Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anil Patil

General Physician, Pune

200 at clinic
Dr. Anil Patil General Physician, Pune
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Anil Patil
Dr. Anil Patil is a renowned General Physician in Aundh, Pune. You can meet Dr. Anil Patil personally at Health Plus Nursing Home in Aundh, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anil Patil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Health Plus Nursing Home

Dhanasree Apartment, Aundh, Landmark: Above Cosmos Bank & Near City Internatial School, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anil Patil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having extreme headache at night before going to sleep. This persists in the morning but disappears during the day. Please suggest me the remedies.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am having extreme headache at night before going to sleep. This persists in the morning but disappears during the d...
Take a warm bath or shower; take a nap; or take a walk. Ask someone to rub your neck and back, or treat yourself to a massage. Apply gentle, steady rotating pressure to the painful area of your head with your index finger and/or thumb. Maintain pressure for seven to 15 seconds, then release. Repeat as needed. Rest, sit, or lie quietly in a low-lit room. Close your eyes and try to release the tension in your back, neck, and shoulders.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having swelling inside my throat, it is impossible to ingest foodstuffs easily. It pains so much. Which kind of foodstuffs must I adopt and which kind of treatment should I undergo to prevent it?

Fellowship in Clinical Research, Medical Informatics, Bio-Informatics, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am having swelling inside my throat, it is impossible to ingest foodstuffs easily. It pains so much. Which kind of ...
You might be suffering with pharyngitis. Avoid all chilled food items. Homoeo advice: 1. Take belladona - 30--6pills/thrice daily on empty stomach. 2. Take arsenic album - 30--6pills/thrice daily on empty stomach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase time during sex. I want to over come pre ejaculation issue. Please assist.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
How to increase time during sex. I want to over come pre ejaculation issue. Please assist.
Sexual stamina involves lasting long during sexual intercourse and maintaining an erection for as long as possible. However, many men can get and maintain an erection yet they leave their women feeling very dissatisfied in bed. Sexual stamina is not limited to the performance of your penis. Deep, transformational sex is a whole body experience and therefore requires your whole body to be fit and ready. Don’t neglect your diet. Loading up your body with stimulants and depressants on a daily basis (in the form of caffeine, sugar, alcohol, or cigarettes) has far-reaching negative effects on your health and libido. Cut back on the coffee. Treatment - homoepathic treatment is recommended for men whose sexual performance is chronically low or those who are suffering from sexual dysfunction.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not control my masturbating I do it 4 times a week once a day So what shld be my diet to produce my sperms so that it doesn't effect me in future. For eg. Some juices or something else.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I can not control my masturbating I do it 4 times a week once a day
So what shld be my diet to produce my sperms so t...
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Dad is Diabetic, Cause of that his creatinine is always above 5, need to lower the same and some advice.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My Dad is Diabetic, Cause of that his creatinine is always above 5, need to lower the same and some advice.
Hello, if diabetes is is not in proper control and patient has persistent hyperglycemia, then kidney function is severely affected. That is probably the reason for his high creatinine level. So primary need is to have a stricter control on blood glucose level. Secodly his protein intake also has to be around 0.6 g per kg as creatinine is high. There is need to give a relook at his anti-diabetic treatment, diet and extent of daily exercise. Thanks.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acidity problem from last few months. I have pain in my chest because of this acidity. I don't know it happens. I eat only home made food. Please tell me solution for this.

DNB Cardiology
Cardiologist, Bangalore
I have acidity problem from last few months. I have pain in my chest because of this acidity. I don't know it happens...
Hello. Don't worry. You can take course of medications for week. If not feeling better even after this need ogd scope to see your stomach and duodenum. Safe procedure done by gastroenterologists. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am studying 10th class 15 days more for exams I have studied more hours up to 11 o'clock. My eyes have turned to red, 104 degrees fever l got 2 days more for exams. What I should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Masters in psychology counselling
Psychologist, Hyderabad
I am studying 10th class 15 days more for exams
I have studied more hours up to 11 o'clock.
My eyes have turned to re...
Dear lybrate-user, try this method many people are success first and most sleep early wake up early at 4.0 am and study with fresh mind, of course subjects which you are not interested you must spend more time and repeat it many times" practice makes perfect" not only. Switch off mobile phone when you go to bed and switch it on at 6 am.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is 22 years old. He is facing hand shaking issue both left and right hand many times even he sit comfortably at home or in no anxiety position, no tension position. He does take any durg. He drink very occasionally once in 1.5 month around. He has not bad habit using hand or. Kindly suggest the solution.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
It may be due to hyperthyroidism or some neurological illness. Get t3, t4, tsh done and consult a neurologist for detailed evaluation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old guy from couple of years I feel that if semen is coming out with urine and causing weakness and many more symptoms of spermatorrhea like frequent desire to urinate dizziness low back pain penis becoming flaccid and many more kindly suggest which doctor or what kind of doctor Shud I consult and tell me abt dis disorder and how it is detected by which tests.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 31 years old guy from couple of years I feel that if semen is coming out with urine and causing weakness and man...
Please I will suggest few points. Avoid reading erotica Avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies Read good books Avoid masturbation Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Do meditation regularly Take Chandnasav 20 ml twice daily with water Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 2 Youvan churna by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day Re Consult me on Lybrate after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me and my wife we are participated in sex without protection on 13 th day after she's period. There is any possibility to get pregnancy? Now we are not plan for children. What are safest days to participate in sex without condom and ipils.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Yes, there are chances of pregnancy, for sex done on 13th day after her periods. You can do sex 5 days before the periods and 5 days after the end of periods. There are less chances of pregnancy in this period.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir very good morning sir my father have sugar so please Tell me what to eating so please Tell me sir.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir very good morning sir my father have sugar so please Tell me what to eating so please Tell me sir.
Dear lybrate user, one of the major nutritional substance required for human body is carbohydrate. We take carbohydrate in the form of rice, wheat, sugar etc. The complex molecules of carbohydrate are broken down into simple glucose molecules during digestion & released in the blood stream to be absorbed by the muscle cells. Insulin hormone plays a vital role in the absorption of the glucose molecules by the muscle cells. In abnormal conditions, either due to less production of insulin or due to resistance to insulin, the process of absorption of glucose by the muscles comes to a stand still. The glucose molecules remains in the blood stream which results in the increase in the blood sugar level. This abnormal condition is clinically known as diabetes mellitus. Once a patient is diagnosed with diabetes he has to take regular medicine to keep his blood sugar level within normal limits. Take homoeopathic mother tincture gymnemna sylvestra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Also you need to walk at least 1 hour daily without any interval. Also you need to take a low carbohydrate rich diet.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Are there any long-term effects associated with taking ADHD (attention deficit hyperactivity disorder) medications? If so, what are they and what medications are implicated?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Use of stimulant decreases the symptoms to a much good effect and if we don't give stimulant medication there will be more of conduct disorder and progress in disease and for side effects we have to monitor the person and advice them accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I used to eat some TULSI leaves in the morning until 10-15 days back. I have developed constipation after this. Is eating of Tulsi leaves is a cause for my constipation. I ate for 10 days only. Prior to that I never ate tulsi leaves.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir I used to eat some TULSI leaves in the morning until 10-15 days back. I have developed constipation after this. I...
Please Continue tulsi leaves They maintain our immunity Take Cap triphala. By Himalaya 2... 2 Regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had pain on upper left side of abdomen. After abdomen scanning showed SPLEEN ENLARGED. What is it? Is there medicines to get normal condition?

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician, Pune
I had pain on upper left side of abdomen.
After abdomen scanning showed SPLEEN ENLARGED. What is it?
Is there medicin...
Dear friend there are numerous reasons for enlarged spleen and none of them are harmless please get your self evaluated by a physician ASAP for proper diagnosis and treatment, it will be not appropriate to guide you via this forum because you need a very careful examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I am suffering from digestion what ever I eat unable to digest. And for digestion I am using Histac-Evt. So please suggest me good prescription.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Actually I am suffering from digestion what ever I eat unable to digest. And for digestion I am using Histac-Evt. So ...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 year boy. everyday in morning I am suffering from cold and cough and in afternoon I am feeling good.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 16 year boy. everyday in morning I am suffering from cold and cough and in afternoon I am feeling good.
Homoeopathic - coughcure 1 spoonful 4 times bio combination no 6- cold and cough- 4 pills 3 times kofheal pills-4 pills 3 times.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is oral sex safe while not having the possibility of intercourse regularly. Can you please give your suggestions.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Is oral sex safe while not having the possibility of intercourse regularly. Can you please give your suggestions.
It is safe, if both are partners are healthy sexually and not having any sexually transmitted disease.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir hi. my sex timing is very short. Only 1 min. Maximum So, please solution the problem. I am 35 year old. And meri marriage 1 month baad honi hai. So, please help me. Thank you.

MD
Sexologist, Srinagar
Sir hi. my sex timing is very short. Only 1 min. Maximum So, please solution the problem. I am 35 year old. And meri ...
Take tablet sova (dermacos) twice daily. Further if you want any more advice, consult me on privately on lybrate.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I am suffering from allergy which is related to nose (cold). I consult with many doctors but there is no solution. Please suggest what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed