Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anjali

General Physician, Pune

450 at clinic
Dr. Anjali General Physician, Pune
450 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Anjali
Dr. Anjali is a renowned General Physician in Aundh, Pune. Doctor is currently practising at Aditya Birla Clinic in Aundh, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anjali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mazzanine Floor, Aundh,Landmark:-Above Croma Showroom Nanasaheb Gaikwad IT Park, PunePune Get Directions
450 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anjali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 33 years old and I had a pain in my legs and hands from last few weeks and a headache too chakkar when I drive I am having a medicine of BP and a shivering too in my legs and hands basically it happens in morning when I get up.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 33 years old and I had a pain in my legs and hands from last few weeks and a headache too chakkar when I drive I...
Kindly check you BP and tell me reading are you having neck pain also? and tell me name of BP medicines you are taking Consult Physician
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Serum Creatinine has gone up n touched 4.22 also my Potash n Chlorides are on higher side. I urinate 7 to 10 times a day. I have a severe back n stomach pain, there is no biological histo. Why this has happened? Pls let me know n suggest me.

Fellow of Endoscopic spine surgery (FENDS) , Fellow of Interventional spine & pain (FISP) , MD-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine, Fellow of Pain Management (FPM) , DA( Gold medal-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine) , MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Delhi
My Serum Creatinine has gone up n touched 4.22 also my Potash n Chlorides are on higher side. I urinate 7 to 10 times...
Dear lybrate user, this high serum creat level is not normal in any circumstances. Frequent micturition with high creatinine level gives a clue of sone kidney disease or diabetic nephropathy (if it is associated with constant thirst). Kindly consult a nephrologist for further guidance. Backache or stomachache could be related to underlying renal disease, get clearance from nephrologist first and avoid random pain killer as it could be further detrimental to existing renal disease.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Frequent urination & no proper control over urine discharge issue since last six months.

DGO
Gynaecologist, Pune
Frequent urination & no proper control over urine discharge issue since last six months.
It may be due to harmonal imbalance also due to infection, bladder problems we need to sought out the exact cause in your case.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have a food after that I feel vomiting regularly problem then sir what I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hello sir I have a food after that I feel vomiting regularly problem then sir what I do?
go for few tests for confirm why vomiting does after meal..some thing wrong in your foods or infection in your abdomen. tests LFT,BLOOD SUGAR,CBC, for relief you can take tab. emeset-4 mg before meal,syp. ulgel-a 15 ml before meal. tab. charcol once at night. take digestive foods,liquid diets.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cirvical pain last seven year my age 31 yr. What should I do?

M.B.B.S., D.M.C.H.
General Physician, Alwar
You can get cervical traction done daily by physiotherapists. If this doesn' t give relief, use neck coller also during day. Do neck exercises as per physiotherapist. Take tab neurobion forte thrice daily. Avoid pillow, or change its size.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach ache and some digestion problem. What should I do to get rid of this problem. It is a regular problem for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have stomach ache and some digestion problem. What should I do to get rid of this problem. It is a regular problem ...
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato,cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water(8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having, 6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days .8.Consult me for further advice
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gud evening. I've been diagnosed psoriasis with pus lesions and oozing and itching please suggest me if there's permanent solution.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Gud evening. I've been diagnosed psoriasis with pus lesions and oozing and itching please suggest me if there's perma...
Graphitis 30 take 1 drop 3 times x 7 day take above is homeopathic medicine and available in homeopathic store also safe to take and no side effects for future management contact me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of swine flu and malaria. What are the precautions to be taken to avoid it.. What are the precautions to be taken to avoid headache And leg pain.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
What are the symptoms of swine flu and malaria.
What are the precautions to be taken to avoid it.. What are the preca...
BODYACHE WITH PAIN IN BONE . USE MOSQUITO NET IN NIGHT.EARLY TO BED AND EARLY TO RISE. 2 BRYONIA ALB 1M ONE IN A MONTH
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is doing hand practices and falling of sperm is a measure cause of losing weight.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Is doing hand practices and falling of sperm is a measure cause of losing weight.
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of weight, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can be the preventive measures to avoid external haemorrhoids without avoiding nutritious foods like meat etc?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What can be the preventive measures to avoid external haemorrhoids without avoiding nutritious foods like meat etc?
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married now and I want more and more sex with my partner. But I am unable please help me.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am married now and I want more and more sex with my partner. But I am unable please help me.
Hello- 1. Hit the sack. Lack of sleep can leave you feeling anything but sexy. 2. Take your vitamins. 3. Try libido-enhancing botanicals 4. Eat your greens. 5. Explore aphrodisiac foods 6. Get moving (and grooving!): Exercise will keep you moving and grooving in all ways.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old male I have a little problem in sleeping I don't know why it's happening with me but I am not able to sleep at night. Could you just help me what should I do without prescription I couldn't take medicine also.

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 21 year old male I have a little problem in sleeping I don't know why it's happening with me but I am not able t...
Hello lybrate user, - few ayurveda measures you have to follow - avoid excess of tea/coffee intake - have glass of milk daily before bed - have always freshly made hone food - drink a glass of warm water after meals - less nutrition level and excess of stress might be cause for sleep disturbance - do foot massage daily once while going to bed with some medicated oils - do head massage every alternative days thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From srs diagnostic my fasting diabetes comes 103 at 8.30 am my after breakfast diabetes comes 92 at 11.50 am. Result show I have some diabetes let me know what should I do for precautions.

Critical Care Training, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
It is not in diabetic range. If u still want to be sure, get done HBA1C test which will show sugar status of last 3 months. Current FBS & pp2bs are normal. what's ur age? fasting is borderline and postprandial is normal but ideally it should be done 2 hours after proper lunch or dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 year old. Almost 6 months back I had an unprotected gay sex. Last weak I have done an Elisa test and the result was negative. The value showed was 0.101. Doctor now I'm afraid that whether I'm in risk of having hiv. Can I rely on this result? Please lemme know.

MBBS, PG Diploma (HIV Medicines)
HIV Specialist, Surat
But unprotected sex is associated risk of HIV and other 29 Sexually transmitted infection so come on private chat to discuss in detail online. HIV ELISA is not good enough to detect early infection you need special test for details discussion come on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I got neck pain daily I am weak up time and this pain come to my shoulder so how clear my pain.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir I got neck pain daily I am weak up time and this pain come to my shoulder so how clear my pain.
U can take homoeopathic medicine sanguinaria canadensis 200, 4 pills 3 times a day for 15 days, this will be very helpful to u.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to know my body suffering in diabetes? Please tell me any simple and free methods to know diabetes.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How to know my body suffering in diabetes? Please tell me any simple and free methods to know diabetes.
If there is a non healing wound or if there is increased urination or if there is increased appetite than you can suspect that you have diabetes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe headache for three days. Sometimes I feel headache if I woke up very late. And if I am late to have my breakfast I will feel headache. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have severe headache for three days. Sometimes I feel headache if I woke up very late. And if I am late to have my ...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and rule out sinusitis or hyperacidity as the cause of headache.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm male 40 old, I have a psychological problem, dependent mentality mainly depends on females. So fall in lot of troubles with this problem. Please save me.

B.Sc(Hons) Mumbai Univ., ND, MD - Alternate Medicine, Aroma Therap., Bach Flower Rem, Mental Health Cert.
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Hi I'm male 40 old, I have a psychological problem, dependent mentality mainly depends on females. So fall in lot of ...
Hi I will prescribe some harmless but effective flower remedy available in homoeopathy shops. Try to buy original medicines. Mix 3 drops of gentian + 3 drops of white chestnut + 3 drops of gorse + 3 drops of cherry plum. Mix these with 100 ml water and drink it every morning and night.(same dose) on empty stomach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Doctors .I am 45 years old and 9 years married, MY wife 30 years old. We have 2 son. L am still sexually active. For birth control some months my wife take ocp and some months me use condoms. Is it important for me to go semen analysis?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
Respected Doctors .I am 45 years old and 9 years married, MY wife 30 years old. We have 2 son. L am still sexually ac...
if you want another child ,then semen examination should be done to know exact no.of sperms present in semen.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir one day while bathing I saw some black created on my thigh region up to 9 which was causing itching.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Sir one day while bathing I saw some black created on my thigh region up to 9 which was causing itching.
You are having pubic-lice. Treatment includes: Wash all clothing and bedding in hot water. Spray items that cannot be washed with a medicated spray that you can buy at the store. You can also seal items in plastic bags for 10 to 14 days to smother the lice. Makes sure anyone with whom you have had sexual contact or shared a bed is treated at the same time. For further queries get back to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed