Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anil Patil

General Physician, Pune

600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anil Patil General Physician, Pune
600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Anil Patil
Dr. Anil Patil is a trusted General Physician in Chinchwad, Pune. He is currently associated with DR Anil Patil Clinic in Chinchwad, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anil Patil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Anil Patil

DR Anil Patil Clinic

110, Chinchwad East,Landmark:Aher Lawns, PunePune Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anil Patil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have pain in stomach and my food not go under throat and feeling bad from many days. What should i do ? Please advice

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have pain in stomach and my food not go under throat  and feeling bad from many days. What should i do ? Please advice
Hello, take alpha-liv and alpha-dp by schwabe. Both to be taken thrice daily before meals for 1month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. I am 23 years old girl. I have a major problem of constipation. Everyday I am having 1 pill for the same. Is there any natural way to make it regularly.?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi doctor. I am 23 years old girl. I have a major problem of constipation. Everyday I am having 1 pill for the same. ...
Hello, I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet Consult Physician for Further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a 10+ year old anal fistula problem, doctors had advised for surgery. As it is not troubling me much, and due few concern, I am not considering an operation to remove fistula. Would it be dangerous if it is untreated. Also is there any medicine as an alternative surgery. Thanks.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
There is no treatment of anal fistula other than surgery. In the long run it may get infected and create problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 35 years old suffering with pcod and weight gain my cholesterol level has also increased please suggest me food which I should eat or lifestyle changes so that I can lead a healthy life. I am having severe hair fall also. I have problem of fatty liver also.

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Hi I am 35 years old suffering with pcod and weight gain my cholesterol level has also increased please suggest me fo...
You should eat in moderation which should mainly include healthy food. Exercise for at least 30 minutes to 1 hour every day. For a diet chart, consult me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He skipped breakfast for several days and took spicy foods in dinner. Now He is feeling continuous mild to moderate pain/spasm in his stomach. He was given Ocid 20 and Digene, but it is not working for him. Pain is increasing day by day. Pain is more when stomach is empty. What allopathic medicine should he take and for how long?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
He skipped breakfast for several days and took spicy foods in dinner. Now He is feeling continuous mild to moderate p...
1. Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato, cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2. Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3. Eat food slowly, don’t rush, take smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. Limit fluid intake during meal4. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having,6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days 8. Consult physician for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Ed and private part didn't erected tight how do I get ride of this problem. I am 30 years old.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from Ed and private part didn't erected tight how do I get ride of this problem.
I am 30 years old.
To get rid of Erectile Dysfunction you need to take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture DAMIANA Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via Lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and leg pain for 2 weeks. Can you suggest should be done?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am suffering from fever and leg pain for 2 weeks. Can you suggest should be done?
You should go for blood reports for diagnosis. What other symptoms you are suffering. CBC MP and URINE routine micro are basic investigation which will rule out for malaria and infection. If this reports are nill than you should go for widal and dengue. Once it diagnosed it can be treated effectively. In homoeopathy there are various medicine for fever. Eg, arnica, baptisia, bryonia ect. For leg pain you can take mag phos 30 / 3 times a day untill you feel better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years in age and my penis is not yet circumcised .so what am I suppose to do.

General Surgeon, Hisar
I am 21 years in age and my penis is not yet circumcised .so what am I suppose to do.
Circumcision is a procedure conducted for religious purposes in Muslims and for certain diseases in all patients. A healthy individual doesn't need circumcision!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe throat pain from 3 days. Lastly I ate bhelpuri. From then there is severe throat pain. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bhiwadi
I am having severe throat pain from 3 days. Lastly I ate bhelpuri. From then there is severe throat pain. Please help...
Take homoeopathy medicine baryta carb in 200 potency single dose and also take throat aid 1 tablet 3 times a day 15 min after meal without water and also do gargles with phytolaca q 10 drops in 2 spoon lukewarm water night take these medicine for 5 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years male having diabetes for the last 20 years. I am controlling sugar by insulin and diet food. Now a days I am frequently getting low sugar. Hence reduced the insulin in take. What should be the normal sugar level in fasting, PP and at random? So that I can still reduce the insulin and switched over to tablets.

MBBS, MRCGP ( UK), Diploma in Diabetes (UK), DFSRH (UK), DRCOG (UK), CCT (UK)
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
I am 53 years male having diabetes for the last 20 years. I am controlling sugar by insulin and diet food. Now a days...
Hello, For ideal diabetes control your fasting blood glucose should be between 80-110, your 2 hour post prandial blood glucose should be less than 160, and your random blood glucose should be less than 180. Your HbA1C should be less than 6.5-7%. Hope this helps you. Thank you.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(310 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(222 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sakaria

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Prudent International Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment