Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr. Deepasha  Rajpurkar  - Diabetologist, Pune

Dr. Deepasha Rajpurkar

90 (59 ratings)
MBBS, D. Diabetology

Diabetologist, Pune

6 Years Experience ₹300 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Dr. Deepasha Rajpurkar 90% (59 ratings) MBBS, D. Diabetology Diabetologist, Pune
6 Years Experience ₹300 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Deepasha Rajpurkar
Dr. Deepasha Rajpurkar is one of the best Diabetologists in Viman Nagar, Pune. She has over 6 years of experience as a Diabetologist. She has done MBBS, D. Diabetology . You can meet Dr. Deepasha Rajpurkar personally at Dr. Deepasha Rajpurkar Clinic in Viman Nagar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Deepasha Rajpurkar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Diabetologists in India. You will find Diabetologists with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Diabetologists online in Gurgaon. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS, D. Diabetology - New Delhi Health Care Academy - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Consult Online

Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepasha Rajpurkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 6 reviews "Very helpful" 7 reviews "Well-reasoned" 1 review "Caring" 1 review "Practical" 1 review "Helped me impr..." 1 review

Feed

My diabetic is 114/210 .my age s 65 years how it is controlled. I take galvus 50 mg twice a day. It is not coming below that please guide me. Patient Revankar.

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
My diabetic is 114/210 .my age s 65 years how it is controlled. I take galvus 50 mg twice a day. It is not coming bel...
Dear Mr. lybrate-user, You need revision of the medicines, You can send me FBS, PLBS, HBA1C, renal profile, liver profile, Urine Routine, ECG and older prescription s. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Bijender Gupta my age is 28 after 20 minutes lunch my sugar is 145 is this normal.

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
I am Bijender Gupta my age is 28 after 20 minutes lunch my sugar is 145 is this normal.
Dear lybrate-user, If you want to check whether you have Diabetes; Do a test call HBAIC; Fasting blood sugar and 2 hours post breakfast sugars. One random reading is too vague to put a diagnosis. Regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from. Hypothyroid .and taking thyronorm 62.5 mg now my tsh is 2.61.but I am gaining weight. And also I want to stop this allopathic medicine some one suggest me to take kanchnar guggulu for thyroid .i want to know can I take both medicine together n also anything for weight loss I always take a balance diet. Pls suggest.

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
I am suffering from. Hypothyroid .and taking thyronorm 62.5 mg now my tsh is 2.61.but I am gaining weight. And also I...
Dear lybrate-user, I understand that you want to stop medication but once suppression is started with tablets it is difficult to stop them. Still I would like to encourage you to go ahead with allied medicine but do your T3, T4 and TSH every three months. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic and on insulin. 1.Can I take up fast? 2. Should I take regular dose of insulin during fasting? 3. What should be duration of fasting? 4. How much I should after fasting? G.P.AGARWAL.

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
I am diabetic and on insulin. 1.Can I take up fast?
2. Should I take regular dose of insulin during fasting?
3. What ...
Dear Mr. lybrate-user, Indeed you can fast even though you are diabetic and on insulin. But with care and knowledge. We need to have a proper consult. I need to know all your medical conditions and medicines and insulin dosages. FBS, Plbs without fasting too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. My age 30. I am very fat and thyroid also there. Some time my breathing is stopped problem. thyroid started only 2 months. Then l start tablets in few days only. My periods are missing from 2 months. So I do walking and yoga. So suggestion me. What I do?

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
Hello. My age 30. I am very fat and thyroid also there. Some time my breathing is stopped problem. thyroid started on...
Dear lybrate-user, Don't be discouraged. You can loose weight and your periods will also get regular. Check for Vitamin D levels too. Continue walking and yoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri mom ko high bp and high sugar ki problem hai plss unke liye acha sa diet plan suggest kijiye .unko bohot bhuk lagti hai shaam me (snack time) but darr k kch khaate nahi. So plss fruits vegetables rice or some snacks jo vo kha skte hai.

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
Meri mom ko high bp and high sugar ki problem hai plss unke liye acha sa diet plan suggest kijiye .unko bohot bhuk la...
Dear lybrate-user, You may give her Makhana. They are very filling. She can also have two multigrain roti (Bhakri) with Curds.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Diabetes from last 5 years. I am taking azulix 2mf twice a day along with one dartmet 500. But from some time my fasting blood glucose range stands between 150-180. Is there some change in medicine required. Kindly suggest.

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
I am suffering from Diabetes from last 5 years. I am taking azulix 2mf twice a day along with one dartmet 500. But fr...
Dear lybrate-user, You need to re analyse your sugar readings. Get a Fasting blood sugar and post lunch blood sugar recent. HBAIC within 3 months. Liver function, Renal function test within 6 months. Urine Routine recent and ECG reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father age is 59 and he is diabetic patient and from 2-3 days he is having continuously muscular pain in his right hand. And he is also loosing his weight. Please guide me whats should we do like tests and medicines Appreciate your help.

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
My father age is 59 and he is diabetic patient and from 2-3 days he is having continuously muscular pain in his right...
Dear lybrate-user, We need to look at the condition, check for B12 deficiency and proteins in diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My papa have diabetes from 10 year. Now from 5 months him creatinine level go 1.4 to 5.0?Can any treatment reverse kidney damage?

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
My papa have diabetes from 10 year. Now from 5 months him creatinine level go 1.4 to 5.0?Can any treatment reverse ki...
Dear Mr., Some of the Diabetes medications can be altered and kidney protectors be given. Get a urine routine and ultrasound done to rule out other possibilities. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Ravindra Chhajed

MBBS, FCPS - Medicine, DNB - General Medicine (I)
Diabetologist
Ruby Hall Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment