Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jagadish Wable

General Physician, Pune

at clinic
Dr. Jagadish Wable General Physician, Pune
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Jagadish Wable
Dr. Jagadish Wable is one of the best General Physicians in Model colony, Pune. He is currently associated with Vinayak Heart Care Clinic in Model colony, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jagadish Wable on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

353 A, Brooke Bond Society, Near Deep Bungalow Chowk,Cannel Road, Model Colony,Landmark:Near GSK Showroom, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from asthma since childhood I am taking Asthlin. Please suggest can I permanently cure it.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
You are on wrong advice. Asthlin is for emergency use. Take budamate 200 2 puff twice/day through spacer regularly

I have a child who is 1 year old my question is that if we bath him in the evening as well. I am under impression that he may have fever if I. Bath h in evening.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have a child who is 1 year old my question is that if we bath him in the evening as well. I am under impression tha...
In summer when it is hot you may bath in normal tap water if the water is too cold for his tender skin then fill the bucket with water and for an hour till the water comes at room temperature then give him bath.

What are the medicines for erectile dysfunction which doesn't have any side effects and won't effect if a person is drunk.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are the medicines for erectile dysfunction which doesn't have any side effects and won't effect if a person is d...
This is a very common condition, particularly in older men. It is estimated that half of all men between the ages of 40 and 70 will have it to some degree. In younger generation, this could be due to various factors which can easily be taken care of. Do not worry at all about this. We are glad you shared your problem with us. From what you have said, looks like you are having something called as Erectile Dysfunction. Sometimes it only occurs in certain situations. For example, you may be able to get an erection during masturbation, or you may find that you sometimes wake up with an erection but you are unable to get an erection with your sexual partner. If this is the case, it is likely the underlying cause of erectile dysfunction is psychological (stress related). If you are unable to get an erection under any circumstances, it is likely that the underlying cause is physical. Common causes of E.D. are: • anxiety • depression • relationship problems • narrowing of the blood vessels going to the penis – commonly associated with high blood pressure (hypertension), high cholesterol or diabetes • hormonal problems • surgery or injury Erectile dysfunction can often be improved by making changes to your lifestyle, such as: • losing weight if you are overweight • giving up smoking • cutting back your alcohol consumption • not taking illegal drugs • exercising regularly • reducing stress Try Kegel exercises This is a great way of strengthening your pelvic muscles and gain strength for sex. It is like going to the gym, but for sex. Let me tell you how to do Kegel exercises. You have to practice it first. When you urinate, try to stop the flow of urine without your hands, just by contracting your muscles. The muscles you contract then are the pelvic muscles that are used during sex. Do not do this while urinating again, you can do this while you are sitting or standing, while working or doing other things. Once you know how to contract them try doing this a few times every day and this will strengthen them. Aim for at least three sets of 10 repetitions a day. You should see results in a few weeks!

When I wear shoes for some hours then when I take off my shoes then I see my legs and they have reddish type small balls in it.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
When I wear shoes for some hours then when I take off my shoes then I see my legs and they have reddish type small ba...
Hello, The problem which you have described could be due to wearing tight fitting shoes. So, check your shoes first. Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Paeonia 200/ trice daily and Topi-Heal for local application.

I know that TB is an air borne disease but does it spread through other means and what precaution one should take if a family member is tested positive with TB ? Is pleural TB contagious and does it spread through air or any other means and precaution and necessary steps to be taken?

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
TB is contagious if the person having it is coughing and his sputum has the bacteria. If the cough is dry or if person has taken medicine for three weeks then the chances of spreading of the disease are very low. Pleural TB is not at all contagious as pleural space is out of lungs.

I have throat problem like when I take spicy foods its could affect after few hours my thoar is feel like fire how to solve this?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
I have throat problem like when I take spicy foods its could affect after few hours my thoar is feel like fire how to...
avoid spicy n hot foods...ur suffering from acid reflux...take more more organic diet . for now start on PPI and antacid gel...make life style changes n dietary modification for long-term benefits

I am a 59 year old man and Diabetes 2 and suffering from E D for the last 05 years I am leaving in Delhi Praveen.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a 59 year old man and Diabetes 2 and suffering from E D for the last 05 years I am leaving in Delhi Praveen.
1. First, there are a few lifestyle changes that shall help: · Lose weight if you are overweight. · Quit smoking. · Cut back your alcohol consumption, especially before sex. · Don’t use illegal drugs. · Exercise regularly. · Reduce stress. 2. Start doing Kegel Exercises.

I am 31 yr old male and have erectile dysfunction during sex. What should I do to resolve this project with my wife? I am an IT person, working hard have work tension and also personal tension a bit. My health is good. But I get tired very often.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am 31 yr old male and have erectile dysfunction during sex. What should I do to resolve this project with my wife?
...
It can happen at any age but before going for any drugs, it is important to diagnose the cause and treat that cause, otherwise no drug can help you. So, please consult sexologist. Avoid taking drugs directly shown in tv/ newspaper as these can harm you. Avoid alcohol. Smoking and try to get rid of stress (as in my personal experience I have seen many it professionals having ed due to stress alone).

Dear doctor, i am a 63 year old male. A recent blood test has returned the following results: arsenic icp-ms > 10? g/l (normal range< 5.00? g/l) mercury icp-ms 10.03? g/l (normal range < 5.00? g/l) amylase photometry 154.4 u/l (normal range 30-118 u/l) lipase photometry u/l 145.2 (normal range adults: 13 - 60 u/l) ferritin c. L. I. A 355.2 ng/ml normal range for men: 22-322 ng/ml alkaline phosphatase photometry 45 u/l (normal range male 53 to 128) - gamma glutamyl transferase (ggt) photometry 68 u/l (noraml range m: 0 to 55) do I need to be concerned? what remedial actions are needed? thank you.

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Please consult the same doctor who has advised you these tests because I do not know why these were done. You are hugely mistaken if you believe that doctors just see the reports and make a diagnosis and treat the patient. First, we have to know why we are doing the tests. Then, when the reports come, doctors have to correlate your complaints to the test reports. The test reports are not standalone. By the way, what work do you do?

Good mrng. My wifecaged 65 is a diabetic partner. Taking tab regularly as advised by Dr. Very strict in diet. Which fruits she can take daily and/or once in a way. Whether she can take dates one or two daily. Pl advise us. Thanks pl. Rgds ganaesan from Trivandrum.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Good mrng. My wifecaged 65 is a diabetic partner. Taking tab regularly as advised by Dr. Very strict in diet. Which f...
She can take 1to2 dates daily. She can have orange, apple daily. Should not take ripened fruits - banana, papaya, chikko, grapes. She can take nuts 1 to 2 daily.

My self vicky and I just want to know about sexual problem, I am habitual of masturbation from the age of 16 and now am 24, is it can impact on my married life? Is this rite that it causes on health also. Please help me to overcome from this.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My self vicky and I just want to know about sexual problem, I am habitual of masturbation from the age of 16 and now ...
Stop mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and it leads to dependance as well as weakness.

I am male 30 years old married 20 days before. While having sex with my partner my penis will not erect properly. So kindly suggest me the medicine. Sir/madame. Please.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am male 30 years old married 20 days before. While having sex with my partner my penis will not erect properly. So ...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Surely you will get results.

What is the region behind unsleepyness. Who thyroid disease and diabetics caused.

M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What is the region behind unsleepyness. Who thyroid disease and diabetics caused.
Commonly sterss, anxiety caused unsleepiness. Iodine deficiency caused thyroid. Irregular life style, obesity, high glucose diet, lack of work, lack of exercise, family history can cause diabetes.

Form last one year I am feeling some bugs are crawling on my body, mainly on head, ant dancing on body, deep itching on elbows, itching in foots, burning sensation on body, tingling etc. Pls advise what is this.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Form last one year I am feeling some bugs are crawling on my body, mainly on head, ant dancing on body, deep itching ...
The sensation is called formication, when a person feels like ants are crawling on his body. Take Sulphur 0/4 one dose and then Cosmos 30 3 pills 3 times a day for a month. Let me know the results.

She has weakness. And she can't do such work. She can't take a long walk. She can't do heavy work. She has low blood pressure problem. What should she do to get rid of these situation?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello,take homoeopathic medicine China 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert.

I have red eye for over seven days what should I do and also have join pain on my body.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have red eye for over seven days what should I do and also have join pain on my body.
It seems you are suffering from viral infection and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports

Hello sir This is nandan from of bhopal now we r living in jabalpur thats a prblm sir here we are always sefrong from fever.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello sir
This is nandan from of bhopal now we r living in jabalpur thats a prblm sir here we are always sefrong from...
You should *take luke warm water only * take daal chawal, mung chaval only * use cow ghee & milk in diet, avoid curd * take dry black grapes 25, after meal 2 hour * avoid day sleep * start mahasudarshana kadha of sandu company, 3 tsp before meal * start tab sanshamani vati 2 2 2 before meal 1 hour.

I am 36 years male. I have cough with cold. What should I do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
There are several things you can do to prevent a cold. they are all easy. -Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. -Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. -Get plenty of rest/sleep.staying at home will keep you from spreading germs.Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts/boiled eggs without yolk with milk). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine which can impair your sleep -Treatment:A cold usually lasts for a week or two. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn't need medical treatment. -Complications like infections of the ears, throat, sinuses or lungs must be treated with antibiotics. -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily -Cough- For dry cough.Take syrup Alex-D for a dry cough.(1 tsp thrice daily) -Productive cough:it brings up mucus from behind the throat or the lungs.These coughs should not be suppressed to the point that they no longer bring up mucus. Use syrup Alex. -Get chest xray done if cough lasts for more than a week and consult doctor immediately.

If I get a cough during pregnancy which medicine should I take n what precautions should I take.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
If I get a cough during pregnancy which medicine should I take n what precautions should I take.
Hi lybrate-user, try to know cause of cough if it is of infective then you need to take antibiotics, if it is allergic then you need to take warm water gargles and cough syrup. Please consult physician to know cause don't neglect it as chronic cough in pregnancy may lead to early delivery.
View All Feed