Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anil Patil

General Physician, Pune

600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anil Patil General Physician, Pune
600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Anil Patil
Dr. Anil Patil is a trusted General Physician in Chinchwad, Pune. He is currently associated with DR Anil Patil Clinic in Chinchwad, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anil Patil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

DR Anil Patil Clinic

110, Chinchwad East,Landmark:Aher Lawns, PunePune Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anil Patil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is it healthy and hygienic to do oral sex. Can we do it. Does it cause any diseases.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
It is very entertaing to do oral sex. I recommend you to do in hygenic conditions. It is very good foreplay.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My left nose was bleeding from past 3weeks, I taught it must be wound inside. Now again my right nose is bleeding. Due to which i face difficulty to breathe. What must be the cause which doctor should i look for since i reside at matunga. Please revert

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Nasal bleed can be due to any mass or polyp in the nose that can be diagnosed easily with help of endoscopy or CT scan.U can use nasivion nasal drops 2-2-2-2 for 1 week and get an ENT refferal done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have mild headache and I am suffering from mild fever what should I do doctor please suggest me doctor.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I have mild headache and I am suffering from mild fever what should I do doctor please suggest me doctor.
Dear lybrate user, you should take crocin 650 mg twice a day. Also apply ginger juice on the forehead for half an hour at night and be relaxed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter aged 15was suffering from high grade fever from last 3-4 days. Blood tests indicated low platelets and TLC. NS1 card test confirmed dengue positive. Present situation is no fever, platelets 1.98 and TLC 2400CU. MM. I am worried about low TLC. PL.suggest any medicine for the same or how can normal TLC be achieved.

MBBS, Health & Family Welfare Management
General Physician, Delhi
My daughter aged 15was suffering from high grade fever from last 3-4 days. Blood tests indicated low platelets and TL...
Dear Ms. lybrate-user, These are common findings in Dengue Fever. No special treatment is required right now. Give her adequate rest and oral fluids in different form i.e. Coconut water, soup nimboo-pani etc. And check her blood count after one week. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can we have sex daily. Will it effects any health issues. Having intercourse twice for the same problem effects the healthy or became week.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Can we have sex daily. Will it effects any health issues. Having intercourse twice for the same problem effects the h...
Physiologically, having sex every day, as long as you both are into it, is fine. Is the frequency of sex comfortable for both you and your wife? often, it isn't always easy to say what we are feeling, especially when it may challenge a relationship norm. Is it possible that your wife may want to take a few days off now and again? if she does, it wouldn't necessarily mean that she doesn't enjoy having sex with you, or that she doesn't care about you. You may find you can use this opportunity to learn out more about each other's interests and expectations about your relationship.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why the half of the head is paining and feeling cold. For this what is the home treatment and can cold water be drink?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Why the half of the head is paining and feeling cold. For this what is the home treatment and can cold water be drink?
It should be due to sinusitis and I will suggest you to buy a steam inhaler machine of crescent company and take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through the inhaler and can repeat the process after eight hours as and when required and whenever there is mucous discharge from the nostrils I will suggest you to take one tablet of cetrizine at night and its better to avoid cold water for drinking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old. I am suffering from pe and erectile dysfunction. I need some home remedies and how long I should follow to see good results. I am physically fit and no diseases or side effects to me.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I am 29 years old. I am suffering from pe and erectile dysfunction. I need some home remedies and how long I should f...
Build physical stamina by going to the gym , vigorous walks , jogging etc , automatically your sexual stamina too will increase,likewise high protein diet ,low fat and carb diet also helps to build muscles and keep laziness at bay, You may take ignitor sachet once daily for a week or ten days to help you in erectile issues.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I ejaculate within 2 mins of intercourse. How can I increase my duration of coitus?

MSW, Clinical Hypnotherapy
Psychologist, Guwahati
I ejaculate within 2 mins of intercourse. How can I increase my duration of coitus?
Try this it will help u. Pls note most of the times premature ejaculation (PE) occurs due to speed. We tend to go fast and in the process the sperm comes out sooner that required. Maintain a low speed and keep on taking deep breathes (when you penetrate) and stop for 30 seconds if you feel like ejaculating. U can practise this process while you masturbate, to gain confidence & remember that you need to enjoy the process and keep taking slow deep breathes. I would also suggest you to engage in some form of relaxation or yoga, to relieve your anxiety symptoms. Anxiety is another cause of PE. Engaging more in oral sex, without touching each others' genitals also helps in setting up the relaxation mode. Then you can go for penetration without much anxiety. For erectile dysfunction you can try getting stimulation from years partner, like proper liking or other forms of hand and oral stimulation in case you want a one to one talk with me, pls contact Lybrate for booking an appointment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am so sick of fever after 12 months and i am so tired. So please solve my problems.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am so sick of fever after 12 months and i am so tired. So please solve my problems.
Hi, you mean to say that after 12 months you are attacked with fever,now you are suffering from fever.Follow the below to get cured:- First of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection with its full immunity and start the below medication:- Take gelesemium 200, twice daily . Take Eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily. Take Antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs , thrice daily. Take Alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature.If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health.GOOD DAY.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 73 years old and deibitic with medication, glycepage 250 1-0-1 glytop 5sr 1-0-1. I have burning sensation whenever I take slightest spices.Please do help.

BAMS, YIC, DEC
Ayurveda,
Hi you can try chitrakadivati 2-0-2 and hinguvastak churns 2 tsp -0-2 tsp with honey before food for evaluation of dm,You can consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood test showed Phosphorus level of 2.3 mg/dl which is lower than normal range of 2.5-4. What should I do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My blood test showed Phosphorus level of 2.3 mg/dl which is lower than normal range of 2.5-4. What should I do?
YOu have to explain why did you test it and as of the result says it can be just ignored if you have no symptoms Low phosphorus levels may be due to a range of nutritional problems and medical conditions, including: chronic use of antacids lack of vitamin D not getting enough phosphorus in your diet malnutrition alcoholism hypercalcemia (high serum calcium levels) hyperparathyroidism (overactive parathyroid gland or glands, leading to high levels of parathyroid hormone) severe burns.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi its so personal to ask you that my penis is like banana shape i'm so scared of it. Is any problem with that in future? And i'm 21 years old.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi its so personal to ask you that my penis is like banana shape i'm so scared of it. Is any problem with that in fut...
A curved penis is not that unusual. But, it can make sex difficult. Or, even impossible. However, it is easy to fix with homoeopathic treatment, without any need for surgery, 99% of the time. The fact is: more than 50% of men have a curvature in their erection. So, you are not alone. Consult for homoepathic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

hi , i m a diabetic since last 30 yrs, now suffering fetes problem , many times feel senseless some time feel so heavy legs,kindly suggest me.bout my new medic-ens Thanking you.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
hello inderjit ji you are suffering from peripheral neuropathy .... 1.control your sugars 2.check bp 3.check tsh and VItamin b12 levels 4.u may need NCV 5.please come for a private chat ..I will need further history
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai this is venkat, I have frequently suffering frmo headache. How to stop that one.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hai this is venkat, I have frequently suffering frmo headache. How to stop that one.
Take following medicines nat suph 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days kali bich 200 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days take plain water steam once a day avoid eating curd, icecreams, pickles, papad, citrus fruits, watermelon, green skin bananas, pineapple, strawberries, custard apple, guavas. Stop using mosquito repellants.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old male. Since last 8 to 9 months my scalp is extremely irritating and itchy. Sometimes small white particles can be seen and sometime nothing but still itching and irritation is there continuously. As a history never in my life I had dandruff problem but don't know why such irritation and itching is happening since last 9 months. Kindly advice suitable treatment for an immediate relief with this problem. Regards.

BHMS, Certified in Aesthetic Skin Treatments, Certified in Applied Behaviour Analysis
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am 45 years old male. Since last 8 to 9 months my scalp is extremely irritating and itchy. Sometimes small white pa...
Dandruff is a condition characterized by the shedding of dead cells from the skin of the scalp .Dandruff is often mistaken for a dry scalp but it is more than that. When skin cells die, a certain amount of flaking is considered normal. But in this condition, there is a great amount of flaking that becomes chronic and is coupled with redness and irritation on the scalp.The primary factors responsible for this condition are a skin oil commonly known as sebum or sebaceous secretions, certain metabolic byproducts of micro-organisms in the skin or individual triggers such as an allergy to chemicals contained in hair shampoos, sprays, gels, oils or even some anti-dandruff cures.It is also believed that too much perspiration and climatic changes, too, can contribute to the development of dandruff. Take natural homeopathic treatment.The biggest advantage of using homeopathic remedies for dandruff is that it provides a holistic approach to healing as it treats not only the symptoms but also the root cause of a disease or disorder, with hardly any side-effects.In case of dandruff, the homeopathic remedies can be customized to suit the specific requirements of a case. Consult online .
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergy issue. Because of dust or atmosphere changes my nose running out. What should I do for that.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take tab. Septillin 2-0-2 after food and rhinorin lehya 1 tsf twice daily followed by milk for 3 months continuously. Take immunocin 1 tab. Twice a day for 3 months to gain immunity in the body. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Avoid sweets and oil fried food. Perform pranayama daily in the morning for 10-15 mins. Avoid exposure to dust by tying a kerchief or a mask around the face covering the nose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I em abhishek arya from delhi, india. I have tested for p24 plus hiv antibodies. I was exposed 20 days ago during an unprotected sex with a prostitute. My question is that how much percentage of confirmation this test will give and what are the symptoms of hiv.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
There is 101% chances to get hiv to you. Please get your cd4 and cd3 count checked within next six months. And if those counts are decreasing, then you please consult me, I have a specific medicine for hiv that makes it negative of infected person. Please don't take risk in such diseases.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has dry cough and a little irritation in throat because of that. She had viral fever also which is gone now. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
My friend has dry cough and a little irritation in throat because of that. She had viral fever also which is gone now...
Dry cough can be due to upper respiratory infection, lower respiratory infection, allergies or even gastro esophageal reflux disease. We need to find out the correct cause for your symptoms and treat accordingly. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed