Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anil Patil

General Physician, Pune

600 at clinic
Dr. Anil Patil General Physician, Pune
600 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Anil Patil
Dr. Anil Patil is a trusted General Physician in Chinchwad, Pune. He is currently associated with DR Anil Patil Clinic in Chinchwad, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anil Patil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

110, Chinchwad East,Landmark:Aher Lawns, PunePune Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anil Patil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 85 years old, fairly active and not sickly type. My main problem is acidity. Whenever I eat Srikhand, a common sweet dish in Maharashtra, I feel heavy in stomach and if I sleep I get vomiting sensation. Tell me whether Srikhand is good or bad for me.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery , DNB (General Surgery), MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy), Fellow HPB Surgery & Liver Transplant (Singapore) , FICS - RPSLH - RPSLH
Gastroenterologist, Hyderabad
I am 85 years old, fairly active and not sickly type. My main problem is acidity. Whenever I eat Srikhand, a common s...
Dear patient...before taking the medication you need to go for basic investigations.so kindly consult doctor once.thanking you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I was 7 years old I was consistently (about 6 years) sexually exploited by neighbouring gir aged 19 years approx. After that I became habituated for sex. Also use hand practicing daily. Now I am 26 years old and my penis size is too small. Approx 4 inch when erected. Want to am I sexually fit or any not. Vey upset and worried about it. please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
When I was 7 years old I was consistently (about 6 years) sexually exploited by neighbouring gir aged 19 years approx...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem.. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice Average size of penis in flaccid state is 3.6inch and in erect state is 5.6inch. If the size of penis in flaccid state is less than1.6inch and less than 3inch in erect state penile lengthening may be considered Don't worry about the size. Consult sexologist for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 year old male. Due to cold. I am suffering pain in my stomach some time not regularly. Please suggest me one table or normal treatment for same.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 31 year old male. Due to cold. I am suffering pain in my stomach some time not regularly. Please suggest me one ...
Hi, take arsenic alb. 30, 5 drops thrice a day.Alpha cf 2 tabs, thrice a day. B. c. no. 06, 4 tabs every 4 hourly.Take Alpha WD, 20 drops with water once daily. Drink warm water at short intervals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a16 year old guy and my exams are going on these days I do not find adequate time to sleep is there any alternative.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Sultanpur
I am a16 year old guy and my exams are going on these days I do not find adequate time to sleep is there any alternat...
Dear, don't stress too much. Try to give proper rest to your body and mind. This will help you to perform better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having ear pain for last 3 days. Am also feeling pain while opening my jaws during eating.

oral implantology, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
I am having ear pain for last 3 days. Am also feeling pain while opening my jaws during eating.
This could be due to impacted wisdom tooth. visit a dentist and get one x ray done. This will help the doctor to diagnose your problem in a better way
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some nights I am tried to sleep quietly bt I am not able to sleep all over night. It is not peaceful for me. What is the reason behind this?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Some nights I am tried to sleep quietly bt I am not able to sleep all over night. It is not peaceful for me. What is ...
1.You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2.You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4.Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5.Take light dinner. 6.Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. 7.Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 8. Avoid late night., and don’t sleep in day timeDon’t take sleeping pill. 9. If no relief consult doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir me kuch time se lebotrip25 mg. Pentacoside dsr. Le raha hu. Kyoki muje left side chest me barripan kichabh. Becheni ho rahi. Se preshan hu is tab let se tik rahta hu. Ab aap bataye kitane time tak le sakta hu. Yaah aap koi achi medicine batto jis se fayedha ho skta hai meri thyroid profile thik. Hai. Whole blood report tik hai. Ecg tik hai. Lapid profile mildley deanger. Bus.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir me kuch time se lebotrip25 mg. Pentacoside dsr. Le raha hu. Kyoki muje left side chest me barripan kichabh. Beche...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do meditation regularly Do pranayam and yoga daily Avoid oily spicy and fast food Avoid outside food totally Avoid non veg food Take Tab prothiaden 30 1 Tab yastimadhu by Himalaya 1 1 Tab dompan sr 15 1 on empty stomach Re Consult me on Lybrate after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin issue near my penis area. Skill gets itches and gets pilled off. Looks same liked dandruff in head. Again within 6-8 hours new skin comes up. Sometimes it pains and irritates a lot. I used itch guard but it worsen the situation. What is this disease? What are remedies for this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have skin issue near my penis area. Skill gets itches and gets pilled off. Looks same liked dandruff in head. Again...
Its fungal infection. Garlic is one of the best ways to treat yeast infection naturally. Simply eat a clove of garlic 2 or 3 times each day to start killing the yeast bacteria in your system. Use coconut oil by applying it directly to the infected areas on your skin to stop symptoms like itching, burning, and irritation. The coconut oil will also help heal any cracks or scratches on your foreskin caused by the yeast fungus. Apply some raw aloe vera gel to the infected areas on your penis or skin. The gel will quickly give you relief from symptoms and consistently using the gel will completely get rid of your yeast problem.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Apart from sex, there is any way for hiv in the body? Whether th person with hiv gets lean?

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
Apart from sex, there is any way for hiv in the body? Whether th person with hiv gets lean?
Yes hiv infection can also be transmitted by following routes 1.from hiv infected mother to baby 2.from hiv infected blood transfusion 3. By sharing hiv infected needle patients who are hiv infected not taking treatment looses 10 kg weight in one month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 32 I have a problem about sex. I am not getting time to intercourse just I think its com out sperm what I have to do doctor please tell me?

Sexologist, Jodhpur
Hello sir I am 32 I have a problem about sex. I am not getting time to intercourse just I think its com out sperm wha...
Pe is common problem and can be cured with proper guidance and ayurvedic medicines. Consult in private for detailed discussion.
3 people found this helpful

I am 24 years old and I met with an accident and my collar was broken. please advise.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 24 years old and I met with an accident and my collar was broken. please advise.
Take rest and you have to put the figure of 8 bandage along with the cuff and collar sling so as not to move the limb for next 4 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/mam have any some tab. Any nutritions or any tips to control the TOTAL leukocytes (WBC) COUNT between 4000-10500? Please tell.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Dear sir/mam have any some tab. Any nutritions or any tips to control the TOTAL leukocytes (WBC) COUNT between 4000-1...
Aim to increase your immunity. The best way to boost your immunity is to take a multivitamin, a vitamin C and a fish oil tablet daily. Exercise daily. Eat a healthy diet and drink plenty of water. Avoid alcohol, nicotine and illegal substances.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 67 years old for the last 2 months I am suffering from itching all over my body and red rashes appear instantly. I tried local doctor taking tablets only temporary relief. Please help me. Regards

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello , you might be suffering from urticaria. This can be a very stubborn condition to treat. However I would suggest you get your blood tested. Also if you are interested, I can give you homeopathic treatment for your condition as homeopathy has got good results in such a problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the advantage and disadvantage of chewing basil (Tulsi) leaves before breakfast?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
What are the advantage and disadvantage of chewing basil (Tulsi) leaves before breakfast?
The health benefits of holy basil, also known as tulsi, include oral care, relief from respiratory disorders, as well as treatment of fever, asthma, lung disorders, heart diseases and stress. 1.Makes the blood thin: Eating more tulasi will make your blood thin. This will be one of the great problem. This cannot be taken with anti clotting medicine. The symptom is while getting injured the blood flows more and the skin gets bluish. 2. Hypoglycaemia: This is one kind of problem where the level of glucose gets reduce. Most of the people to reduce the glucose on their body eats glucose. If diabetes and hypoglycaemia patient along with medicine eats tulasi than the glucose level decreases more and this can be a problematic. The symptoms are dizziness, feels hungry, weakness etc. 3. Effects reproduction: The excess of tulasi will affect the reproduction on male. This has been tested on rabbit giving 2 gram tulasi each day where the spermatozoa number is seen to be decreased. 4. Effect on pregnant women: Women who is pregnant shouldn’t eat tulasi, this will affect her as well as her child. The cervix gets contract which brings the problem during delivery and later the menstruation problem will occur and other infection might too occurs. The symptoms are bleeding, back pain etc. 5. Drug interaction: Some of the medicine that we eat gets altered due to this tulasi. Medicine is eaten for treatment and if there is any blockade and the reaction is nil than that will be more problematic.

Hey. My delivery date is 10 sep. But today I feel pain in my lower abdomen n in thigh. But I have no yellowish water in vagina. Its white n in little amount. I feel pain alternatively after every 15 min. It is the sign of labour pain. Please tell me symptom of labour pain.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS, Post Doctoral Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery
Gynaecologist, Pune
Hey. My delivery date is 10 sep. But today I feel pain in my lower abdomen n in thigh. But I have no yellowish water ...
LABOUR PAINS ARE ON THE WHOLE UTERUS AND NOT AT A SINGLE POINT. THEY FOLLOW PERFECT RHYTHM, INCREASE IN FREQUENCY AND DURATION. YOUR EXPECTED DATE IS 10 SEPT. I THINK WHAT YOUR ARE EXPERIENCING IS BECAUSE OF THE HEAD IMPACTION IN THE LOWER PART OF YOUR ABDOMEN.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Sir, I am suffering from cough and cold. And there is blood coming with mucous sometimes. Please help. thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Take milk boiled with turmeric and tulsi. Lick mixture of honey and ginger juice in the morning in empty stomach and night before going to bed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I have problem of anxiety disorder and hand shaking now these days I have suffering from neck shaking also please suggest me good medication for this that available easiely in medical stores. If I can't improve then I go to see a doctor. Please help me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello doctor I have problem of anxiety disorder and hand shaking now these days I have suffering from neck shaking al...
Dear, instead of going to doctor and having psychiatric medicines for simple anxiety disorder, why don't you use psychotherapy methods which are quite useful? I will help you to manage your anxiety problems with the help of psychotherapy. Don't worry. Let me know the full details. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir im 33 years old I have erection problem during foreplay itself penis erection reduced so in that tension I can not concentrate in foreplay ,directly enter into sex but with of partial erection I can not able to do successful intercourse.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir im 33 years old I have erection problem during foreplay itself penis erection reduced so in that tension I can no...
Dear lybrate user, kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of premature ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from erectile dysfunction. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I have been masturbation from last 7 years daily. I stopped from last month after 26 days to day I have seen porn. But I don't have so much erections and when I used masturbation today sperm came within a minute what is the problem.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hello doctor I have been masturbation from last 7 years daily. I stopped from last month after 26 days to day I have ...
Obviously you have exhausted your sexual strength a great deal. You have weakened urinal tract, digestions, pelvic region in result of constant masturbation this all coming forward. Now on you may have improve on health if you adopt stricter sexual activity controlling give up watching porn and masturbation and start taking nutritious diet, keep clear intestines and do light sufficient exercises daily if possible do yoga. And take ayurvedic medicines for quick and required relief you may meet ayurvedic consultant.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am headache so last 4 month please give me a solutions in this problem. I really regret for this problem.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am headache so last 4 month please give me a solutions in this problem. I really regret for this problem.
Hello, check years eyes having number or not /bp stress free apply 2/3 drops mint oil tab migin 1 tab 3 times a day report after 15 days stay healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed