Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepak Ranade

MBBS, D Ch.

General Physician, Pune

43 Years Experience
Dr. Deepak Ranade MBBS, D Ch. General Physician, Pune
43 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Deepak Ranade
Dr. Deepak Ranade is a renowned General Physician in Camp, Pune. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 43 years. He is a qualified MBBS, D Ch. . You can consult Dr. Deepak Ranade at Dr. Ranade Clinic in Camp, Pune. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Deepak Ranade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Pune University - 1974
D Ch. - Pune University - 1978
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Clover Center, Ambedkar Road, Camp, PMC- 411001, MaharashtraPune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepak Ranade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

He suffer from pnimoniya. This disease caused by spinal & back oppression side effect. So help me out how to he recover.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
He suffer from pnimoniya. This disease caused by spinal & back oppression side effect. So help me out how to he recover.
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily .Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. .Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily – lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana ? Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcos from the age of 15. Would like to know what hormonal imbalances I have and what diet should I follow so that my hormones are under control. I don't get period for two months and recently Even after two months I just had little bleeding. Please guide what should I do. I'm very depressed.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I have pcos from the age of 15. Would like to know what hormonal imbalances I have and what diet should I follow so t...
There are no food preferences for pcod. Its an hormonal imbalance. Have a healthy balanced well spaced meal. Get your lh fsh ratio under control from a good gynecologist. Your period will be regular and weight under control.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 year old I am diabetic from last five year triglyceride is 251 and bp 110-180 mas per my physician glimisave -m2 Novastat- Tejlock am.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 49 year old I am diabetic from last five year triglyceride is 251 and bp 110-180 mas per my physician glimisave ...
You can take cholestrinum 3x / 4 tabs thrice a day for one month. Keep regular walking with exercises at least half an hour in the morning and half an hour at evening. Try to avoid spicy food, oily food, junk food in any form. Revert back after one month with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a throat pain a severe pain and I am not able to talk with others and all laugh at me when I talk it has been about 10 days and it does not be alright. What should i do?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I  have a throat pain a severe pain and I am not able to talk with others and all laugh at me when I talk it has been...
Pain in throat may be due to Allergy cum infection in throat. Through examination of throat is required. If required after taking throat swab for culture and sensitivity, accordingly antibiotics and Antihistamincs , Analgesics can be given.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I am getting married. I need to know the detailed procedure for sex. Which will be safe an satisfied for each other. How to start n what to do.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
As I am getting married. I need to know the  detailed procedure for sex. Which will be safe an satisfied for each oth...
For sex, you need to prepare partner, till she gets fully excited, do not penetrate, and in male above postion gentle insert penis and try to control ejaculation, as you find your partner near orgasm. Enjoy ejaculation.
91 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cant sleep at night. First I was taking the sleeping tablet, and nw I cant, and my family doctor is telling that you r lieying, so tell me something about this.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I cant sleep at night. First I was taking the sleeping tablet, and nw I cant, and my family doctor is telling that yo...
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea , coffee in late evening and after, take rest and balanced diet. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing.inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have indigestion problem from 3 month's. I feal like my stomach is burning all day and nausea sometimes. I have consulted 3 doctors and did ultrasound and liver function test but all the reports wear normal. My body is producing extreme amount of gas so when ever I try to sit in a room which is having less ventilation I feel like I will vomit.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have indigestion problem from 3 month's. I feal like my stomach is burning all day and nausea sometimes. I have con...
You need to avoid dairy products/fast-foods/cold drinks/animal protein/night watching. Do take balance diet/rather small amount of food at one time only. Do not take full meal for a week or so. Do take water according to your thirst. Also take nux vom 30 - once daily at bedtime.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is suffering from chest pain just for few seconds but very very effective, asthma,vomiting,& vein pull she is taking rotahelar named as foracort 400 mg.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
She is suffering from chest pain just for few seconds but very very effective, asthma,vomiting,& vein pull she is tak...
Hello, Lybrate user, you might be suffering from gastric disorder causing chest pain, shortness of breathing, vomiting irrespective of asthma. Tk ,homoeopathic medicine:@ Carbo veg 200-6 pills, thrice. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, nicotine. Report, fortnightly. Tk, care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic since last 12 yrs. I take 1 mg glimpride 1bd 500 my metformin 1bd. With this medication my sugar levels are under much control. I do meditation and eat simple food with lots of veggies and fruits. My major problem is with fasting blood sugar level which is mostly between 140-150. This really causes lots of tension.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
Endocrinologist, Faridabad
I am a diabetic since last 12 yrs. I take 1 mg glimpride 1bd 500 my metformin 1bd. With this medication my sugar leve...
There is no reason to be tense continue glimipride and take metformin 1000 mg at dinner and 500 mg at breakfast repeat sugar after 7-10 day for further you can consult privately after 10 days with F and PP report.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years old. I have donated blood to my elder sister when I wa 24 years old, from then I got burning sensation on my foot. Now this is not there but I have fear phobia. I canot stay locked door, crawoded places, more height. Please. Guide me

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear, from the description, it seems that you have anxiety disorder and it could be social anxiety disorder. You were worried when you gave blood and you carried the whole worry with you for some period instead of forgetting it. Later it manifested as anxiety. Anxiety can be treated with the help of awareness, psychotherapy, life style changes and exercise. I think two or three counseling sessions and psycho therapy techniques should solve your problem. Let me know if you are willing to undergo counseling sessions and tailor made psycho therapy through mobile. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am not able maintain good erection. Feeling weak. Please tell me to cure erection problem. I want to have longer erection and also my penis looks thin how to cure that as well.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hi,
I am not able maintain good erection. Feeling weak. Please tell me to cure erection problem. I want to have longe...
One of the simplest home remedies for your problem Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This remedy will be helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itch on my whole body. I bath everyday still I am having the problem I feel like someday is poking me small middle on my body.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from itch on my whole body. I bath everyday still I am having the problem I feel like someday is pokin...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is a 40 years lady, recently went through a check up, found WBC count 22000, couple of days back had shivering in body with very low body temp, headache and body pain. Is it a case of leukemia or its normal. Thnkyou.

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
My mother is a 40 years lady, recently went through a check up, found WBC count 22000, couple of days back had shiver...
Hi, welcome increased wbc can be due to infections. To diagnose leukemia, we need to do peripheral smear and look for blasts hope you found the answer helpful. Best wishes for speedy recovery let me know if I can assist you further. Take care.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi! does it possible to get pregnant if we do unprotected sex 3 days before her periods?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Sometimes periods get delayed due to late egg formation. Period timing gets lengthened. Pregnancy can happen if there is such an unusual delay in ovulation. But if her last 6 cycles were regular then the chance of this happening is very less.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ear very troubling me. It always painful last 5 days it troubled more can you help me dr.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My ear very troubling me. It always painful last 5 days it troubled more can you help me dr.
It could be due to wax in ear or ear infection 2. Take one tablet of crocin advance sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets per day for pain relief 3. Get your ear checked by ent specialist and follow the advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from last three days, iam not recovered fully. So what tablet's should I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have fever from last three days, iam not recovered fully. So what tablet's should I take.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/mam, I am planning to make an another piercing in my ears so can you say on which ear we should wear stud /ear cuff. One ear or both?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Dear sir/mam,
I am planning to make an another piercing in my ears so can you say on which ear we should wear stud /e...
You can pierce the ear as many times as possible it is your wish. It does not matter which ear it is. It can be one ear or both the ears. Please take aseptic precautions when you pierce the ears. After the procedure the pierced ear should not get infected.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last two weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard please help me. Thank you.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am suffering from dry cough for the last two weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard please help me. Than...
Hello, mixture of dried ginger powder, pepper taken in equal quantity 3 times a day with honey or as tea powder avoid cold water n drink best wishes best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is that itch in my throat in night and day also please give me best medicine.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
My problem is that itch in my throat in night and day also please give me best medicine.
Sir, Do warm salt water gargling daily. Avoid polluted surrounding, Drink lots of water. Contact me for any clarification.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(27 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(262 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1253 ratings)

Dr. Vishram Rajhans

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician
Nature & Herbs Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment