Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anup Laddha

General Physician, Pune

100 at clinic
Dr. Anup Laddha General Physician, Pune
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Anup Laddha
Dr. Anup Laddha is a popular General Physician in Shivane, Pune. He is currently practising at Anushree Clinics in Shivane, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anup Laddha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Anushree Clinics

Shivane,Landmark: Infront Of Shinde Washing Center Deshmukhwadi, PunePune Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anup Laddha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My friend often snores a lot at night. How can this snoring problem be controlled? Pls help.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, please follow these tips to stop snoring: - reduce your weight if you are obese. - perform pranayama (breathing exercises) everyday. - quit smoking which irritates the mucosal layer of the nose and throat and causes blockage and results in snoring. - quit alcohol and sedatives which relax the throat muscles and results in snoring. - sleep on sides instead on back. - elevate the head by using a thick pillow which eases the breathing. - clear the nose before going to bed. - establish regular sleep pattern. - keep the bedroom air moist by using humidifier; as dry air irritates the mucosal membrane in the nose and throat. - perform throat exercises like repeating the vowels a, e, i, o, you loudly for 2-3 mins few times a day or keeping the tongue behind the teeth and moving it backwards - 3-4 times a day. - anti snoring appliances can also be used.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is a diabetic. She takes medicine regularly. But she always complain about weakness. She does not want to take food as she finds no taste in her food. Please suggest something if possible a diet plan for her.

Dietitian/Nutritionist
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My mom is a diabetic. She takes medicine regularly. But she always complain about weakness. She does not want to take...
Yes, this is normal in diabetic patient because this is cause by no up take of glucose by tissues so to have 1/2 teaspoon methi dana seed powder empty stomach daily it will increase your glucose into body tissue and than your body uptake glucose and utilize in proper way.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 old Male guy working as Engineer. Recently I did blood test due to the numbness in foot bottom. With fasting my sugar was 130 and after fast break it was 180. I am a pure vegetarian, no hobbits like Cigarette, alcohol etc. Even my hereditary no body was diabetic. I know to improve my diet and lifestyle. Apart from it, I wish to know which ayurvedic (home made or readily available in market as medicine) to be used to improve my insulin and bring back my sugar level to below normal. Do the needful With Regards

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 46 old Male guy working as Engineer. Recently I did blood test due to the numbness in foot bottom. With fasting ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, fasting above 126 mg is diagnostic of diabetes. Similarly after food >200 mg. Your pp level is less than 200 mg. So better get hba1c% checked, if that is above 6.5%, then diabetes confirmed. If diabetes is confirmed, then there is no other option than taking appropriate anti diabetes medicine, to control blood sugar level. Unfortunately there are no home remedies or other treatments available to treat diabetes. Lifestyle changes will also be needed. You will have to stop taking sweets, avoid deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries and other bakery items like white bread, no sweetened aerated drinks, avoid fructose corn syrup containing products, highly processed food products. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits. Avoid alcohol and smoking totally. T2 diabetes does have familial spread, but can come without that too. Over weight and inactivity and junk food are main contributors. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't b able to sleep when I'm in some f business tensions Suggest a drug to sleep for at least 3 hours.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I can't b able to sleep when I'm in some f business tensions
Suggest a drug to sleep for at least 3 hours.
Hi, take passiflora Q,20 drops with water, half an hour before sleep. Kali phos 6x, 5 tabs twice daily. Bryonia 200, 3 drops once daily in the morning. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old male and I am suffering from asthma disease from last one year. I am using cipla autohealer 200 doses it haven't got cured what should I do?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
I am 30 year old male and I am suffering from asthma disease from last one year. I am using cipla autohealer 200 dose...
Dear, kindly do an allergy skin test and start on oral allergy drops under guidance of allergy specialist. Find out the triggers and try to control it. Stop smoking. Do not use mosquito coils /liquid. For good control try inhaler with spacer using both prevent ers and releivers regularly on daily basis. Thankyou.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1 am 18 years old .how many times should I masturbate. These times I masturbate daily.

BHMS
Homeopath,
1 am 18 years old .how many times should I masturbate. These times I masturbate daily.
Dear Lybrate User, Masturbation should not be done for more than twice in a week. Frankly speaking, there is no basic difference between masturbation & sexual intercourse. In both the cases orgasm occurs at the point of ejaculation of sperm due to continuous mechanical stimulation of the shaft of penis by rubbing. Now you may wonder why there is so much taboo about masturbation. Let’s take a inner view of the post-ejaculatory state of human body Just after ejaculation of sperm a sudden decrease in the amount of TESTOSTERONE hormone occurs. This TESTOSTERONE hormone plays an important role in metabolism & muscle growth. Daily Masturbation leads to a chronic decrease in the TESTOSTERONE production as a result of which the metabolism process of body becomes slow. This internal slow metabolism is externally manifested as muscle loss, weakness, fatigue etc. So, it is evident why masturbating too much is prohibited. It is often seen that if a person grows a habit of daily masturbation from young age his blood TESTOSTERONE level becomes quite low than other people. This TESTOSTERONE hormone plays an important role in the development of body as well as sperm production. In fact because of this TESTOSTERONE hormone the male sexual characters grow in a human body. Low TESTOSTERONE may also lead to complete absence of the morning erection which is often experienced on waking up from sleep in morning. So it is advisable not to masturbate for more than twice in a week. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continuously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it Also you can take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture ORIGANUM Q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week. In order to minimise the after-effects of over-masturbation you can take Homoeopathic CINCHONA OFFICINALIS 30 or CHINA 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach. This medicine will help to fight the seminal debility caused by the sexual exertion created by over-masturbation. Also I would like to advise you to conduct your SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST. It will reveal the abnormalities in your semen if you really have any.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from typhoid. I am 20 year old. My weight is 55 kg. Hight is 5 feet 6 inch. Help me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take complete bed rest. Consume high protein diet like sprouts, egg, soya, milk and milk products to regain the energy and strength which is lost due to the infection. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. Consume plenty of fluids. Take the antibiotics prescribed by the doctor for 10-14 days. Avoid outside food and fresh and hot home made food is preferred.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening Doctor, I am a fit and fine man have good sex power but I use to control and go slowly during foreplay means I come easily wanted good standing capacity so that more time can be enjoyed. What medicine should be taken for long time sex without early ejaculation. I wanted to use for permanent energy and power I can go in Ayurved/Homeopath too. Please answer.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Good evening Doctor, I am a fit and fine man have good sex power but I use to control and go slowly during foreplay m...
Hye, Thanks for the query. Firstly understand that maintaining a hormonal vibrancy and stamina is more so a matter of a healthy lifestyle. No amount of supplementation will work if your lifestyle, including your diet, exercise and stress is managed well. The following are some tips you can follow. Get enough sleep. Maintain a healthy weight. Stay active and exercise regularly. Avoid unwanted stress. Avoid simple sugars like excess of white sugar, maida and cornflour. Include foods like sweet potato, eggs, potato, sorghum, yoghurt, nuts like macadamia or Brazil or almonds, olive oil, coconut oil, clarified butter, oysters, raisins, mushrooms, avocado, custard apple, pomagranates, onions, parsley, garlic and ginger in your diet. Avoid alcohol and smoking.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unable to intercourse more time. Who I can improve the duration of intercourse.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am unable to intercourse more time. Who I can improve the duration of intercourse.
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. How to remove tan from my face. N how to avoid pimples. I do masturbate n sex often is that the cause to pimples. Which product can I use to remove tan n pimples?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Hello. How to remove tan from my face. N how to avoid pimples. I do masturbate n sex often is that the cause to pimpl...
Take following homoeo medicines berberus aquifolium q 30 ml sbl or any company 10 drops 3 times per day in water also apply berberis aq oin. Both avaliable in homoeo medical or online. Take full sleep no late night drink planty water eat vegetables fruits wash face with himilaya face wash
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years old, while sleeping my mouth gets very dry with the result I hv to consume water 5 - 6 times in the night resulting in bad and breaking sleep. Pls advise.

Dentist, Mumbai
Visit your general physician to find out the underlined cause for it and in the mean time to keep your mouth hydrated use" saliva.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old I am having stomach pain from two days it is very serious and I consulted doctor but I did not get relief.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20 year old I am having stomach pain from two days it is very serious and I consulted doctor but I did not get r...
Hello. There are many reason for pain in stomach which could be related to your stomach or liver or kidney or intestine or pancreas or could be some other reason. Kindly elaborate your symptoms, signs and do share reports (if any. W start taking homoeopathic medicine - mag. Phos. 6x/ after every 3 hours for relieving your pain, but get yourself examined and do share more details pertaining to your problem for proper diagnosis and thus treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have peeing many times a day though doctors confirmed in their reports that I don't have diabetes. I have a feeling that I can't stay calm if I don't pass urine, though in trickle. Suggest me a remedy.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Khammam
I have peeing many times a day though doctors confirmed in their reports that I don't have diabetes. I have a feeling...
Hello how much quantity of urine r you passing in 24 hrs. You may having an urinary tract infection. Get a complete urine examination done and consult a physician. There r many other causes of increased frequency of urination apart from diabetes. So get evaluated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from head ache and loose motion from past 2 dadays, so I can't get sleep also now I should prepare for my exams but I can't I am getting full tiered what can I do now?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have suffering from head ache and loose motion from past 2 dadays, so I can't get sleep also now I should prepare f...
Hello take grahini gajendra ras with water twice a day. Take chitrakadi vati 1-1 tab twice a day. And pranacharya atisarantak capsule twice a day. Avoid junk food. Spicy food. And fermented food. Take fresh buttermilk empty stomach in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc, I have married a couple of days ago. Still we have not started sex. As she is completely virgin, should I start with unsafe sex or with condom? Please advise.

BDS, Certification in hypnotherapy, Certification in N.L.P, Certification in Gene and behavior, Psychology at Work
Psychologist, Gurgaon
You may start with condom. First make a rapport. Ease her and comfort her. Indulge in some romantic talks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and I have a problem of nose energy so what should I do. Please mail to me on infomanoj99@gmail. Com This problem creates when environment changes from cold to hot or vice-versa.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take a single dose of Tuberculinum 200 ch , 5 drops . Alliumcepa 30 ch ,5 drops once daily. Alpha WD, 15 drops with warm water once daily. Revert me after 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I'm suffering from body ache and fever from last 4 days, my doctor has done the blood test for dengue, malaria smear and typhoid. All tests are negative. He told me that it seems to be viral infection. So it will take again 4-5 days to recover. My platelet count is 153000 (150000-450000) and wbc is 4600, please tell me this platelet counts are normal? Because it seems to be on boundary. Please your reply will be valuable for me. Treatment is ongoing.(azithromycin, calpol 650 and omez d and injections- match, monocef and saline water)

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, DNB Endocrinology, MNAMS, Speciality Certificate (Endo. & Diab.) (MRCP, UK), Fellow of American College of Endocrinology (FACE)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Hello Sir, I'm suffering from body ache and fever from last 4 days, my doctor has done the blood test for dengue, mal...
Dear lybrate-user, your platelet counts are normal. Nothing to worry. The entire clinical picture is suggestive of viral fever only. You are receiving too many medicines which has covered all possible infections. You should relax, eat good food. You should be fine in a few days inshahallah.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have many problems like I can't concentrate on things. I can't concentrate on my work. I also masturbated a lot from a very long time now my here are getting grey, I also worried about my health, like lot of masturbation will effect my fertility power or reproduction power please guide me regarding this. I also have some skin problems like rashes when I itch some where.

BAMS, PGFP
Ayurveda, Jalgaon
I have many problems like I can't concentrate on things. I can't concentrate on my work. I also masturbated a lot fro...
Hello Firstly stop the MASTURBATION. Do the following 1) FOR MIND mental stability is important thing. Do meditations regularly. 2) for BODY Do not take market suppliments for body building. Do not eat fast food. Keep eating times regular. Do not eat late night. Do not eat too much spicy. Do not eat rice items in night. Take Sound sleep at night. Do not sleep during day. Do regular exercises. Early morning 30 mins walk is most important. Revert back if medicines needed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 yes old. I am suffering from headache, very high at morning getting from the bed. Plss suggest me the type of headache.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 24 yes old. I am suffering from headache, very high at morning getting from the bed. Plss suggest me the type of...
If your sleep was not refreshing it can happen and if it is regular you need to check for any disease in the head and check BP and anemia
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed