Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bharati Rajendra

Homeopath, Pune

Dr. Bharati Rajendra Homeopath, Pune
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Bharati Rajendra
Dr. Bharati Rajendra is an experienced Homeopath in Erandwane, Pune. You can consult Dr. Bharati Rajendra at Earth Medi Clinic in Erandwane, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bharati Rajendra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Office No.10, Matei Chamber, Near Matere Bridge, Erandwane, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

doctor Ne Red Wine heart ke liye good bataya hai. Kya Red wine main Alcohol nahi hota? Kya ye heart ke liye good hai ? Please reply.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
doctor Ne Red Wine heart ke liye good bataya hai. Kya Red wine main Alcohol nahi hota? Kya ye heart ke liye good hai ...
Dear lybrateuser, -Red wine contains a compound resverterol which is an antioxidant & suppose to have anti-inflammatory, anti blood clotting activity in the body -if you donot consume alcohol then do not start consuming as it is better not to start, a well balanced, nutritious diet & regular exercise are much more beneficial to keep the heart healthy & the body fit.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hav obesity problem what should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I hav obesity problem what should I do?
Negative caloric intake balance should be maintained. Healthy fibers. Long walks, yoga, breathing exercises will help. Warm water drinking. Extra fats will start shedding. Some herbal formula are very successful. Tablet and decoction should be taken.Please consult privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a newly married man of 29 years my problem is pre mature ejaculation. The moment I penetrate it is over. Please suggest me ways, medicines to prolong my sex.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am a newly married man of 29 years my problem is pre mature ejaculation. The moment I penetrate it is over. Please ...
The exact causes of premature ejaculation are unclear. They may vary from individual to individual. The common causes and theories are: ? Excessive masturbation during adolescence Performance anxiety ? Emotional stress ? Aggressiveness in nature ? Being less sexually active ? Nervous disorders ? Medicenes are- power ex cap 2 times a day and ashwagandha arista 3spoon 3 times a day for more medicenes and complete treatment ask privetly with ur complete sign and symptoms of urs Drug side-effects like vaigra
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey its a black cavity in my tooth from last 10-11 months what can I do to remove it?

BDS, CDE Endo-Prostho, CDE - Cast Partial & Complete Dentures
Dentist, Pune
Hey its a black cavity in my tooth from last 10-11 months what can I do to remove it?
Hello, visit a dentist and get it checked. If there is a cavity get it filled. If there is infection to the roots of the tooth, then get it treated.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetes from last 1 year of my miscarriage but now I am 7 months pregnant n I am having half zoryl m1 per day is it safe for me n my baby but the day I am pregnant I check my diabetes in every 15 days n it comes 80 in morning an 122 after Lunch plz.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
I have diabetes from last 1 year of my miscarriage but now I am 7 months pregnant n I am having half zoryl m1 per day...
Zoryl M Tablet Side-effects The following is a list of possible side effects that may occur from all constituting ingredients of Zoryl M Tablet. This is not a comprehensive list. These side effects are possible, but do not always occur. Some of the side effects may be rare but serious. Consult your doctor if you observe any of the following side effects, especially if they do not go away. Deficiency of red blood cells Restlessness Low blood sugar level Headache Abnormal blood counts Problems with sleeping If you notice other side effects not listed above, contact your doctor for medical advice. You may also report side effects to your local food and drug administration authority.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 yr old male, suffering from cold ana cough since 5 days. What should I do?

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I can understand your concern. It must be a viral infection try stem inhalation and warm salt water gargling. Also drink lots of fluids. Take fruits rich in vitamin c like mausambi, orange etc which will help you come over the infection faster. Don't worry, you will be alright. Hope I have solved your query. Wish you good health. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I heard that premature babies develop their milestone late as other normal babies. My daughter is preterm 32 week. Would everything be normal.Please tell.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I heard that premature babies develop their milestone late as other normal babies. My daughter is preterm 32 week. Wo...
No need to carry any doubts, Premature babies are handed to parents only when they become near normal weight after fed in a nursery with top feeds, after that the milestones and weight gain is @ normal kids born with weight 2-3 kg at birth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Unable to grow beard and moustaches .please give the ayurvedic remedy .i belong to poor family have less money.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Unable to grow beard and moustaches .please give the ayurvedic remedy .i belong to poor family have less money.
Start Exercising. The first thing you can do to improve the quality of your beard is exercising on a regular basis. ... Reducing Stress. When you are stressing about everything in your life, you increase the cortisol in your body. ... Improve Your Diet. ... Taking Supplements.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 66 years old and suffering from sinus for the last so many years. Nose get blocked at night and have difficulty in breathing. Have to use otrivin to get relief. I would like to be helped with homeopathic treatment. Kindly suggest the medicine.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Allergic Rhinitis & Sinusitis are usually lifestyle problems, By correcting errors or changing your lifestyle you will get relief in your symptoms. You Should Avoid :- (1) (Rice), (Banana), (Colocasia roots). (2) Avoid too Hot in winters, Avoid too chilled in summers. (3) 5 Km walking daily. (4) Avoid Pain killer Medicines except in case of high temperature. (5) Perfume & Scented items Such as soaps, Shampoo, Oils Etc. Under Supervision of Expert homeopathic physician you can take: Tab Alpha NC - one tab thrice daily for 14 days, Occimum Sanctum Q 20 drops twice daily in some water before food, For nasal drops use normal saline 4 times a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Tips to Manage ULCERATIVE COLITIS

Net Qualified In Community Health And Social Medicine, M.Sc - Dietetics and Community Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Durgapur
Health Tips to Manage ULCERATIVE COLITIS
  1. Limiting intake of dairy products will help in managing diarrhea, abdominal pain and gas problems.
  2. Eat high fiber foods, such as fruits, vegetables whole grains. The sitoindosides in dried, unripe bananas increase mucus in the digestive tract, which provides a strong protective coating to help prevent and heal ulcers.
  3. Yogurt and buttermilk are excellent for maintaining a balance of beneficial bacteria in bowels.
  4. Maintain a healthy weight. Obesity may cause increased pressure in the abdomen which leads to acidity.
  5. Avoid eating heavy meals late at night, finish the last meal, preferably 2-3hrs before bedtime.
  6.  Avoid acidic foods and juices that make the symptoms worse like pepper, spicy foods, chocolates, and high-fat foods.
  7. Drink plenty of fluids, have at least 10 glasses of water. Avoid caffeine which stimulates the intestines and makes diarrhea worse, while carbonated drinks produce gas.
  8. Manage stress. Although stress does not cause ulcerative colitis it may aggravate symptoms and even delay healing.
  9. Get enough sleep so that the body has time to repair and regenerate damaged cells without the demands of digesting food.
  10. Avoid- cream and pastry, citrus fruits, carbonated drinks, alcohol, spicy food, strawberry, soya, tea/coffee, meat.
You found this helpful

Hi iam 29 years old male. I feel very nervous and fear always what is the reason for this and I don't know how to recover from this?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi iam 29 years old male. I feel very nervous and fear always what is the reason for this and I don't know how to rec...
Dear , nervousness is usually called anxiety. Anxiety disorders are a category of mental disorders characterized by feelings of anxiety and fear, where anxiety is a worry about future events and fear is a reaction to current events. These feelings may cause physical symptoms, such as a racing heart and shakiness. There are a number of anxiety disorders: including generalized anxiety disorder, a specific phobia, social anxiety disorder, separation anxiety disorder, agoraphobia, and panic disorder among others. While each has its own characteristics and symptoms, they all include symptoms of anxiety. I need to know more about your anxiety so that I will be able to diagnose it properly and provide you tips to overcome and manage your anxiety. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ejaculation occurs in 3-4 strokes during intercourse. I am 27 years old. What should I do?

Sexologist, Jodhpur
Root cause of your problem needs to be found out. Consult in private for detailed discussion. Pe is common problem and can be cured with proper guidance and ayurvedic medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I want to increase my height in four months and without any type of medicine so how to increase my height.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
If I want to increase my height in four months and without any type of medicine so how to increase my height.
Bean is a vegetable that is rich in fiber, folate, proteins, vitamins and carbohydrates. It is considered to be a very nutritional vegetable. • Including boiled beans in your daily vegetable salad or adding it in the vegetarian recipes that you eat will help in stimulating your growth hormones. • Regular consumption of beans will help in boosting your height as it is loaded with proteins.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, I AM MALE ,age- 29 and underweight, I had got cholesterol tests done a few days ago. My HDL- 36 mg per dl, LDL- 114 mg per dl, total cholesterol- 154 mg. Thyroid profile is normal as well. Due to chronic anxiety my weight is reduced about 4 kgs. Now I'm underweight. My question is if one's weight is reduced due to chronic anxiety or stress or depression, HDL good cholesterol will reduce? And LDL bad cholesterol will increase?

MBBS, DMRD, MD - Radio Diagnosis, FIIM(Ayurved), D.SC, Post Doctoral Fellowship of Institute of Indian Medicine, Ph.D
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Ahmednagar
Dear doctor, I AM MALE ,age- 29 and underweight, I had got cholesterol tests done a few days ago. My HDL- 36 mg per d...
Dear Stress affects cholesterol levels. Cholesterol is made in liver. Food does not alter this. Learn to relaaax. Enjoy food. Light exercise will help you. Vm.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. Iam 21yr old. I have varicocele problem at left side testicul but I have not much pain doctor suggest to me for surgery. What type of problem faced in future if I have this problem. What type of precautions follow if have varicocele problem. Please reply me sir.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
Varicocoele surgery is safe, but you should avoid lifting heavy weights, straining and treat any chronic cough.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am a smoking person. Past 10 years smoking regularly. Now I want to go to stop the habit. Advice me.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I like the sound of your resolution. The urge to discontinue is hampered by many factors but the worst of them is the conditioning. In fact these conditions can exist all through the day unlike other addictions. But your desire to want to stop is the most important factor. It is important to find out about the ill-effects of smoking to have a reason that alarms you about continuing in the habit. The information is really scary but true. The nicotine in tobacco smoke stimulates the heart beat to raise the blood pressure in no time at all. So you must avoid it like the plague: it is just very bad medicine for you. In fact it is highly toxic too. You will need to stop smoking or consuming any tobacco related items with immediate effect. You should start vigorous exercises, gradually increasing it over a period of time. Do deep breathing exercises every time you feel like smoking (try Yoga), and replace the oral urge with some healthy food substitute to satiate the need. You may also take hard candy or chewing gum. If the urge is too strong, then use nicotine chewing gum or nicotine patches, for a little while until the smoking drive reduces, substantially. You may also join Smokers Anonymous in your city where the support is really extraordinary for like-minded people who are also in the same situation. Keep yourself occupied or engaged with interesting activities during the times when it is most tempting. Keep the company of non-smokers for some time i.e. at least for the first 21 days. Above all announce it to everyone that you have quit smoking. Here’s a piece of very good advice: even if you accidentally/willfully take a cigarette, it is not the end of the world – you can start the cessation all over again. You must persevere with the best support until you defeat this addiction. Counseling is very useful in the initial stages and when temptations are at their highest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase sperm count and motility in very short time. My age is 28 years.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Sexologist,
How to increase sperm count and motility in very short time.
My age is 28 years.
Sperm count can not in short time. If you have done test then upload report or else do semen analysis in a pathology lab with 2-3 days abstinence from sex. You should keep away from heat, chemical, smoking zones. Wear loose undergarments and keep your testes cooled by pressing them with wet towel for 5-10 minutes daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri wife ko fibroid hai . Try many medicine of alopathi and homopathic.koi fada nahi ho raha. What i can do.

Homeopath, Chennai
Homeopathic only has the treatment how old is your wife , what is the size of the fibroid if any reports please give
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a white patch on my lower lip. I have tried almond oil but of no use. I am a female. What can I do to cure it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have a white patch on my lower lip. I have tried almond oil but of no use. I am a female. What can I do to cure it?
Hello. White patches/ dots on your skin are a common type of depigmented skin lesion associated with an infection, allergy, or autoimmune disorder. One common cause of white spots, or hypopigmentation, is a fungal infection of the skin known as tinea versicolor (associated with other symptoms, such as itching or dryness on or around the white patches). This fungal infection is not contagious and can be treated easily with over-the-counter medications. The white spots and patches can also be becuase of deiciency of vitamin D (for which 15-20 minutes of exposure to early morning sunlight without sunscreen is needed, 3-4times a week). Or else they could be idiopathic (i.e., without any cause). Vitiligo is an autoimmune disorder which can be treated completely with homoeopathic medicines, but chances of relapses are also there. Please tell me other symptoms like about sensation on the area, since how long do you have this patch, any family history of white patch, etc. Meantime, you can start with homoeopathic Rx - Cina 1M/ one dose daily at night and Ars. Sulph. Flavum. 200/ twice daily for 20days (as it is safe). Apply a good brand's sunscreen with SPF 40 on the skin (specially the white patches/ spots) 20-30 mintues before getting out under the sunscreen and re-apply it after 3-4 hrs. Again.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is 7 month old and still he does not take good sleep at night, he used to wakes up every 2 hr for feeding. We are giving lactogen 2. Pls advice.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Jodhpur
My baby is 7 month old and still he does not take good sleep at night, he used to wakes up every 2 hr for feeding. We...
Let the child empty breasts completely in every session of breastfeeding. Let the child suck both breasts in each session. Count the total hours of sleep if it is 10 to 12 hours out of 24 hour it is normal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed