use to eat slate pencil regularly by eating that we think piles problem had came and after she went to toilet she getting lightly pain and some little bleeding had coming please give us a correct information about what she eat and what not what medicine she use to get relief from piles. She don't want to go doctor she want some home remedies to solve it as she is very shy about it. Because of slate pencil this problem is got.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello doctors one of my cousin is suffering from piles since one week she use to eat slate pencil regularly by eating...
Eating slate pencil does not cause piles. eating slate pencil could be due to deficiency of calcium, hemoglobin. For piles 1. Apply proctosedyl ointment 2-3 times daily before and after passing stool .2.Sit in a bath tub containing warm water with little salt for some time twice daily (sitz bath). 3.Take two tea spoonful lof softovac/Naturolax powder with a glass of warm water/milk in the evening or syrup Duphalac 3 Tsf (15ml) twice daily if there is constipation. 4.Take fiber containing diet , like cereals, whole grain bread, brown rice,pasta, broccoli, cabbage, plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits. 5.Consult doctor for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, please suggest me Hi, I have advice all my family and friends to start drinking water (in the morning empty stomach) stored in a copper vessel overnight. But someone told me that it is dangerous and stop drinking that water immediately.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi, please suggest me 
Hi, I have advice all my family and friends to start drinking water (in the morning empty stom...
It is safe and good to start drinking water (in the morning empty stomach) stored in a copper vessel overnight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

About hair fall I am suffering from hair fall and itchy dandruff since 5 years. I have taken all types of treatment but nothing goes in my favour.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhopal
About hair fall I am suffering from hair fall and itchy dandruff since 5 years. I have taken all types of treatment b...
hello hair fall is cause of wk hair root, dandruff, deficiency of protein multivitamin, heridity, pollution, tension etc eat apple empty stomach daily, avoid oily spicy heavy food drink plenty of water and fibre diet further consult
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the possibility of weak eyesight if I use my smartphone most of the time I use my phone on regular basis for games and surfing social networking sites that's why I just wanna know and what's the best way to improve my eyesight since my sight are weak Thank you.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
What's the possibility of weak eyesight if I use my smartphone most of the time I use my phone on regular basis for g...
Here are seven super quick and easy ways to give your eyes a break during your all those smartphone marathon sessions. 1. Blink, blink and blink again. Blinking often (and for more than a second) keeps your eyes moist and reduces dryness and irritation. We tend blink about a third less than we normally would when we stare at our smartphone screens, which starves our poor peepers of protective tears. Keep your eyes wet by blinking about 10 times every 20 minutes or so and you should be good to go. 2. Minimize glare. Unless you have a smartphone equipped with anti-glare Corning Gorilla Glass or use a matte screen protector film, you’re probably coping with a fair amount of annoying reflective glare. 3. Take breaks. Follow 20-20-20 rule. The concept is to take a break from looking at your screen every 20 minutes for 20 seconds while looking at something 20 feet away. Doing so relaxes your eye muscles 4. Adjust your brightness. Having your screen too bright or too dark stresses your eyes out and can cause problems maintaining focus. To eliminate either issue in about a matter of seconds, simply go into your smartphone settings and adjust your screen brightness so it’s about the same as the light level in the environment around you 5. Tweak your text size and contrast. Adjusting your smartphone text contrast and size also provides a little much-needed relief. 6. Keep a clean screen. Routinely wipe down your smartphone screen with a dry (not wet!) cleaning cloth to remove distracting dust, grime, smudges and fingerprints. 7. Hold your smartphone farther away. Try holding yours at least 16 to 18 inches away from your eyes to give your eyes a break.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 3 months kid is having cough and cold from past one and half week, first I had cold then my husband got cold, from past two days she is having slight fever of 99 , I got her examined Dr. gave her nasoclear and maxtrin, drops , is it normal fr a kid to have such long viral infection.Please tell.

MBBS, PG Diploma in HIV Medicine
General Physician,
My 3 months kid is having cough and cold from past one and half week, first I had cold then my husband got cold, from...
It's normal that children get infection from parents. To prevent you need to wash your hands very frequently. Below 6 months of age baby's immune system is immature, developing and you better not use antibiotics during this period unless it's emergency. Antibiotics will hinder the maturation of immune system. Actually getting infections in that age will give boost to the immune system by keeping the memory of different disease causative agents and protect the child some chronic illness in future like asthma. So don't worry, make it sure washing your hands and increase the frequency of feeding to the baby during infections. All the best contact if need further assistance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my knees for over 2 months. I have taken many pain killers, ointments etc but not yet satisfied. The uric acid content of my body is also normal. Please tell me what to do about this.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have pain in my knees for over 2 months. I have taken many pain killers, ointments etc but not yet satisfied. The u...
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part--knee. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back, knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I am suffering from fever. And rested for 4 days Please Help Me please and the nose is filling with bulgum.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Doctor I am suffering from fever. And rested for 4 days Please Help Me please and the nose is filling with bulgum.
1. Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 4. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen and dengue antigen (ns1) test after consulting doctor 5. Consult me for further advice 6. For cold, do steam inhalation wiyh karvol plus inhalant capsule.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I missed my periods. Recently I had a lot of stress and late shifts in office so assumed that I got late. But its the 2nd month andi have missed my dates. Please suggest some medicine as I am worried ad well as its leading to a lot of health and stress issues.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I missed my periods.
Recently I had a lot of stress and late shifts in office so assumed that I got late. But its the...
Hello, You need to get evaluated for PCOD, hypothyroidism and hyperprolactinemia which can be other common causes for delaying menses after pregnancy has been ruled out.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hair fall. I tried all home remedies after tried these my hair fall more increased what to do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am suffering from hair fall. I tried all home remedies after tried these my hair fall more increased what to do?
Homoepathic treatment tricho tab 2tab 3times healwell company arnica hair oil healwell company tricho shampoo healwell company.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter 2 months old premature baby. At the time of born her weight was 1kilo 350 grams. Now her weight is 2 kilo 850 grams. I noticed that her weight is not gaining properly. My pediatrician recommend Nestle prenan powder, Rap grow and MCT oil drops for weight gain.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My daughter 2 months old premature baby. At the time of born her weight was 1kilo 350 grams. Now her weight is 2 kilo...
Hello, Try and feed her mothers milk as that will make her gain proportionately and also strengthen her immune system. Premature babies ,specially are more prone to infections and mothers milk will ensure she gain weight properly and also keep her infection free. Breast fed babies are infection free and active.Most of commercial baby products are loaded with sugar ,with little nutritional benefits.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My skin is oily, and in summer I'm having lots of pimple, even when its gone, they left lots of dark spot. Please help.

DNB (Dermatology), Fellowship in Skin & Lasers, MBBS, Masters of Dermatology (M.Derm)
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
My skin is oily, and in summer I'm having lots of pimple, even when its gone, they left lots of dark spot. Please help.
There are good at home treatment options, have you tried any treatments so far. We can courier you the required medicines, you can send your clear pictures on private consult for free.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very thin wrists. what should I do to gain some weight even I have a thin physique.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have very thin wrists. what should I do to gain some weight even I have a thin physique.
TEll ur height n weight....First we hav to work on ur digestive system...Mix 1 teaspoon each of cinnamon, ginger and cumin powder with honey to make a paste. Take 1 teaspoon 3 times a day...Follow up after 1week...drink plenty of fluids..avoid constipation. Dr. Ritika Verma
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel my virgina is loose as I do not feel any pain during sex and I finish up really soon, kindly suggest me the medicine or cream to get my virgina resize as I was virgin Prescribe the best treatment.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO, Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Jalgaon
No medicines contract vagina, you have to do plastic surgery for that. By exercise you may tone up the muscles near vagina.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Ahmedabad
10 percent decrease in your blood cholesterol levels will lead to 20-30 percent decrease in your chance of a heart attack.
11 people found this helpful

Hello sir l am saikrishna, and I am from hyderabad. I am 19years old. Sir, from last 2months I am getting a serious headache. I am thinking that the headache may be because of a small accident which I had met at the age of 7yrs. Is there any problem with that accident in future.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir l am saikrishna, and I am from hyderabad. I am 19years old. Sir, from last 2months I am getting a serious h...
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain,depression,agitation, Hypertension or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, take adequate sleep for 7-8 hours daily 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7.consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years old. Working as a accountant for the past 17 years. I am suffering with cervical spondylitis of 4 months. I have taken calmag d in amyway product. Future I have any complaint with this problem. What should I do any precautions to hims suggestions.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hi for pain apply hot water and cold water fomentation thrice a day for 5 days followed by mobilization and exexercise by physiotherapist. Do reply for private consultation and detailed treatment plan. Best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In ECG my first degree av block. Pr 228. Echo, lipid profile, tsh, kft, lft, cbc, all the test normal. But when I put down and again stand up. Then my heartbeats going to slow and I feel nussea and vomiting feel. And when some suddenly happen then also my heartbeats going to slow for 5 to 10 seconds. please tell. Me. What is this, and this is serious or not.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
In ECG my first degree av block. Pr 228. Echo, lipid profile, tsh, kft, lft, cbc, all the test normal. But when I put...
Good to know that every other test is normal except 1st degree av block. There is an elecrical circuit in our heart sending signals for regular heart beat, if the circuit gets affected, it needs artificial stimulation like a pacemaker so that erratic heart beats like fibrillations (rapid beats) or slow beats (sometimes complete stoppage!) can be avoided. Please ask your treating doctor without getting confused.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from left side leg pain after having architol 6 lakh unit injection 1 day onwards please suggest medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I'm suffering from left side leg pain after having architol 6 lakh unit injection 1 day onwards please suggest medicine.
It was vitamin D supplement. Due to oil based liquid some personal may feel painful. It was not to worry about it. Apply ice pack, or pain might subside on its own.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get razer bump when I shave my public areas Is it good or bad to shave Can I grow hair always.

Doctor of Medicine (Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy), MBBS
Dermatologist, Jhansi
I get razer bump when I shave my public areas Is it good or bad to shave Can I grow hair always.
It is very normal. Many individuals get it. Try using scissors rather than shaving if you have trouble. Tc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed