Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Bhalerao

ENT Specialist, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bhalerao ENT Specialist, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Bhalerao
Dr. Bhalerao is one of the best ENT Specialists in Dehu Road, Pune. You can meet Dr. Bhalerao personally at Dr Bansal Hospital in Dehu Road, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bhalerao on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted ENT Specialists from across India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Bansal Hospital

Bombay Pune Road, Dehu Road, Landamark:- Opp.Bank Of India, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bhalerao

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My dad is having sinus as we had go to camp on friday (june 30) can anyone suggest good nasal drops and inhaler please suggest as soon as possible.

MBBS, DGO
General Physician, Nagpur
Oxymethazoline drops may help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 66 years old. BP and Sugar also. Few things which are disturbing her these days., Pain in legs, swollen feet, lot of vertigo when getting up or lying down, high pain in head, high BP. Pls help.

MBBS, F.E.M-RCGP(UK)
General Physician, Gurgaon
My mother is 66 years old. BP and Sugar also. Few things which are disturbing her these days., Pain in legs, swollen ...
Consult a nearby physician. Get full body checkup done. Important to keep sugar in normal range ,otherwise it affects almost all systems in body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from throat pain, also cold can you tell me the reason and what medicine I have to take.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have been suffering from throat pain, also cold can you tell me the reason and what medicine I have to take.
You can apply these home remedies • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain. • Drink lukewarm water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old I am suffering from brain fog situation like past months situation get normal for some days in between but for all other days it goes like same. Is it due to sinus how can I treat it?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Lybrate user, Go, for meditation to reduce your stress to keep your mind cool. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body. Avoid, cold intake, alcohol, nicotine, ,junk food. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice. @ Kali phosphate 6x-4 tabs, thrice. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from vertigo bppv from two days ,please suggest what should I do, how would it will last long?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kottayam
Suffering from vertigo bppv from two days ,please suggest what should I do, how would it will last long?
take steam and have a oil massage for your head the oil you are using regularly. after shower put some bhasma in the centre of your crown
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always suffer from mucus in my throat. One side of nose is always block. Even I have wheezing problem as well. When I take medicine then problem is solved temporarily. I have been suffering from this problem for the last 10 years. I want to know is their any treatment available in alopathic. Or should I go for ayurvedic. I want to know one more thing. Is this a worry problem. Or not.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I always suffer from mucus in my throat. One side of nose is always block. Even I have wheezing problem as well. When...
1. Stay away from Dust and Pollution. 2. Increase your immunity, eat plenty of Fruits and vegetables. 3. Stay Hydrated. Drink plenty of water and soups. 4. Exercise - Make it a habit to exercise or run for 45 minutes daily. This will improve your immunity. 5. Green Tea - Drink green Tea and coffee , They contain flavnoids and will.improve your immunity. 6. Multivitamin - A good multivitamin of Antioxidants will also help you avoid cold and allergies . 7. Avoid eating outside food . 8. Handful of nuts like walnuts and almonds will improve your immunity to fight of the cold and allergies. 9. Maintain Healthy weight. 10. Yoga may also help in improving once immunity and inner strength.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45years old female having allergies like allergic rhinitis, itchy eyes and skin all the year round. What could be causing this allergy. And what precautions should I take.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
Dear it must be a kind of fungal infections they are little difficult to remove because they remain in the skin where blood supply is very little. So it will take time to remove. If you want to cure you have to follow few medicines for 1-2 weeks.You have to consult me privately, please upload effected lesion photo.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Six month ago, I had tonsil I consulted to a allopathic doctor, one of his suggestion is to gargle hot water with salt. And homeopathic doctor told me specifically not to use hot water as it increases tonsil. Now again I am suffering from tonsil. And I am in dilemma what to do. Please suggest.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Hi lybrate-user. There is a scientific reason behind using warm saline gargles. There is no doubt behind beneficial effect of this. You can definitely use.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing with the TONSILS throat problem. Give suggestion to me what should I do. In every winter season they become turgid and try to swell can I make operation on it can it affect on my body please tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am facing with the TONSILS throat problem. Give suggestion to me what should I do. In every winter season they beco...
You can get it operated at 18 years of age and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ear pain and discharge. I think it's middle ear problem. Day by day it will increase. What is the problem? How it's treat?

MS - ENT,MBBS
ENT Specialist, Kolkata
I have ear pain and discharge. I think it's middle ear problem. Day by day it will increase. What is the problem? How...
Hi If you have never experienced  this problem, then you need to start  *an antibiotic  immediately.  *A decongestant  medicine *Avoid water entry in the ear. *Avoid shampooing for atleast 10 days till the ear discharge dries up. *Get a Pure tone audiometry and tympanometry done. These tests can detect ear drum perforation. Otoendoscopy  may also be done Ear discharge may occur due to acute or chronic otitis media. Your symptoms  appear to be of Acute otitis media. In this case ear discharge occurs after a small perforation  in the ear drum due to pus buildup.  But if you have had the problem previously  too it may be due to Chronic otitis media. In that case you have to also start an ear drop and may need surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel that I am unable to hear and I think I ahce water in my ears. What do I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I feel that I am unable to hear and I think I ahce water in my ears. What do I do?
Diminished hearing acquity commonly occurs in ear wax impaction. Or middle ear infection when there will be pain with deafness. Get you ear cleaned in a local clinic if found to be loafed with wax. If no such cause found. Consult an ent specialist please.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get pain and strain behind the right ear when I get up in the morning. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I get pain and strain behind the right ear when I get up in the morning. What to do?
It might because of improper posture and improper pillow so I am advising you to not use a pillow for few days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare. It showed lymphocytes: 45.3 (20-40) and bsaophils: 0.01 (0.02vto 0.1), Absolute Ly. Count: 3.89 (1-3, PLCR: 17.5 (19.7 to 42) eGFR:75 (mild decrease, Creatinine: 1.23 (0.6 - 1.1),Lipid profile all are slightly increased except HDL, GGT: 77 (,55), SGOT: 38.8 (,37), SGPT: 51.4 (13-40). What does it suggest? What is the treatment I should take and how long with dosage schedule? Please advise.

General Physician, Lucknow
I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare....
If every thing else is normal ((i take it for granted that you do not have any urine problem, no swelling over body, hypertension, diabetes)) this report suggest some dehydration, and some sort of lipid abnormality. Please take enough fluids daily, and get the tests repeated after 10 days. If the reports are abnormal again, consult a physican.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am sleeping. I remain usually well but early in morning my nose starts sneezing very badly like allergy.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
When I am sleeping. I remain usually well but early in morning my nose starts sneezing very badly like allergy.
Early morning cool air may be the reason. Homoeopathy has good treatment without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine arsenic alb 200 twice daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old and since last 15 days I have lightheadedness, dizziness, tingling sensation in head and were feeling. Also I the hands and feet become cold and my head seems to be shaking. My Blood Test reports low B12 levels.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
I am 29 years old and since last 15 days I have lightheadedness, dizziness, tingling sensation in head and were feeli...
Yes you are suffering from nutritional deficiency and this b12 helps in neural regeneration so you are getting your ear nerves weakness, get your ears also checked from ear surgeon immediately for further diagnosis which help in proper treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. .once I went to medical doct their doct said I have a perforation in left ear. Then I went to two other ent specialist doctor they said that there is nothing. Its normal. But from the time medical doct said perforation is thr I feel somewhat different in my left ear. Pls say what I shld do. .

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hello doctor. .once I went to medical doct their doct said I have a perforation in left ear. Then I went to two other...
Just forget what happened Keep your self busy Just take steam inhalation twice a day for 5 days Congestion will be cleared
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

8 yr old has developed blisters inside his mouth--both the inside of cheeks and throat. For the last 3 days. Unable to take solid food. His health otherwise is normal. Pl advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
8 yr old has developed blisters inside his mouth--both the inside of cheeks and throat. For the last 3 days. Unable t...
make powder of tab dexamathasone, oral mycostatine, cap becomplex and dissolve the powder in 5ml glycerine, mix properly, apply locally. it will help you lot. take tab flagyl 400mg 1tab tds. welcome for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere left ear me dard h.sunai bhi kam de raha h.1 hafte se or uske karan sir me bhi dard hai.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Mere left ear me dard h.sunai bhi kam de raha h.1 hafte se or uske karan sir me bhi dard hai.
It may be just an ear infection.. You may take homoeopathic medicine hepar sulph 30 tds 1day.. And also use mullein ear drops.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed